Van Garderen Tops Time Trial; Leipheimer Vaults into Yellow in Stage 3 of the Tour of Utah

0
612
Levi Leipheimer finished second on the day and took the yellow jersey. Photo: Dave Iltis

A full gallery of photos of every rider is here: http://www.gallery.cyclingutah.com/v/tourofutah2011/

By Jared Eborn

 

TOOELE — Tejay Van Garderen has been waiting for this day since he signed with a Pro Tour team.

 

The rising star with the HTC-Highroad team finally, after countless close calls, picked up a victory in a professional race after a stellar junior career and it couldn't have come on a better day — his 23rd birthday.

 

By posting the fastest time of the day during the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah's stage 3 time trial, Van Garderen gave himself, and his team, a sweet birthday gift. Van Garderen's time over the 15.6 km course at Miller Motorsports Park of 17:33 was six seconds better than that of Levi Leipheimer.

Janez Brajkovic moved into second overall. Photo: Dave Iltis

 

 

“I had more motivation today for sure.  It’s my birthday, and my fiancé was in the car. It’s something I wanted for a long time (a stage win).  With HTC-Highroad over at the end of the year, I really wanted to repay them with a victory,” Van Garderen said about his victory today.  “I knew how to take the corners.  The course was a little windy and I knew where the wind was coming from.  I was taking advice from Allan Peiper (directeur sportif of HTCHighroad) in the team car as well.  He told me to start hard and find your pace.”

 

The Radio Shack rider wasn't terribly disappointed in the result, however. Though a stage win would have been preferred, Leipheimer's second-place effort gave him the race leader's yellow jersey and created a healthy bit of separation between himself and his closest competitors.

 

“You have to capitalize on the time trial. I know that’s what I had to do today and cut as much time as I could into Oscar (Sevilla) and (Sergio) Henao, because those two, and their team (Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia), will be very aggressive and they’ll be hard to control. I need every second that I can get these next two days,” said Leipheimer, who won the Tour de Suisse earlier this summer.

 

Commenting on the tour, he said, “It’s even better than last year.” “It’s great to be at the Tour of Utah and to see this race come of age. I went to high school here and I have a lot of fond memories of being in Utah. And it’s great to see the healthy communities that embrace this race.”

Entering the day trailing Sergio Henao by 13 seconds, Leipheimer used his time trialing expertise to leap past not only Henao, but his Gobernacion de Antioquia teammate Oscar Sevilla. Leipheimer now enjoys a 27 second lead over fellow Radio Shack rider Janez Brajkovic while Seville sits 29 seconds back and Henao is now 56 seconds off the pace. Van Garderen moved up to sixth overall at 2:27 back.

Saturday's Stage 4 will be a rugged 11-lap ride through the streets of Salt Lake City's Avenues, Capitol Hill and University.

 

 

Rubens Bertogliati (Team Type 1) shows the pain face. Photo: Dave Iltis

 

 

 

 

Stage 3 Results:

3 Time trial stageÉtape contre le montre
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 28
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: FridayAugust 122011
Arrival classification/Classification d'arrivée: Stage 3 Miller Motorsports Park Time Trial p/b UnitedHealthcare
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 53333km/h<BR>33139mph
Distance/Distance: 156km<BR>96933m/(3425km —3581km)<BR>(21281m —22251m)
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: .17'33”
Commencement/Heure de départ: 5:00 PM
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/ÉcartPenalty/Pénalité
111VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA17:33.60:00:00
21LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA17:39.60:00:06
313GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER17:43.80:00:10
4108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE17:51.20:00:18
533VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA17:52.20:00:19
64BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO17:58.20:00:25
715PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA18:00.90:00:27
831DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA18:03.20:00:30
9124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA18:03.2
1023HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA18:04.0
1134ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA18:07.10:00:34
12103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL18:11.90:00:38
1321BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA18:12.80:00:39
14113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL18:12.9
15151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP18:15.00:00:41
1681SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS18:17.70:00:44
1788ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA18:20.90:00:47
185KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA18:24.70:00:51
1986FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER18:28.00:00:55
2076PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN18:28.7
2151WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI18:28.9
22102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP18:29.0
23114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA18:29.90:00:56
247PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS18:31.10:00:58
2517NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS18:33.90:01:00
2642DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA18:34.60:01:01
2716ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL18:36.10:01:03
282BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL18:36.8
2963BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI18:37.70:01:04
3024LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA18:39.00:01:05
3193GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL18:39.30:01:06
3218DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS18:41.20:01:08
33141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL18:43.90:01:10
34123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB18:44.70:01:11
3546VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA18:45.70:01:12
366McCARTNEY   JasonTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA18:45.7
373DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL18:46.0
38117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA18:46.90:01:13
39152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL18:48.20:01:15
408SELANDER *  BjornTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA18:48.5
41115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA18:49.70:01:16
4291MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP18:51.00:01:18
43111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA18:51.8
4435SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA18:53.20:01:20
4578ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN18:54.20:01:21
46101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER18:54.9
47116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN18:55.20:01:22
48136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA18:55.4
49137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA18:56.30:01:23
5097CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA18:56.6
5132STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA18:58.20:01:25
52131ANTHONY   JesseKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA18:58.3
53138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA18:58.7
5495BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA18:58.8
55156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL18:59.30:01:26
5673MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA19:01.50:01:28
5777RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN19:03.10:01:30
5894BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA19:05.00:01:31
59118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL19:05.60:01:32
60104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS19:05.8
6143KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA19:06.50:01:33
6254TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP19:06.6
63153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL19:07.10:01:34
64121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA19:07.5
65105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST19:08.30:01:35
6671EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA19:09.30:01:36
67144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL19:11.70:01:38
68112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA19:12.10:01:39
6983JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA19:12.7
70142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL19:14.20:01:41
71127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA19:14.5
7255THOMEL *  TinoGEOX-TMCGEOGER19:19.40:01:46
7364KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR19:19.6
74155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL19:20.80:01:47
7525BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA19:24.10:01:51
7661EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS19:25.20:01:52
77134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA19:25.6
7812FAIRLY   CalebHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA19:25.8
7996HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA19:28.90:01:55
8087WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA19:30.50:01:57
8192RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED19:30.7
82147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL19:32.20:01:59
8398NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS19:37.70:02:04
84106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR19:37.9
8585KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA19:37.9
8684JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA19:38.20:02:05
87132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA19:39.10:02:06
8872DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX19:42.00:02:08
8975LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN19:43.20:02:10
9026BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA19:43.6
9153CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA19:45.60:02:12
9267DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA19:46.20:02:13
93145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL19:47.10:02:14
9444LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA19:49.40:02:16
9565MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP19:49.9
9682FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA19:50.30:02:17
97146CROSBY  * LuisPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL19:50.8
9856GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA19:57.00:02:24
9962EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS19:58.0
100135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN19:58.20:02:25
10174LAMBERT-LEMAY *  SimonTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN19:58.9
10245SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK20:02.80:02:29
103143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL20:03.90:02:30
10441CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA20:04.50:02:31
105157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL20:06.00:02:33
10652GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP20:09.10:02:36
107125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG20:11.90:02:38
108122FREY   NicolasJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA20:12.90:02:3960
109154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL20:20.20:02:47
110107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR20:28.90:02:55
111158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL20:30.40:02:57
11268CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS20:39.50:03:06
Number of not started/Nombre de pas partir: 0
Number of starters/Nombre de coureurs au depart: 112
Number remaining/Nombre des coureurs restants: 112
Riders after time limit/Arrivés hors délais: —
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui ont abandonné: —
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 12-0821.52
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com 

 

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3:

3 GeneralGénéral
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 29
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Larry H. Miller Individual
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: FridayAugust 122011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 3 Miller Motorsports Park Time Trial p/b UnitedHealthcare
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 4196km/h<BR>26073mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 3581km<BR>22251m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 8.35'03”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
11LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:35:030:00:00
24BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO8:35:300:00:27
3151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP8:35:320:00:29
4152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:35:590:00:56
5131ANTHONY   JesseKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:36:270:01:24
611VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA8:37:300:02:27
733VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:37:530:02:50
831DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:38:020:02:59
923HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:38:200:03:17
10103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL8:38:230:03:20
1151WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI8:38:350:03:32
1293GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL8:38:430:03:40
13102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP8:38:440:03:41
1491MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP8:38:450:03:42
1542DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA8:38:460:03:43
1624LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:38:480:03:45
1781SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS8:38:560:03:53
18115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:39:010:03:58
192BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL8:39:020:03:59
20111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:39:030:04:00
21141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:39:03
2273MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA8:39:050:04:02
233DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL8:39:090:04:06
24101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER8:39:140:04:11
25153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:39:210:04:18
2683JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:39:240:04:21
27112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:39:300:04:27
2871EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA8:39:310:04:28
29105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST8:39:340:04:31
30121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:39:400:04:37
31132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:39:480:04:45
32155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:39:530:04:50
3353CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA8:40:050:05:02
3472DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX8:40:130:05:10
35108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE8:40:160:05:13
3615PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA8:40:210:05:18
3756GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA8:40:250:05:22
3821BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:40:310:05:28
39157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:40:330:05:30
405KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:40:470:05:44
41158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:40:500:05:47
42137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:41:100:06:07
43116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN8:41:190:06:16
4446VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA8:41:230:06:20
4535SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:41:240:06:21
46123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB8:41:250:06:22
4734ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:41:270:06:24
4843KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA8:41:380:06:35
49127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:41:430:06:40
50138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:41:470:06:44
5125BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:41:540:06:51
5261EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS8:41:54
53134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:41:550:06:52
5464KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR8:42:020:06:59
55106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR8:42:100:07:07
56143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:42:150:07:12
577PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS8:42:170:07:14
5817NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS8:42:17
5967DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA8:42:220:07:19
60135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN8:42:240:07:21
6152GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP8:42:400:07:37
6232STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:43:000:07:57
6344LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA8:43:380:08:35
6484JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:43:390:08:36
6576PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:43:580:08:55
6682FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA8:44:090:09:06
6716ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL8:44:300:09:27
68154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:44:330:09:30
69124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:44:33
7063BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI8:47:530:12:50
7192RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED8:48:530:13:50
72113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL8:48:590:13:56
7326BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:49:080:14:05
74114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA8:49:240:14:21
7595BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:49:260:14:23
7697CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:49:320:14:29
7762EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS8:49:32
7878ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:49:580:14:55
7996HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:50:110:15:08
8013GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER8:50:190:15:16
818SELANDER *  BjornTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:50:290:15:26
8265MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP8:50:340:15:31
8341CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA8:50:570:15:54
84144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:51:100:16:07
8512FAIRLY   CalebHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA8:51:170:16:14
86107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR8:51:180:16:15
87136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:51:370:16:34
8868CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS8:51:560:16:53
89104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS8:52:040:17:01
9094BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:52:04
9187WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:52:270:17:24
9245SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK8:52:330:17:30
9375LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:53:010:17:58
94147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:53:480:18:45
9588ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:53:520:18:49
96142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:55:130:20:10
97118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL8:56:380:21:35
9886FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER8:57:140:22:11
9918DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS8:57:170:22:14
1006McCARTNEY   JasonTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:57:220:22:19
10154TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP8:57:400:22:37
10255THOMEL *  TinoGEOX-TMCGEOGER8:58:020:22:59
10398NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS8:58:190:23:16
10485KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:58:260:23:23
105117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:58:280:23:25
10677RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN9:00:460:25:43
107145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL9:01:270:26:24
10874LAMBERT-LEMAY *  SimonTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN9:02:290:27:26
109122FREY   NicolasJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA9:03:050:28:02
110125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG9:03:240:28:21
111146CROSBY  * LuisPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL9:03:450:28:42
112156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL9:04:160:29:13
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 12-0821.52
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

Best Utah Rider after Stage 3:

 

3 GeneralGénéral<BR>Mask 2: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 33
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Separate classification/Classification séparée: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Stage/Étape: FridayAugust 122011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 3 Miller Motorsports Park Time Trial p/b UnitedHealthcare
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 41657km/h<BR>25884mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 3581km<BR>22251m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 8.38'48”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
124LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:38:480:00:00
2112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:39:300:00:42
3121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:39:400:00:52
4138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:41:470:02:59
596HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:50:110:11:23
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 12-0821.52
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

 

(Visited 80 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here