Woods Wins Stage 5 of 2015 Tour of Utah and takes over race lead – report, video, results, photos

0
719
Mike Woods takes stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis
Mike Woods takes stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

August 7, 2015 – Salt Lake City, Utah – Canadian Michael Woods of Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies climbed into the overall lead Friday at the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah with a win on Stage 5 presented by Utah Sports Commission. Woods claimed the biggest win of his career in the shadow of the Utah State Capitol in Salt Lake City, giving his team back-to-back victories at the “America’s Toughest Stage Race.”

In the finishing sprint of the difficult 55-mile circuit race, Woods put in a massive acceleration starting at about 275 meters out that no one could match to cross the line in a time of two hours and three minutes. Sonny Colbrelli (Italy) of Bardiani-CSF and Stage 1 winner Kiel Reijnen (USA) of UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team finished two seconds behind the Canadian, taking second and third place respectively.

“Going into that final climb, I tried to be in the best position as possible, just steady pace for as long as possible until I hit it out. It was a tough last 200 meters, but I managed to hold the rest of the peloton off,” Woods said. “It’s the biggest win of my career, it was a surreal moment for sure. I couldn’t believe it.” The former miler used his experience in suffering to hold the effort to the line.

Mike Woods attacks with 275 meters to go to win Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah and take over the yellow jersey. Photo by Cameron Hoffman, Team Endurance360
Mike Woods attacks with 275 meters to go to win Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah and take over the yellow jersey. Photo by Cameron Hoffman, Team Endurance360

The stage win for Woods put him in the Larry H. Miller Dealerships overall leader’s jersey, with a four-second advantage on the general classification over Brent Bookwalter (USA) of BMC Racing Team. Previous G.C. race leader Jure Kocjan (Slovenia) of Team SmartStop dropped to third place overall, just five seconds down. Reijnen, who wears the Utah Sports Commission Sprinter leader's jersey, sits in fourth spot on G.C.

“I didn't expect to be in yellow (jersey) going into the stage tomorrow. I thought I'd be trying to get into yellow on Saturday, but you can never plan for these things and you always want to seize a win when you get that opportunity,” added Woods, who is racing in his first Tour of Utah. “I put a big ‘x’ on the calendar when we got the invite to this race just because it really does suit my skill set.”

Stage 5 presented by Utah Sports Commission revived the popular Salt Lake City circuit and added a new climb with 23-percent gradients up Wall Street and Zane Avenue along the north side of the capitol complex. Nerves were evident as the 116 riders lined up for the start of this fast, technical race, making seven laps of an eight-mile circuit. A group of eight escaped immediately, but Team SmartStop controlled the pace to keep the breakaway close in an attempt to retain the leader’s jersey.

The fight for positioning at the front was evident on each of the seven laps before the field turned right on 600 North and ascended the final climb to the finish. The final solo breakaway, Songezo Jim (South Africa) of MTN-Qhubeka presented by Samsung, was re-absorbed on the final lap. Woods covered attacks from Reijnen, Kocjan and Dion Smith (New Zealand) of Hincapie Racing Team before getting out of the saddle with 150 meters to go to take an emphatic victory.

Finishing 14th on the stage and sitting fifth overall, Smith of Hincapie Racing Team captured the Subaru Best Young Rider jersey. Jim, who launched a final attack from the break, was awarded the Vivint Most Aggressive Rider jersey. Fans selected Taylor Phinney (USA) of BMC Racing Team as the America First Credit Union Fan Favorite in the Most Inspiring Comeback from Adversity category.

See our video interview with Mike Woods:
http://youtu.be/GDiVtp5FvUci

The awards ceremonies were cut short by a huge gust of wind that toppled the finish line arch. Two people were hurt, one of whom went to the hospital.

2015 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah Award Jerseys – Stage 5

Larry H. Miller Dealerships Leader – Michael Woods (Canada) of Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Utah Sports Commission Sprint Leader – Jure Kocjan (Slovenia) of Team Smartstop

Utah Office of Tourism King of the Mountain Leader – Greg Daniel (USA) of Axeon Cycling Team

Subaru Best Young Rider – Dion Smith (New Zealand) of Hincapie Racing Team

Vivint Most Aggressive Rider – Songezo Jim (South Africa) of Team MTN-Qhubeka presented by Samsung

America First Credit Union Fan Favorite  – Taylor Phinney (USA) of BMC Racing Team

Washakie Renewable Energy Best Team – Axeon Cycling Team

Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah Results:

PositionRiderTeamTeamTimeGapPosition
1104WOODS MichaelOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:03:500:00:00207
271COLBRELLI SonnyBARDIANI CSFBAR2:03:520:00:02140
354REIJNEN KielUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:03:52105
464* MARTÍNEZ DanielCOLOMBIACOL2:03:540:00:04124
5117* GUERREIRO RubenAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT2:03:54229
625* BASSO LeonardoTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR2:03:5444
711BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:03:5415
822SCHLECK FrankTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR2:03:570:00:0736
933NORRIS LachlanDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC2:03:5757
10155* CANTY BrendanTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:03:590:00:09300
11141HORNER ChristopherAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:03:59271
1285SQUIRE RobbieHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:03:59158
1391KOCJAN JureTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:03:59169
1487* SMITH DionHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:03:59160
1561AVILA VANEGAS Edwin AlcibiadesCOLOMBIACOL2:04:020:00:12107
16114* ORAM JamesAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT2:04:030:00:13212
17131* MORTON Lachlan DavidJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:04:03245
18113* GEOGHEGAN HART TaoAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT2:04:050:00:15208
192DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG2:04:070:00:17-15
2092DE LUNA FlavioTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:04:07164
2167PEDRAZA MORALES Walter FernandoCOLOMBIACOL2:04:090:00:19113
2251BRAJKOVIC JanezUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:04:0980
23136MANNION GavinJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:04:09249
2463CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge CamiloCOLOMBIACOL2:04:120:00:22102
2568SARMIENTO TUNARROSA José CayetanoCOLOMBIACOL2:04:12111
2641BERHANE NatnaelMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:04:160:00:2656
27143MCCUTCHEON ConnorAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:04:16259
28107GAIMON PhillipOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:04:16186
29127BRENES OBANDO GregoryJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:04:16225
306* ZEPUNTKE RubenTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG2:04:16-18
31116* OWEN LoganAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT2:04:16201
3214ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:04:16-4
3383HORNBECK JohnHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:04:200:00:30133
343HOWES AlexTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG2:04:20-28
3575BONGIORNO Manuel FrancescoBARDIANI CSFBAR2:04:240:00:34115
3695BUTLER ChrisTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:04:24154
3766* RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos MarioCOLOMBIACOL2:04:310:00:4195
3873PIRAZZI StefanoBARDIANI CSFBAR2:04:31108
3934PHELAN AdamDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC2:04:340:00:4429
4045NIYONSHUTI AdrienMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:04:3450
4146REGUIGUI YoucefMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:04:3451
4223* BERNARD JulianTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR2:04:360:00:464
43134* TANOVITCHII NicolaeJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:04:36225
44133BRAICO AlexandrJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:04:36222
4596BRITTON RobTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:04:420:00:52147
4694MCCABE TravisTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:04:450:00:55142
47145EASTER GriffinAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:04:500:01:00243
4847THOMSON Jay RobertMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:04:520:01:0246
4974ZARDINI EdoardoBARDIANI CSFBAR2:04:530:01:0399
5084* CARPENTER RobinHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:04:53118
5136ROE TimothyDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC2:04:5321
5215SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:04:53-22
5316* SENNI ManuelBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:04:560:01:06-21
54138SHELDON TaylorJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:04:56222
554KING BenjaminTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG2:04:56-47
5612PHINNEY TaylorBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:04:56-32
577BOVENHUIS JasperTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG2:04:56-43
58137SLACK ErikJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:05:180:01:28216
5972BARBIN EnricoBARDIANI CSFBAR2:05:1885
6077* CHIRICO LucaBARDIANI CSFBAR2:05:1894
61158ANDERSON JackTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:05:290:01:39255
6265* MOLANO SebastiánCOLOMBIACOL2:05:330:01:4368
63121HAEDO Lucas SebastianJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:05:350:01:45179
64142* LEMUS DAVILA Luis EnriqueAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:05:35220
65123JACQUES-MAYNES BenJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:05:380:01:48181
66112* EATON DanielAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT2:05:400:01:50158
67157TORCKLER MichaelTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:05:40247
6848VAN ZYL JohannMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:05:460:01:5628
6958MURPHY JohnUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:05:590:02:0947
70111* DANIEL GregoryAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT2:06:020:02:12152
71151TALBOT BrodieTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:06:070:02:17231
7257* PUTT TannerUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:06:090:02:1942
73132MORTON AngusJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:06:120:02:22191
7476* ANDREETTA SimoneBARDIANI CSFBAR2:06:300:02:4078
7553JONES ChristopherUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:06:340:02:4431
7652CANOLA MarcoUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:07:090:03:1928
7755CLARKE JonathanUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:07:0933
78135FISHER SteveJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC2:07:09192
79144* MAUCH JustinAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:07:250:03:35209
80124WILLIAMS DavidJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:07:270:03:37168
8198ORONTE EmersonTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:07:390:03:49115
82148EASTER CullenAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:07:580:04:08214
8326* WATSON CalvinTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR2:08:320:04:42-31
8413* FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:08:32-58
855KING EdwardTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG2:08:32-75
86122TRILLINI Walter GastonJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:08:32158
87106ZWIZANSKI ScottOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:08:32125
88101ANTHONY JesseOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:08:32114
8978* MANFREDI AndreaBARDIANI CSFBAR2:08:3267
90125LEECE StephenJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:08:32160
9181MAGNER TylerHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:08:3271
9242BRAMMEIER MattMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:08:370:04:47-8
9344JIM SongezoMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:08:37-5
94152O'SHEA GlennTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:08:410:04:51210
9537* SPOKES SamuelDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC2:09:150:05:25-21
9617STETINA PeterBMC RACING TEAMBMC2:09:190:05:29-62
9724SILVESTRE FabioTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR2:09:230:05:33-49
9893BELL ZacharyTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC2:09:2388
9988SCHMALZ JosephHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:09:2377
10086BRENNAN MackenzieHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:09:2372
101105NAUD PierrickOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:09:23109
102126MILLER CarsonJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB2:09:23150
103147GOTTLIEB KevinAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR2:09:23191
10482CLARK OscarHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD2:09:270:05:3760
10532* KERBY JordanDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC2:09:27-41
106102SOLADAY ThomasOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:09:440:05:5498
107153BOBRIDGE JackTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:10:110:06:21199
108108YOUNG EricOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:10:11108
10956SUMMERHILL DanielUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC2:10:120:06:223
11031BROWN GraemeDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC2:11:190:07:29-48
11143GOSS Matthew HarleyMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN2:11:19-25
112156BERRY JoshTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:13:220:09:32200
113154NANKERVIS TommyTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL2:13:240:09:34195
 Riders after time limit
114103HUFF Charles BradleyOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM2:20:000:16:1092
 Riders dropping out
97KYER JulianTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC
 The following competitors were signed out from the race:
UCI CodeTeamTeamReason
62COL19830313COLOMBIACOLNot signed in63
 Number of not started: 1
 Number of starters: 115
 Number remaining: 113
 Riders after time limit: 103
 Riders dropping out: 97
 Last calculated: 7-08, 19.06 (Mountain Daylight Time)
 Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

General Classification after Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah:

PositionRiderTeamTeamTimeGap
1104WOODS MichaelOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM19:50:500:00:00
211BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMC19:50:540:00:04
391KOCJAN JureTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC19:50:550:00:05
454REIJNEN KielUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC19:50:570:00:07
587* SMITH DionHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD19:50:590:00:09
6117* GUERREIRO RubenAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT19:51:040:00:14
725* BASSO LeonardoTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR19:51:04
864* MARTÍNEZ DanielCOLOMBIACOL19:51:04
933NORRIS LachlanDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC19:51:050:00:15
1022SCHLECK FrankTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR19:51:070:00:17
11141HORNER ChristopherAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR19:51:090:00:19
1285SQUIRE RobbieHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD19:51:09
13114* ORAM JamesAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT19:51:130:00:23
14131* MORTON Lachlan DavidJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC19:51:13
15113* GEOGHEGAN HART TaoAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT19:51:150:00:25
16116* OWEN LoganAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT19:51:160:00:26
1792DE LUNA FlavioTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC19:51:170:00:27
182DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG19:51:17
1951BRAJKOVIC JanezUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC19:51:190:00:29
2067PEDRAZA MORALES Walter FernandoCOLOMBIACOL19:51:19
213HOWES AlexTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG19:51:200:00:30
2261AVILA VANEGAS Edwin AlcibiadesCOLOMBIACOL19:51:210:00:31
2363CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge CamiloCOLOMBIACOL19:51:220:00:32
2441BERHANE NatnaelMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN19:51:260:00:36
256* ZEPUNTKE RubenTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG19:51:26
26143MCCUTCHEON ConnorAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR19:51:26
27127BRENES OBANDO GregoryJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB19:51:26
2883HORNBECK JohnHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD19:51:300:00:40
2995BUTLER ChrisTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC19:51:340:00:44
30107GAIMON PhillipOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM19:51:34
3114ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMBMC19:51:380:00:48
3284* CARPENTER RobinHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD19:51:510:01:01
3394MCCABE TravisTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC19:51:51
3496BRITTON RobTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC19:51:520:01:02
35136MANNION GavinJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC19:52:280:01:38
3615SCHÄR MichaelBMC RACING TEAMBMC19:53:020:02:12
3772BARBIN EnricoBARDIANI CSFBAR19:53:060:02:16
3873PIRAZZI StefanoBARDIANI CSFBAR19:53:100:02:20
3971COLBRELLI SonnyBARDIANI CSFBAR19:53:120:02:22
40155* CANTY BrendanTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL19:53:250:02:35
4168SARMIENTO TUNARROSA José CayetanoCOLOMBIACOL19:53:380:02:48
4275BONGIORNO Manuel FrancescoBARDIANI CSFBAR19:53:500:03:00
4334PHELAN AdamDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC19:54:000:03:10
4416* SENNI ManuelBMC RACING TEAMBMC19:54:390:03:49
45133BRAICO AlexandrJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC19:55:280:04:38
46138SHELDON TaylorJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC19:55:370:04:47
4713* FRANKINY KilianBMC RACING TEAMBMC19:56:100:05:20
48134* TANOVITCHII NicolaeJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC19:56:330:05:43
4946REGUIGUI YoucefMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN19:56:390:05:49
5077* CHIRICO LucaBARDIANI CSFBAR19:56:410:05:51
51126MILLER CarsonJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB19:56:460:05:56
5236ROE TimothyDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC19:56:530:06:03
5347THOMSON Jay RobertMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN19:57:340:06:44
54123JACQUES-MAYNES BenJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB19:57:570:07:07
5523* BERNARD JulianTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR19:58:240:07:34
5652CANOLA MarcoUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC19:58:470:07:57
5712PHINNEY TaylorBMC RACING TEAMBMC19:59:290:08:39
58132MORTON AngusJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC20:00:330:09:43
594KING BenjaminTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG20:00:470:09:57
6066* RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos MarioCOLOMBIACOL20:00:580:10:08
6145NIYONSHUTI AdrienMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN20:02:290:11:39
62125LEECE StephenJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB20:02:370:11:47
6348VAN ZYL JohannMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN20:02:450:11:55
64112* EATON DanielAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT20:02:530:12:03
65145EASTER GriffinAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR20:03:170:12:27
667BOVENHUIS JasperTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG20:03:520:13:02
67142* LEMUS DAVILA Luis EnriqueAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR20:04:070:13:17
68153BOBRIDGE JackTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL20:04:160:13:26
69111* DANIEL GregoryAXEON CYCLING TEAMBDT20:04:180:13:28
7056SUMMERHILL DanielUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC20:05:160:14:26
7165* MOLANO SebastiánCOLOMBIACOL20:05:210:14:31
72121HAEDO Lucas SebastianJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB20:07:090:16:19
735KING EdwardTEAM CANNONDALE-GARMINTCG20:07:280:16:38
74106ZWIZANSKI ScottOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM20:07:400:16:50
7588SCHMALZ JosephHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD20:07:460:16:56
76135FISHER SteveJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC20:08:540:18:04
77137SLACK ErikJELLY BELLY p/b MAXXISJBC20:09:170:18:27
7832* KERBY JordanDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC20:09:230:18:33
7944JIM SongezoMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN20:09:530:19:03
80158ANDERSON JackTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL20:09:570:19:07
81101ANTHONY JesseOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM20:10:130:19:23
8298ORONTE EmersonTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC20:10:510:20:01
8374ZARDINI EdoardoBARDIANI CSFBAR20:11:190:20:29
8458MURPHY JohnUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC20:11:570:21:07
85122TRILLINI Walter GastonJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB20:12:200:21:30
8617STETINA PeterBMC RACING TEAMBMC20:13:490:22:59
8742BRAMMEIER MattMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN20:14:130:23:23
8826* WATSON CalvinTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR20:14:210:23:31
8924SILVESTRE FabioTREK FACTORY RACINGTFR20:14:320:23:42
90105NAUD PierrickOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM20:14:520:24:02
91108YOUNG EricOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM20:15:590:25:09
92124WILLIAMS DavidJAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOMEJHB20:16:450:25:55
9381MAGNER TylerHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD20:17:280:26:38
9455CLARKE JonathanUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC20:17:570:27:07
9586BRENNAN MackenzieHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD20:19:160:28:26
9657* PUTT TannerUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC20:20:390:29:49
97148EASTER CullenAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR20:20:400:29:50
98151TALBOT BrodieTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL20:21:320:30:42
9982CLARK OscarHINCAPIE RACING TEAMHSD20:21:480:30:58
10053JONES ChristopherUNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAMUHC20:22:210:31:31
101157TORCKLER MichaelTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL20:22:420:31:52
10243GOSS Matthew HarleyMTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNGMTN20:23:060:32:16
103156BERRY JoshTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL20:23:530:33:03
10493BELL ZacharyTEAM SMARTSTOPSSC20:29:170:38:27
105144* MAUCH JustinAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR20:30:130:39:23
10676* ANDREETTA SimoneBARDIANI CSFBAR20:30:370:39:47
10737* SPOKES SamuelDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC20:31:490:40:59
10878* MANFREDI AndreaBARDIANI CSFBAR20:37:580:47:08
109147GOTTLIEB KevinAIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAMAIR20:42:240:51:34
110152O'SHEA GlennTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL20:48:590:58:09
11131BROWN GraemeDRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLINGDPC20:49:370:58:47
112102SOLADAY ThomasOPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIESOPM20:54:561:04:06
113154NANKERVIS TommyTEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTSBFL21:01:101:10:20
 Last calculated: 7-08, 19.07 (Mountain Daylight Time)
 Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

(Visited 106 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here