Tyler Wren and Gretchen Reeves Win 2012 Crusher in the Tushar

0
3932
Tyler Wren winning the 2012 Tushar in the Crushar Photo: Steven Sheffield

Tyler Wren (Jamis/Sutter Home) won the 2012 edition of a star studded Crusher in the Tushar by nearly 4 minutes over Road Bike Action's Neil Shirley. Gretchen Reeves (Tokyo Joe's) topped the women's field over Tammy Jacques (Honey Stinger) and Anna Dingman (Team Rockford/Clif).

July 14, 2012 – BEAVER, UTAH: They came, they saw, and they crushed.

In the small southwestern Utah town of Beaver, a town originally settled by Mormon pioneers in 1856 just west of the Tushar mountains, also known as the birthplace of both the notorious outlaw Butch Cassidy and inventor of the television Philo T. Farnsworth, grey skies and light rain greeted the roughly 300 riders choosing to brave the conditions and the course designed by former road professional Burke Swindlehurst in the Second Annual Beaver Country Travel Council Crusher in the Tushar, presented by DNA Cycling.

In attendance were riders from 17 US states and 4 countries, on a wide variety of bikes, ranging from cyclocross bikes to both rigid and full-suspension mountain bikes, geared and singlespeed, with flat bars, drop bars, riser bars or even moustache-bars, ready to tackle an event that never dipped below 5900’ in elevation, and crested above 10,000’ as it approached the finish at the Eagle Point Ski & Summer Resort on Mt. Holly.

Amongst the Pro/Open men starters were 2011 Crusher champion, 2012 USPRO National Championship KOM and Utah transplant Tyler Wren along with multiple-time Junior National Cyclocross Champion Jamey Driscoll (both riding for Jamis-Sutter Home on the road), former multi-time US National Cyclocross & Mountain Bike Champion Ryan Trebon (Cannondale-Clement Cycling), former Belgian National Cyclocross Champion Ben Berden (Clement Cycling), former road professionals Todd Littlehales and Neil Shirley (Road Bike Action), and endurance mountain biker Jay Henry (Tokyo Joe’s), as well as 2011 top-10 finishers Reed Wycoff (Contender Bicycles) and Nate King (Competitive Cyclist).

Representing the women were Gretchen Reeves (Tokyo Joe’s), former mountain bike professional Tammy Jacques (Honey Stinger), French cyclocross national champion Caroline Mani (Clement Cycling), Nicole Duke (Spy Optics-Cannondale) and 2010 XTERRA 30-34 World Champion & multiple time XTERRA regional champion Rachel Cieslewicz.

After a short neutral rollout, the race began in earnest up the first paved climb as the Belgian Ben Berden quickly reducing the men’s field to about 10-15 riders. In this lead group, in addition to Berden were Ryan Trebon, Tyler Wren, Jamey Driscoll, Jay Henry,  Neil Shirley, Chris Mackay (Backcountry.com), Jake Stocking (Revolution-Café Rio), the Roosters-Biker’s Edge trio of Jake Pantone, Kevin Hulick & Jonny Hintze, Erik Harrington (RMCC), Dave Harward & Mark Deterline (Plan 7 Coaching), Todd Littlehales (Rapha), Kevin Day (Team KUHL), Reed Wycoff and Alex Grant.

One by one riders began tailing off the back until the field was whittled down to just 4 riders (Wren, Driscoll, Trebon & Chris Mackay) approaching the Competitive Cyclist KOM line from on front side of the course, followed by the duo of Neil Shirley and Jay Henry who rejoined the lead 4 shortly before the summit.

On the descent of the back side, Ryan Trebon had some problems with the deep washboard conditions, and quickly fell off the back of the lead group of 6 on the dirt, but managed to rejoin once the course turned onto pavement again; whereupon Tyler Wren almost immediately dropped his chain and had to stop to fix his mechanical, with teammate Jamey Driscoll to help pace him back to the lead group.

Eventually, the lead group of 6 regrouped and began working together on the paved section of Highway 89 through Junction and Circleville, before turning back on the jeep road to begin the climb back up to State Road 153.

Once the riders turned back onto 153 to begin the main climb back up the backside of towards the KOM, and once again riders began to drop off the pace, until the lead group was whittled back down to a trio of riders, including Ryan Trebon, Neil Shirley, and Tyler Wren, with about 15 miles to go. Trailing behind were Jay Henry, followed a bit further back by Chris Mackay, with Jamey Driscoll about another minute back.

Behind these 3 solo riders was Alex Grant, who recovered from some of his early troubles to claw his way back into 7th place at this point in the race after soloing the descent and road sections through Junction and Circleville to eventually regroup with Reed Wycoff (Contender Bicycles) and Jake Stocking (Revolution-Café Rio) before the final climb.  Stocking fell of the pace set by Wycoff and Grant, who began the final climb together.

A mile or two before the Competitive Cyclist KOM line, Ryan Trebon’s back began to lock up, again having problems dealing with the deep washboard conditions, and he dropped out of the lead group leaving the duo of Neil Shirley and Tyler Wren to contest the KOM sprint, which was taken by Neil Shirley. In addition to taking the $250 prize for the taking the KOM, Shirley also managed to grab an additional $100 KOM prime being held out by Utah’s own Slyfox Moonwillow aka “Gilly” as he crossed the line.

Back in the chase, as Trebon began paperboying up to the KOM, the remaining chasers were beginning to recover and to bring back the bigger names who had previously fallen off the pace.

Up front, with about 6 miles to go in essentially the same spot as in 2011, Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) launched his attack and dropped Neil Shirley for good to solo in for another win at the Crusher in 4 hours, 28 minutes and 58 seconds, only 1:54 behind his time from the previous year in far worse weather conditions.

Neil Shirley (Road Bike Action) held on to solo in for second in 4:32:45, while Jay Henry (Tokyo Joe’s) came in third at 4:41:26.

Alex Grant (Cannondale Factory Racing), who had recovered from his earlier problems on the first climb, got away from Reed Wycoff (Contender Bicycles) on the paved ramp back onto the dirt section, caught Jamey Driscoll about halfway up the final climb, then Chris Mackay, before overtaking Ryan Trebon after the KOM line. He caught Jay Henry (Tokyo Joe’s), who had previously overtaken Trebon about two miles before the final paved kick up to the finish, but flatted right after passing him and was overtaken while fixing his flat., but held on to take fourth in 4:44:55

Reed Wycoff overhauled Driscoll and Trebon to round out the long podium in fifth place in 4:49:07, while Jake Stocking also overtook the two professionals to finish in sixth in 4:51:08, asking one of the follow vehicles “Who are those guys?” as he was about to catch and pass.

Driscoll and Trebon eventually finished in seventh and eighth in 4:57:17 and 4:58:01 respectively.

Ben Berden (Clement Cycling) managed to pull back Chris Mackay (Backcountry.com) and outsprinted him on the line to finish ninth in 5:02:34, while Mackay rounded out the top-ten in 5:02:35.

After the race, when asked how the weather and his prior knowledge of the course affected the race, Tyler had the following to say:

“The weather certainly made the day more memorable, but I don't think it had a significant impact on the race. We descended the KOM in dry conditions and the mud was not thick enough to make any of the climbing difficult.

“Prior knowledge of the course gave me a huge advantage over some of my competitors. I had great legs right from the start, but I knew how difficult the latter half of the course was, so I held back early on. I attacked on the exact same roller as last year, knowing that I could handle the solo effort from there to the line.”

Wren also praised his Jamis-Sutter Home teammate Jamey Driscoll: “Jamey was a huge asset for me during the race. He told me beforehand that he was there with the one goal of helping me repeat. I could tell that he wanted to use his ample CX skills to scorch the downhill with the Tokyo Joe's guy, but he went down at my speed to make sure I was still in the mix.

“With guys like Trebon in the field and the condition of the washboards, I was concerned that that was a place I could lose time. Jamey waited for me when my chain jammed and pushed the pace in the valley when I asked him to. He was the perfect teammate, and it always adds to my motivation to get the job done when such a professional has sacrificed his race to help me.”

When asked if the absence of Jamis-Sutter Home from the upcoming Tour of Utah had any effect on how he rode, Wren indicated that the news definitely helped motivate him even further.

“I've been really sad and disappointed this week since learning that Jamis-Sutter Home won't be racing in the Tour of Utah. The news also made me realize that I need to seize the racing opportunities that I do have, and that's exactly what I did at the Crusher.”

Tyler also thanked his Jamis-Sutter Home bike sponsor, saying “The new Jamis prototype I rode was the perfect set-up. The hydraulic disc brakes gave me a lot of confidence on the big descent, and the Shimano di2 had no performance drop over the course of the muddy race, as a cable set-up surely would.”

In the Pro women’s race, Gretchen Reeves (Tokyo Joe’s) soloed to take the win in 5:18:41, a nearly 14 minute margin over the duo of Tammy Jacques (Honey Stinger) in 5:32:28 and Anna Jo Dingman (Team Rockford-Clif) in 5:32:35.

Nicole Duke (Spy Optics-Cannondale) took fourth in 5:49:25, declaring after the finish that this was one of the hardest things she’s done, stating flat out, “I’m used to racing for 40 minutes!” while chatting at the awards ceremony later that afternoon at the Eagle Point lodge.

Rachel Cieslewicz (Canyon Bicycles), who has battled a variety of health issues this season, battled herself and the weather conditions to finish sixth in 6:05:29.

French Cyclocross National Champion Caroline Mani (seventh place, 6:37:57) posted to Twitter after she finished “If I was not sure what is pain and determination, now I am! Insane! That was a long fight against myself!”

Mary Foss (Team KUHL) finished eighth in 7:56:40, while Kate Lynch (of Victor, ID) rounded out the women’s Open field in ninth just a few seconds under 8 hours, in 7:59:56.

Photo Gallery by Steven Sheffield:

Overall Results (Results by Category are below)

PlaceBibNameTimeAgeDivisionGenderHometownTeam
11Tyler Wren4:28:5830Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTJamis
234Neil Shirley4:32:4534Pro/Open MenMALENewhall CARoad Bike Action
333Jay  Henry4:41:2636Pro/Open MenMALEAvon COTokyo Joe's
47Alex  Grant4:44:5530Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTCannondale
530Reed Wycoff4:49:0730Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTContender
629Jake Stocking4:51:0827Pro/Open MenMALECottonwood Heights UTREVOLUTION CAFE RIO
75James Driscoll4:57:1725Pro/Open MenMALESandy UTJamis Sutter Home
839Ryan Trebon4:58:0131Pro/Open MenMALEBend ORCannondale/Clement
940Ben Berden5:02:3435Pro/Open MenMALEHighlands Ranch COClement
1031Chris Mackay5:02:3525Pro/Open MenMALEPark City UTBackcountry.com
116Jake Pantone5:04:3130Pro/Open MenMALEOgden UTRoosters/Bikers Edge
1236Jonny Hintze5:04:4630Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTRooster's/Biker's Edge
13443Jonathan DeLacey5:07:514440-49 MenMALEDurango CODurango Wheel Club
149Erik Harrington5:11:2836Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake CIty UTRMCC
15301Tim Matthews5:13:023730-39 MenMALEPark City UTTeam Big Ring/ RealCyclist.com
1611Dave Harward5:15:5842Pro/Open MenMALESouth Jordan UTTeam Plan7
178Todd Littlehales5:17:3239Pro/Open MenMALEPortland ORRapha
1812Kevin Day5:19:0432Pro/Open MenMALEFarmington UTKuhl / Rocky Mountain
1917Kevin Hulick5:20:3338Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City  UTRoosters/Biker's Edge
20400Chris Bingham5:18:584840-49 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
21374Nick Rico5:20:173230-39 MenMALERiverton UTnone
22476Ty Hopkins5:19:234140-49 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTMadDog Cycles
23368Stewart Goodwin5:20:263130-39 MenMALEPleasant Grove UTKUHL
24217Brandon Turley5:24:252229 & Under MenMALEAgoura Hills  CAFast Friday
25614Rick Black5:22:225350+ MenMALEAlpine UTContender
2635Mark Deterline5:26:3246Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTPlan 7
27449Andre-Paul Michaud5:23:594040-49 MenMALEDurango CODurango Wheel Club
28401Thomas Cooke5:24:434340-49 MenMALEPark City UTX-Men
29106Gretchen Reeves5:18:4141Pro/Open WomenFEMALEAvon COTokyo Joes
30305Brian Tolbert5:26:223030-39 MenMALEHeber UTKUHL
31220Daniel Zvirzdin5:27:482729 & Under MenMALEProvo UTTeam Carborocket
323John Grochau5:29:0042Pro/Open MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
3337Shannon Boffeli5:29:4036Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTMTBRaceNews.com/Revolution
3419Richard Hurst5:25:1930Singlespeed OpenMALETucson AZEl Grupo Youth Cycling
35511Greg Petersen5:27:434040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSonora Grill
36201Eric Gardiner5:30:072929 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTItalian Stallions
37208Luke  Stevenson5:30:072529 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTLuke Stevenson
38521Eric Martin5:28:594640-49 MenMALEDraper UTCanyon Bicycles
3924Jared Nelson5:32:2338Pro/Open MenMALEBozeman MTTeam Rockford/Clif
40409Jeff Sumsion5:29:484840-49 MenMALEPark City UTPark City Orthodontics
41371Jeff Cospolich5:31:183930-39 MenMALEBreckenridge COWilderness Sports
42391Michael Rutter5:32:163930-39 MenMALEBoulder COMORF Racing
43434Rick Sunderlage5:31:444040-49 MenMALEDraper UTAdobe
44395Tyler Kirk5:34:373730-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
4510Mark Albrecht5:37:2238Pro/Open MenMALEDraper UTRevolution Cafe Rio
46386Ryan Blaney5:35:433130-39 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTKUHL
47403Peter Sullivan5:35:594840-49 MenMALENewbury park CABreakaway from Cancer Masters
48331Jeff Higham5:38:183730-39 MenMALEDraper UTEpic Endurance
4920Eric Rasmussen5:38:433430-39 MenMALEBountiful UTKUHL
5022Zan Treasure5:40:4954Pro/Open MenMALEOgden UTBountiful Mazda
51494Andrew Barrett5:37:514340-49 MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
52412Matthew McGee5:38:073940-49 MenMALEN. Las Vegas NV2 Cross Racing/Bikes+
53109Tammy Jacques5:32:2846Pro/Open WomenFEMALESteamboat Springs COHoney Stinger
54104Anna Dingman5:32:3332Pro/Open WomenFEMALEBozeman MTTeam Rockford/Clif
55405Vint Schoenfeldt5:39:034540-49 MenMALECastle Rock COGiant Cycling World
56315Jason Linder5:40:123530-39 MenMALEPark City UTSimply Mac Racing
5715Mark Flis5:43:3129Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution Bicycles
58481Trent Duncan5:42:294440-49 MenMALESouth Jordan UTmi doule
59207James Perry5:44:542229 & Under MenMALEWest Jordan UTInfinite Cycles
60416Jared Cieslewicz5:43:203840-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTPorcupine Racing
61212Paul  Davis5:45:412429 & Under MenMALEMidvale UTBike Fix Utah
62219Zach Pina5:46:402829 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTCompetitive Cyclist
63495Brendan Quirk5:44:504140-49 MenMALEPark City UTCompetitive Cyclist
64394Will Hanson5:45:553530-39 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution/Cafe Rio
65408Cory McNeely5:45:284240-49 MenMALEPark City UTPark City Orthodontics
66604John Higgins5:45:535050+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTUtah Mountain Biking
67420Chris Poole5:47:344240-49 MenMALEPhoenix AZFASTER Performance Center
68706Mike Hileman5:45:5743Singlespeed OpenMALEHenderson nveye gear  sport optics
69204Jason Brown5:50:352629 & Under MenMALE Park City UTMy Team
70383Justin Doll5:49:473030-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution Racing
71470Matt Stoker5:50:573030-39 MenMALE
72300Adam Lisonbee5:51:183530-39 MenMALEHighland UTMad Dog Cycles
73359Taylor Felt5:52:293130-39 MenMALEBountiful UTBountiful Bicycles
74497Todd Taft5:51:334840-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah Marketstar
75349Julian Gasiewski5:53:113730-39 MenMALEPark City UTWhite Pine Touring / Jans.com
76367Shaun Johnson5:53:253130-39 MenMALETaylorsville UTnone
77321Darin Wilson5:53:283830-39 MenMALEHolladay UTRevolution
78484Steve Orrock5:52:444740-49 MenMALEAlpine UTAlisa Orrock
79473Lance  Anderson5:53:564540-49 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution/Cafe Rio
80620Harry Johnson5:53:255650+ MenMALEBozeman MTTeam Rockford/Clif
81439Trey  Harrison5:54:564540-49 MenMALEEl Dorado KSChamois Butt'r
82487Kelly Glenn5:55:034440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTGlenn Bros. Racing
83705Brent Cannon5:53:1043Singlespeed OpenMALESalt Lake City UTCanyon Bicycles
84107Nicole Duke5:49:2537Pro/Open WomenFEMALEBoulder COSpy/Cannondale/CycloCrossworld.com
85617Paul LaStayo5:54:565050+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah-Marketstar
8632Dan Bunker5:56:524040-49 MenMALEHighland UTREKNUB
87372Robert Kain5:59:193330-39 MenMALEPark City UTSnow Country Limousine
88451Craig Kidd5:58:234840-49 MenMALEChubbuck IDBarries Ski & Sports
89214Jason McGrew6:01:342929 & Under MenMALEWest Valley UTSpecialized
90600Todd Henneman5:59:085250+ MenMALEPark City UTJans / White Pine
91467Patrick Laidlaw6:00:494040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTThimby Gombos
92314Patrick Wilder6:02:043830-39 MenMALEVancouver WAMoots
9327Zach Spinhirne-Martin6:04:1433Pro/Open MenMALEPark City UTCompetitive Cyclist
94704Kenny Jones5:59:1748Singlespeed OpenMALESt. George UTCutthroat Racing
95324Dave Bergart6:02:333230-39 MenMALEVictor IDFitzgerald's Bicycles
96700Steve Wasmund5:59:3836Singlespeed OpenMALEBountiful UTCutthroat Racing
97422Jamie Kent6:02:134040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBountiful Bicycles
98621Bryan Williams6:02:104950+ MenMALESmithfield UTLogan race club
99607Mitch White6:02:355350+ MenMALEPocatello IDIdaho Kidney Institute/ICE
100453Nate Magaret6:03:524140-49 MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
101624Joseph Brubaker6:03:285450+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
102364Josh Bromley6:06:361829 & Under MenMALESandy UTRevolution
10325Roger Arnell6:09:5626Pro/Open MenMALELaytone UTRoosters/Bikers Edge
104379Jonathan Liddell6:08:363830-39 MenMALESandy UTRevolution Cafe Rio
105211Dan Harper6:10:442629 & Under MenMALEOrem UTTimpanogos Cyclery
106450Jon Argyle6:09:044640-49 MenMALEKaysville UTBountiful Bicycles
107105Joey Lythgoe6:02:5839Pro/Open WomenFEMALESalt Lake City  UTKUHL
108522MK Mortensen6:09:234540-49 MenMALEHighland UTnone
109479Rob Brasher6:10:064240-49 MenMALEHolladay UTslim&nobbies
110427Jeff Brasher6:10:444040-49 MenMALESparks nvSlim & Knobbies
111390Seth  Bradley6:12:123830-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
112410Jon James6:11:244040-49 MenMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
113101Rachel Cieslewicz6:05:2931Pro/Open WomenFEMALESalt Lake City  UTCanyon Bicycles
114477Kenny Hall6:12:014240-49 MenMALELas Vegas NVAllegiant Air
115387Paul James6:14:203330-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
117161Tana Stone6:07:094636+ WomenFEMALESandy UTContender
116152Kris Walker6:07:105136+ WomenFEMALEPocatello IDContender
118322Benjamin Brutsch6:15:303130-39 MenMALELindon UTAdobe
119397Peter Emery6:16:003430-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTGuthrie
120415Michael Macci6:15:084340-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTPlan 7 Endurance Coaching
121485Michael Koren6:15:124540-49 MenMALELone tree COGiant Cycling World
122320Ted Chauvin6:16:453930-39 MenMALESpokane WAAudi
123502Brad Petersen6:15:514440-49 MenMALESan Diego  CAMoonflower Expeditions
124413Sean Hoover6:15:534140-49 MenMALERiverton UTCanyon Bicycles-Draper
125414Alex Kim6:17:244340-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution Cafe Rio
126428Tim Stack6:18:064640-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC
127606Jeff Mitchem6:17:115150+ MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
128432Tim White6:18:194440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBikeman.com
129373Samuel Mehr6:20:073230-39 MenMALELas vegas NVRed Burro Racing
130623Craig Sorensen6:18:495150+ MenMALENorth Logan UTLogan Race Club
131392Kevin Parry6:22:093530-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
132202Joey Johnson6:23:352429 & Under MenMALESpanish Fork UTChurch of the Big Ring / Realcyclist.com
133469Dwaine  Allgier6:22:344040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBruteforce
134325Ryan Packer6:24:343530-39 MenMALESandy UTRyan Packer
13518Matt Connors6:27:0224Pro/Open MenMALEScottsdale AZYeti Bicycle Ranch
136436Craig Zediker6:22:2944Singlespeed OpenMALEPark City UTCompetitive Cyclist
137492Dominick Layfield6:25:194040-49 MenMALEPark City UTnone
1382Elden Nelson6:28:2299Pro/Open MenMALEAlpine UTFat Cyclist
139523Blake Maxfield6:25:424640-49 MenMALEBluffdale UTJust Me
140170Robynn Masters6:19:365336+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
141396Eric Ault6:27:103030-39 MenMALEElk Ridge UTnone
142520James Orford6:26:164240-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTContender Bicycles
143210Cameron Patch6:28:262929 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution – Cafe Rio
144472Jeff Martinez6:29:114740-49 MenMALEPark City UTSalt Lake City Grass Roots Cycling
145156Jenifer Girard6:23:404236+ WomenFEMALEMammoth Lakes  CAfoxforox
146482Tod Harris6:30:534940-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTMi Duole
147709Jamon Whitehead0:00:0029Singlespeed MenMALEHolladay  UTnone
148519Jason Osborne6:31:074040-49 MenMALELompoc CAPrivateer
149173Lauren Costantini6:26:294236+ WomenFEMALEBoulder COProBikeExpress
150151Betsy Spiegel6:28:434836+ WomenFEMALEsalt Lake City uTcontender
151133Katie Engelman6:28:502935 & Under WomenFEMALEVictor IDFitzgeralds Bicyles
152423Eric Thompson6:37:044640-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah – Marketstar Cycling Team
153468Joe Finlayson6:35:3240Singlespeed OpenMALEPark City UTAverage Joe
154418Shon Harper6:38:064040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
155333Rusty Beall6:41:003330-39 MenMALESandy UTUnattached
156352Ryan Clayton6:41:413730-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTWelikesmall CC
15742Bobby Swenson6:44:0734Pro/Open MenMALEProvo UT3B Yoga
158628Tod Turley6:41:195250+ MenMALEAgoura Hills  CAFast Friday
159389Jason Olsen6:43:203930-39 MenMALESalt Lake City? UTnone
160319Cameron Smart6:43:213230-39 MenMALEDraper UTInfinite Cycles
161200Ryan Cobourn6:44:222829 & Under MenMALESandy UTBig Pig Racing
162512Scott Urban6:43:234440-49 MenMALEBozeman MTRockford/Clif
163163Lisa Nelson6:37:314436+ WomenFEMALEAlpine UTTeam Fatty
164112Caroline Mani6:37:5725Pro/Open WomenFEMALEBesancon FranceClement Tires
165406Mark Fisher6:45:154540-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC
166160Julie Evans6:39:335136+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTMillcreek Bicycles
167330Kade  Kennington6:47:403830-39 MenMALEKaysville UTBountiful Bicycles
168380Tim Rude6:47:473130-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTPorcupine Cycling
169381Kris Arnott6:47:473730-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
170441Kevin Williams6:48:204340-49 MenMALERiverton UTBD
171466Paul Solomon6:49:384040-49 MenMALESandy UTWelikesmall CC
172480Ryan Larsen6:49:524240-49 MenMALESandy UTRyan
173448Kurt Wagner6:50:414940-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
174444Jon Shouse6:51:434740-49 MenMALETucson AZFluffy
175404David Holding6:54:144340-49 MenMALEKaysville UTBountiful Bicycles
176625Mike McHugh6:53:386250+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC
177316Dallin Cotterell6:55:513130-39 MenMALESandy UTInfinite Cycles
17841Barret Fishner6:58:2229Pro/Open MenMALELas Vegas NVMandalay Bay / McGhies
179334Sam Clark6:57:153730-39 MenMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
180350Karsten Shumway6:57:283330-39 MenMALESouth Jordan UTRevolution
181384Ryan Fenton6:59:233630-39 MenMALEHeber UTFenton
182602J Battaglia6:57:245050+ MenMALESandy UTBinghams Cyclery
183138Alison Vrem6:52:463435 & Under WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution/Peak Fasteners
184385Joe  Wiggins7:00:133430-39 MenMALEWest Jordan UTCutthroat Racing
185425Nathan Rafferty6:59:144040-49 MenMALEPark City UTSki Utah
186158Ellen Guthrie6:53:275236+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution
187462Andrew Sipple7:00:544740-49 MenMALEPark City UTCYCMED
188304Ryan Thompson7:02:533730-39 MenMALEClearfield UTMad Dog Cycles
189159Alison Knutson6:55:424036+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTCutthroat Racing
190203Chris  Jones7:04:042829 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTThe Church of the Big Ring
191377Ian Shockley7:03:043530-39 MenMALEWashington UTBike Fix Utah
192313Byron McGee7:04:343430-39 MenMALELa Plata NMTwo Cross Racing
193506Larry Chapa7:04:174740-49 MenMALEPayson UTChapa
194351Stephan Niquet7:05:213530-39 MenMALEPortland ORTeam Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
195454Josh Bonkowsky7:04:474140-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBonkowsky
196603Ron Dailey7:05:295050+ MenMALERiverton UTDZ Nuts and Lenz Sport Bicycles
197431Dan Libin7:06:514340-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTDan Libin
198507Tom Denison7:07:104440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTContender /Fishlips Bikes
199515Parker  Christiansen7:07:394040-49 MenMALEDraper UTPresidio Wealth Management
200338Steve Austin7:09:073430-39 MenMALELaguna Niguel CAWild Child Cycle
201311Luke Ratto7:09:563330-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
202341Ryan Patano7:12:083930-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTTeam Patano
203348Shawn Frye7:14:443430-39 MenMALESandy UTSLC Grassroots Cycling
204326David Platt7:15:203430-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UT Solo
205393Ted Tatos7:16:293930-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
206213William Kent7:18:502429 & Under MenMALEHolladay UTThin Air Boys
207499Michael Oliver7:19:544440-49 MenMALEGranite Bay  CATeam Revolutions
208424Breck Bennion7:22:364940-49 MenMALELas Vegas NVEvery Kid a Bike
209215Zachary Ovard7:27:552329 & Under MenMALEDraper UTContender
210496Doug Ovard7:25:564740-49 MenMALEDraper UTContender
211323Joshua McCarrel7:28:503430-39 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTClammy Chamois
212426Jeff Strong7:31:464740-49 MenMALELas Vegas NVHarmony Homes Cycling Team
213471Conrad Guymon7:32:154540-49 MenMALEOrem UTTeam Alpha-One
214388John  Parry7:35:283230-39 MenMALEHolladay UTDNA Cycling
215517Larry Dalton7:35:104440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnoname
216166Jennifer Seessel7:29:084436+ WomenFEMALEBozeman MTCliff Rockford
217435Mike  Rossberg7:36:084240-49 MenMALERiverton UTSkull Candy
218343Tom Baker7:37:483530-39 MenMALENorth Ogden UTSimply Mac
219626John Schlichte7:36:075050+ MenMALEMountain Green UTPresidio
220363Jake Weber7:39:203530-39 MenMALEEagle Mountain UTUtah Army National Guard
221447Scott Kern7:39:144440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTCutthroat Racing
222486Alan Macdonald7:41:564640-49 MenMALEAlpine UTBountiful Bicycles
223327Derron Tanner7:43:203430-39 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution
224613Rich Larson7:43:035350+ MenMALEDurango CODurango Devo
225419Matthew Davis7:55:284040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
226513Troy Hart7:57:044440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnoname
227478Ross Whitaker7:57:594040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTMe
228498John Brown8:00:194140-49 MenMALEPleasant Grove UTMyself
229131AnneMarie White7:55:043335 & Under WomenFEMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
230309Jason White8:02:243530-39 MenMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
231465Brandon Gregersen8:02:514040-49 MenMALESalt Lake city UTCutthroat Racing
232615Peter Chapa8:01:545350+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTVallejochapa
233110Mary Foss7:56:4030Pro/Open WomenFEMALEOgden UTKuhl
234459Don Boling8:03:054640-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSkullCandy p/b JSA architects
235438Nate Carter8:04:324040-49 MenMALELehi UTTimpanogos Cyclery
236376Rob Andrews8:05:453730-39 MenMALEHighland UTDan's Bunkers
237493Tate Jensen8:04:484040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTCutthroat Racing
238402Doug Smith8:04:594840-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC/Cyclesmith
239354Anthony Thornton8:06:193730-39 MenMALESuperior COTeam Carborocket / Handlebar Mustache
240108Kate Lynch7:59:5640Pro/Open WomenFEMALEVictor ID
241708Heather Gilbert8:05:3943Singlespeed OpenFEMALESt. George UTCutthroat Racing
242516Mike Carpenter8:07:494940-49 MenMALEsandy UTCarpenter
243164Carrie Kelly8:04:263636+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTMe
244702Kaolin Cummens8:10:0232DNFMALECave creek AZAZD-KC CRUSHER
245510William Rankin8:20:134340-49 MenMALEBoulder COnone
246500John Overbaugh8:22:314340-49 MenMALECenterville UTNilgiris
247627Mark Goddard8:25:295550+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTFamily
248489Mark Dimond8:27:234240-49 MenMALECenterville UTAxiom
249491Joseph Jensen8:27:544040-49 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTTeam Perkins
250356Joel Perkins8:28:553630-39 MenMALEHighland UTTeam Perkins
251357Chris Herrington8:30:193730-39 MenMALEUpper Coomera QueenslandH2O Cycles
252154Amy Andrews8:24:524036+ WomenFEMALEBountiful UTCutthroat Racing
253611Kenny Mason8:32:165050+ MenMALESt. George UTSoul Riders
254337Aaron Fox8:38:003630-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution
255209Blake Rollins8:40:402229 & Under MenMALEOrem UTTeam Fatty
256302Brandon Banks8:40:513830-39 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution
257430Berkley Hanks8:40:454340-49 MenMALESandy UTThinAir Boys
258171Laynee Jones8:41:534336+ WomenFEMALEBrighton UTnone
259134Sarah Brown8:43:122835 & Under WomenFEMALEPortland ORSorella Forte
260155Yvonne Shouse8:49:124736+ WomenFEMALETucson AZAggress Racing
261618John Hernandez8:57:145950+ MenMALESmithfield UTLogan Race Club
262375Dan Christensen9:09:543530-39 MenMALESpanish Fork UTTimpanogos Cyclery
263501Jakob Vanderwerff9:11:114040-49 MenMALESpringdale  UTZion Pizza & Noodle Co
264616Rob Smart9:15:195750+ MenMALESandy UTInfinite Cycles
265307Wesley Rasmussen9:39:283230-39 MenMALEHighland UTTimpanogos Cyclery

 

 

Results by Category:

 

PlaceBibNameTimeAgeDivisionGenderHometownTeam
1217Brandon Turley5:24:252229 & Under MenMALEAgoura Hills  CAFast Friday
2220Daniel Zvirzdin5:27:482729 & Under MenMALEProvo UTTeam Carborocket
3201Eric Gardiner5:30:072929 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTItalian Stallions
4208Luke  Stevenson5:30:072529 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTLuke Stevenson
5207James Perry5:44:542229 & Under MenMALEWest Jordan UTInfinite Cycles
6212Paul  Davis5:45:412429 & Under MenMALEMidvale UTBike Fix Utah
7219Zach Pina5:46:402829 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTCompetitive Cyclist
8204Jason Brown5:50:352629 & Under MenMALE Park City UTMy Team
9214Jason McGrew6:01:342929 & Under MenMALEWest Valley UTSpecialized
10364Josh Bromley6:06:361829 & Under MenMALESandy UTRevolution
11211Dan Harper6:10:442629 & Under MenMALEOrem UTTimpanogos Cyclery
12202Joey Johnson6:23:352429 & Under MenMALESpanish Fork UTChurch of the Big Ring / Realcyclist.com
13210Cameron Patch6:28:262929 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution – Cafe Rio
14200Ryan Cobourn6:44:222829 & Under MenMALESandy UTBig Pig Racing
15203Chris  Jones7:04:042829 & Under MenMALESalt Lake City UTThe Church of the Big Ring
16213William Kent7:18:502429 & Under MenMALEHolladay UTThin Air Boys
17215Zachary Ovard7:27:552329 & Under MenMALEDraper UTContender
18209Blake Rollins8:40:402229 & Under MenMALEOrem UTTeam Fatty
1301Tim Matthews5:13:023730-39 MenMALEPark City UTTeam Big Ring/ RealCyclist.com
2374Nick Rico5:20:173230-39 MenMALERiverton UTnone
3368Stewart Goodwin5:20:263130-39 MenMALEPleasant Grove UTKUHL
4305Brian Tolbert5:26:223030-39 MenMALEHeber UTKUHL
5371Jeff Cospolich5:31:183930-39 MenMALEBreckenridge COWilderness Sports
6391Michael Rutter5:32:163930-39 MenMALEBoulder COMORF Racing
7395Tyler Kirk5:34:373730-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
8386Ryan Blaney5:35:433130-39 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTKUHL
9331Jeff Higham5:38:183730-39 MenMALEDraper UTEpic Endurance
1020Eric Rasmussen5:38:433430-39 MenMALEBountiful UTKUHL
11315Jason Linder5:40:123530-39 MenMALEPark City UTSimply Mac Racing
12394Will Hanson5:45:553530-39 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution/Cafe Rio
13383Justin Doll5:49:473030-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution Racing
14470Matt Stoker5:50:573030-39 MenMALE
15300Adam Lisonbee5:51:183530-39 MenMALEHighland UTMad Dog Cycles
16359Taylor Felt5:52:293130-39 MenMALEBountiful UTBountiful Bicycles
17349Julian Gasiewski5:53:113730-39 MenMALEPark City UTWhite Pine Touring / Jans.com
18367Shaun Johnson5:53:253130-39 MenMALETaylorsville UTnone
19321Darin Wilson5:53:283830-39 MenMALEHolladay UTRevolution
20372Robert Kain5:59:193330-39 MenMALEPark City UTSnow Country Limousine
21314Patrick Wilder6:02:043830-39 MenMALEVancouver WAMoots
22324Dave Bergart6:02:333230-39 MenMALEVictor IDFitzgerald's Bicycles
23379Jonathan Liddell6:08:363830-39 MenMALESandy UTRevolution Cafe Rio
24390Seth  Bradley6:12:123830-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
25387Paul James6:14:203330-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
26322Benjamin Brutsch6:15:303130-39 MenMALELindon UTAdobe
27397Peter Emery6:16:003430-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTGuthrie
28320Ted Chauvin6:16:453930-39 MenMALESpokane WAAudi
29373Samuel Mehr6:20:073230-39 MenMALELas vegas NVRed Burro Racing
30392Kevin Parry6:22:093530-39 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
31325Ryan Packer6:24:343530-39 MenMALESandy UTRyan Packer
32396Eric Ault6:27:103030-39 MenMALEElk Ridge UTnone
33333Rusty Beall6:41:003330-39 MenMALESandy UTUnattached
34352Ryan Clayton6:41:413730-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTWelikesmall CC
35389Jason Olsen6:43:203930-39 MenMALESalt Lake City? UTnone
36319Cameron Smart6:43:213230-39 MenMALEDraper UTInfinite Cycles
37330Kade  Kennington6:47:403830-39 MenMALEKaysville UTBountiful Bicycles
38380Tim Rude6:47:473130-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTPorcupine Cycling
39381Kris Arnott6:47:473730-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
40316Dallin Cotterell6:55:513130-39 MenMALESandy UTInfinite Cycles
41334Sam Clark6:57:153730-39 MenMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
42350Karsten Shumway6:57:283330-39 MenMALESouth Jordan UTRevolution
43384Ryan Fenton6:59:233630-39 MenMALEHeber UTFenton
44385Joe  Wiggins7:00:133430-39 MenMALEWest Jordan UTCutthroat Racing
45304Ryan Thompson7:02:533730-39 MenMALEClearfield UTMad Dog Cycles
46377Ian Shockley7:03:043530-39 MenMALEWashington UTBike Fix Utah
47313Byron McGee7:04:343430-39 MenMALELa Plata NMTwo Cross Racing
48351Stephan Niquet7:05:213530-39 MenMALEPortland ORTeam Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
49338Steve Austin7:09:073430-39 MenMALELaguna Niguel CAWild Child Cycle
50311Luke Ratto7:09:563330-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
51341Ryan Patano7:12:083930-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTTeam Patano
52348Shawn Frye7:14:443430-39 MenMALESandy UTSLC Grassroots Cycling
53326David Platt7:15:203430-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UT Solo
54393Ted Tatos7:16:293930-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
55323Joshua McCarrel7:28:503430-39 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTClammy Chamois
56388John  Parry7:35:283230-39 MenMALEHolladay UTDNA Cycling
57343Tom Baker7:37:483530-39 MenMALENorth Ogden UTSimply Mac
58363Jake Weber7:39:203530-39 MenMALEEagle Mountain UTUtah Army National Guard
59327Derron Tanner7:43:203430-39 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution
60309Jason White8:02:243530-39 MenMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
61376Rob Andrews8:05:453730-39 MenMALEHighland UTDan's Bunkers
62354Anthony Thornton8:06:193730-39 MenMALESuperior COTeam Carborocket / Handlebar Mustache
63356Joel Perkins8:28:553630-39 MenMALEHighland UTTeam Perkins
64357Chris Herrington8:30:193730-39 MenMALEUpper Coomera QueenslandH2O Cycles
65337Aaron Fox8:38:003630-39 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution
66302Brandon Banks8:40:513830-39 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution
67375Dan Christensen9:09:543530-39 MenMALESpanish Fork UTTimpanogos Cyclery
68307Wesley Rasmussen9:39:283230-39 MenMALEHighland UTTimpanogos Cyclery
1133Katie Engelman6:28:502935 & Under WomenFEMALEVictor IDFitzgeralds Bicyles
2138Alison Vrem6:52:463435 & Under WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution/Peak Fasteners
3131AnneMarie White7:55:043335 & Under WomenFEMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
4134Sarah Brown8:43:122835 & Under WomenFEMALEPortland ORSorella Forte
2161Tana Stone6:07:094636+ WomenFEMALESandy UTContender
1152Kris Walker6:07:105136+ WomenFEMALEPocatello IDContender
3170Robynn Masters6:19:365336+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
4156Jenifer Girard6:23:404236+ WomenFEMALEMammoth Lakes  CAfoxforox
5173Lauren Costantini6:26:294236+ WomenFEMALEBoulder COProBikeExpress
6151Betsy Spiegel6:28:434836+ WomenFEMALEsalt Lake City uTcontender
7163Lisa Nelson6:37:314436+ WomenFEMALEAlpine UTTeam Fatty
8160Julie Evans6:39:335136+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTMillcreek Bicycles
9158Ellen Guthrie6:53:275236+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution
10159Alison Knutson6:55:424036+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTCutthroat Racing
11166Jennifer Seessel7:29:084436+ WomenFEMALEBozeman MTCliff Rockford
12164Carrie Kelly8:04:263636+ WomenFEMALESalt Lake City UTMe
13154Amy Andrews8:24:524036+ WomenFEMALEBountiful UTCutthroat Racing
14171Laynee Jones8:41:534336+ WomenFEMALEBrighton UTnone
15155Yvonne Shouse8:49:124736+ WomenFEMALETucson AZAggress Racing
1443Jonathan DeLacey5:07:514440-49 MenMALEDurango CODurango Wheel Club
2400Chris Bingham5:18:584840-49 MenMALESandy UTDNA Cycling
3476Ty Hopkins5:19:234140-49 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTMadDog Cycles
4449Andre-Paul Michaud5:23:594040-49 MenMALEDurango CODurango Wheel Club
5401Thomas Cooke5:24:434340-49 MenMALEPark City UTX-Men
6511Greg Petersen5:27:434040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSonora Grill
7521Eric Martin5:28:594640-49 MenMALEDraper UTCanyon Bicycles
8409Jeff Sumsion5:29:484840-49 MenMALEPark City UTPark City Orthodontics
9434Rick Sunderlage5:31:444040-49 MenMALEDraper UTAdobe
10403Peter Sullivan5:35:594840-49 MenMALENewbury park CABreakaway from Cancer Masters
11494Andrew Barrett5:37:514340-49 MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
12412Matthew McGee5:38:073940-49 MenMALEN. Las Vegas NV2 Cross Racing/Bikes+
13405Vint Schoenfeldt5:39:034540-49 MenMALECastle Rock COGiant Cycling World
14481Trent Duncan5:42:294440-49 MenMALESouth Jordan UTmi doule
15416Jared Cieslewicz5:43:203840-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTPorcupine Racing
16495Brendan Quirk5:44:504140-49 MenMALEPark City UTCompetitive Cyclist
17408Cory McNeely5:45:284240-49 MenMALEPark City UTPark City Orthodontics
18420Chris Poole5:47:344240-49 MenMALEPhoenix AZFASTER Performance Center
19497Todd Taft5:51:334840-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah Marketstar
20484Steve Orrock5:52:444740-49 MenMALEAlpine UTAlisa Orrock
21473Lance  Anderson5:53:564540-49 MenMALEDraper UTRevolution/Cafe Rio
22439Trey  Harrison5:54:564540-49 MenMALEEl Dorado KSChamois Butt'r
23487Kelly Glenn5:55:034440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTGlenn Bros. Racing
2432Dan Bunker5:56:524040-49 MenMALEHighland UTREKNUB
25451Craig Kidd5:58:234840-49 MenMALEChubbuck IDBarries Ski & Sports
26467Patrick Laidlaw6:00:494040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTThimby Gombos
27422Jamie Kent6:02:134040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBountiful Bicycles
28453Nate Magaret6:03:524140-49 MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
29450Jon Argyle6:09:044640-49 MenMALEKaysville UTBountiful Bicycles
30522MK Mortensen6:09:234540-49 MenMALEHighland UTnone
31479Rob Brasher6:10:064240-49 MenMALEHolladay UTslim&nobbies
32427Jeff Brasher6:10:444040-49 MenMALESparks nvSlim & Knobbies
33410Jon James6:11:244040-49 MenMALEDraper UTDNA Cycling
34477Kenny Hall6:12:014240-49 MenMALELas Vegas NVAllegiant Air
35415Michael Macci6:15:084340-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTPlan 7 Endurance Coaching
36485Michael Koren6:15:124540-49 MenMALELone tree COGiant Cycling World
37502Brad Petersen6:15:514440-49 MenMALESan Diego  CAMoonflower Expeditions
38413Sean Hoover6:15:534140-49 MenMALERiverton UTCanyon Bicycles-Draper
39414Alex Kim6:17:244340-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution Cafe Rio
40428Tim Stack6:18:064640-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC
41432Tim White6:18:194440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBikeman.com
42469Dwaine  Allgier6:22:344040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBruteforce
43492Dominick Layfield6:25:194040-49 MenMALEPark City UTnone
44523Blake Maxfield6:25:424640-49 MenMALEBluffdale UTJust Me
45520James Orford6:26:164240-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTContender Bicycles
46472Jeff Martinez6:29:114740-49 MenMALEPark City UTSalt Lake City Grass Roots Cycling
47482Tod Harris6:30:534940-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTMi Duole
48519Jason Osborne6:31:074040-49 MenMALELompoc CAPrivateer
49423Eric Thompson6:37:044640-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah – Marketstar Cycling Team
50418Shon Harper6:38:064040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
51512Scott Urban6:43:234440-49 MenMALEBozeman MTRockford/Clif
52406Mark Fisher6:45:154540-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC
53441Kevin Williams6:48:204340-49 MenMALERiverton UTBD
54466Paul Solomon6:49:384040-49 MenMALESandy UTWelikesmall CC
55480Ryan Larsen6:49:524240-49 MenMALESandy UTRyan
56448Kurt Wagner6:50:414940-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
57444Jon Shouse6:51:434740-49 MenMALETucson AZFluffy
58404David Holding6:54:144340-49 MenMALEKaysville UTBountiful Bicycles
59425Nathan Rafferty6:59:144040-49 MenMALEPark City UTSki Utah
60462Andrew Sipple7:00:544740-49 MenMALEPark City UTCYCMED
61506Larry Chapa7:04:174740-49 MenMALEPayson UTChapa
62454Josh Bonkowsky7:04:474140-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTBonkowsky
63431Dan Libin7:06:514340-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTDan Libin
64507Tom Denison7:07:104440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTContender /Fishlips Bikes
65515Parker  Christiansen7:07:394040-49 MenMALEDraper UTPresidio Wealth Management
66499Michael Oliver7:19:544440-49 MenMALEGranite Bay  CATeam Revolutions
67424Breck Bennion7:22:364940-49 MenMALELas Vegas NVEvery Kid a Bike
68496Doug Ovard7:25:564740-49 MenMALEDraper UTContender
69426Jeff Strong7:31:464740-49 MenMALELas Vegas NVHarmony Homes Cycling Team
70471Conrad Guymon7:32:154540-49 MenMALEOrem UTTeam Alpha-One
71517Larry Dalton7:35:104440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnoname
72435Mike  Rossberg7:36:084240-49 MenMALERiverton UTSkull Candy
73447Scott Kern7:39:144440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTCutthroat Racing
74486Alan Macdonald7:41:564640-49 MenMALEAlpine UTBountiful Bicycles
75419Matthew Davis7:55:284040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnone
76513Troy Hart7:57:044440-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTnoname
77478Ross Whitaker7:57:594040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTMe
78498John Brown8:00:194140-49 MenMALEPleasant Grove UTMyself
79465Brandon Gregersen8:02:514040-49 MenMALESalt Lake city UTCutthroat Racing
80459Don Boling8:03:054640-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTSkullCandy p/b JSA architects
81438Nate Carter8:04:324040-49 MenMALELehi UTTimpanogos Cyclery
82493Tate Jensen8:04:484040-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTCutthroat Racing
83402Doug Smith8:04:594840-49 MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC/Cyclesmith
84516Mike Carpenter8:07:494940-49 MenMALEsandy UTCarpenter
85510William Rankin8:20:134340-49 MenMALEBoulder COnone
86500John Overbaugh8:22:314340-49 MenMALECenterville UTNilgiris
87489Mark Dimond8:27:234240-49 MenMALECenterville UTAxiom
88491Joseph Jensen8:27:544040-49 MenMALEAmerican Fork UTTeam Perkins
89430Berkley Hanks8:40:454340-49 MenMALESandy UTThinAir Boys
90501Jakob Vanderwerff9:11:114040-49 MenMALESpringdale  UTZion Pizza & Noodle Co
1614Rick Black5:22:225350+ MenMALEAlpine UTContender
2604John Higgins5:45:535050+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTUtah Mountain Biking
3620Harry Johnson5:53:255650+ MenMALEBozeman MTTeam Rockford/Clif
4617Paul LaStayo5:54:565050+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah-Marketstar
5600Todd Henneman5:59:085250+ MenMALEPark City UTJans / White Pine
6621Bryan Williams6:02:104950+ MenMALESmithfield UTLogan race club
7607Mitch White6:02:355350+ MenMALEPocatello IDIdaho Kidney Institute/ICE
8624Joseph Brubaker6:03:285450+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTSki Utah
9606Jeff Mitchem6:17:115150+ MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
10623Craig Sorensen6:18:495150+ MenMALENorth Logan UTLogan Race Club
11628Tod Turley6:41:195250+ MenMALEAgoura Hills  CAFast Friday
12625Mike McHugh6:53:386250+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTRMCC
13602J Battaglia6:57:245050+ MenMALESandy UTBinghams Cyclery
14603Ron Dailey7:05:295050+ MenMALERiverton UTDZ Nuts and Lenz Sport Bicycles
15626John Schlichte7:36:075050+ MenMALEMountain Green UTPresidio
16613Rich Larson7:43:035350+ MenMALEDurango CODurango Devo
17615Peter Chapa8:01:545350+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTVallejochapa
18627Mark Goddard8:25:295550+ MenMALESalt Lake City UTFamily
19611Kenny Mason8:32:165050+ MenMALESt. George UTSoul Riders
20618John Hernandez8:57:145950+ MenMALESmithfield UTLogan Race Club
21616Rob Smart9:15:195750+ MenMALESandy UTInfinite Cycles
22702Kaolin Cummens8:10:0232DNFMALECave creek AZAZD-KC CRUSHER
11Tyler Wren4:28:5830Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTJamis
234Neil Shirley4:32:4534Pro/Open MenMALENewhall CARoad Bike Action
333Jay  Henry4:41:2636Pro/Open MenMALEAvon COTokyo Joe's
47Alex  Grant4:44:5530Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTCannondale
530Reed Wycoff4:49:0730Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTContender
629Jake Stocking4:51:0827Pro/Open MenMALECottonwood Heights UTREVOLUTION CAFE RIO
75James Driscoll4:57:1725Pro/Open MenMALESandy UTJamis Sutter Home
839Ryan Trebon4:58:0131Pro/Open MenMALEBend ORCannondale/Clement
940Ben Berden5:02:3435Pro/Open MenMALEHighlands Ranch COClement
1031Chris Mackay5:02:3525Pro/Open MenMALEPark City UTBackcountry.com
116Jake Pantone5:04:3130Pro/Open MenMALEOgden UTRoosters/Bikers Edge
1236Jonny Hintze5:04:4630Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTRooster's/Biker's Edge
139Erik Harrington5:11:2836Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake CIty UTRMCC
1411Dave Harward5:15:5842Pro/Open MenMALESouth Jordan UTTeam Plan7
158Todd Littlehales5:17:3239Pro/Open MenMALEPortland ORRapha
1612Kevin Day5:19:0432Pro/Open MenMALEFarmington UTKuhl / Rocky Mountain
1717Kevin Hulick5:20:3338Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City  UTRoosters/Biker's Edge
1835Mark Deterline5:26:3246Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTPlan 7
193John Grochau5:29:0042Pro/Open MenMALEPortland ORRapha Racing NW
2037Shannon Boffeli5:29:4036Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTMTBRaceNews.com/Revolution
2124Jared Nelson5:32:2338Pro/Open MenMALEBozeman MTTeam Rockford/Clif
2210Mark Albrecht5:37:2238Pro/Open MenMALEDraper UTRevolution Cafe Rio
2322Zan Treasure5:40:4954Pro/Open MenMALEOgden UTBountiful Mazda
2415Mark Flis5:43:3129Pro/Open MenMALESalt Lake City UTRevolution Bicycles
2527Zach Spinhirne-Martin6:04:1433Pro/Open MenMALEPark City UTCompetitive Cyclist
2625Roger Arnell6:09:5626Pro/Open MenMALELaytone UTRoosters/Bikers Edge
2718Matt Connors6:27:0224Pro/Open MenMALEScottsdale AZYeti Bicycle Ranch
282Elden Nelson6:28:2299Pro/Open MenMALEAlpine UTFat Cyclist
2942Bobby Swenson6:44:0734Pro/Open MenMALEProvo UT3B Yoga
3041Barret Fishner6:58:2229Pro/Open MenMALELas Vegas NVMandalay Bay / McGhies
1106Gretchen Reeves5:18:4141Pro/Open WomenFEMALEAvon COTokyo Joes
2109Tammy Jacques5:32:2846Pro/Open WomenFEMALESteamboat Springs COHoney Stinger
3104Anna Dingman5:32:3332Pro/Open WomenFEMALEBozeman MTTeam Rockford/Clif
4107Nicole Duke5:49:2537Pro/Open WomenFEMALEBoulder COSpy/Cannondale/CycloCrossworld.com
5105Joey Lythgoe6:02:5839Pro/Open WomenFEMALESalt Lake City  UTKUHL
6101Rachel Cieslewicz6:05:2931Pro/Open WomenFEMALESalt Lake City  UTCanyon Bicycles
7112Caroline Mani6:37:5725Pro/Open WomenFEMALEBesancon FranceClement Tires
8110Mary Foss7:56:4030Pro/Open WomenFEMALEOgden UTKuhl
9108Kate Lynch7:59:5640Pro/Open WomenFEMALEVictor ID
1709Jamon Whitehead0:00:0029Singlespeed MenMALEHolladay  UTnone
119Richard Hurst5:25:1930Singlespeed OpenMALETucson AZEl Grupo Youth Cycling
2706Mike Hileman5:45:5743Singlespeed OpenMALEHenderson nveye gear  sport optics
3705Brent Cannon5:53:1043Singlespeed OpenMALESalt Lake City UTCanyon Bicycles
4704Kenny Jones5:59:1748Singlespeed OpenMALESt. George UTCutthroat Racing
5700Steve Wasmund5:59:3836Singlespeed OpenMALEBountiful UTCutthroat Racing
6436Craig Zediker6:22:2944Singlespeed OpenMALEPark City UTCompetitive Cyclist
7468Joe Finlayson6:35:3240Singlespeed OpenMALEPark City UTAverage Joe
1708Heather Gilbert8:05:3943Singlespeed OpenFEMALESt. George UTCutthroat Racing

 

(Visited 501 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here