Matthews Wins Stage 3 of the 2012 Tour of Utah – Vandevelde Retains Overall Lead – Full report, results, and photos

0
1412
Near the top of Little Mountain. Photo by Steven Sheffield

By Jared Eborn

SALT LAKE CITY – After skipping a year, one of the Larry H. Miller’s iconic stages was back.

 

Not back, however, was a breakaway group of riders holding off a hard charging peloton and enjoying a victory.

 

Instead, the stage which begins in Ogden and travels the Wasatch Back before finishing at the University of Utah saw that breakaway get caught as the yellow jersey team chase it done near the summit of Big Mountain. But instead of calling it a day, that breakaway was able to descend Emigration Canyon with a 50-rider group and then do something few expected – give the stage a winner anyway.

 

“Today was just trying to survive until the finish, because it’s the shortest stage,” Rabobank’s Michael Matthews, who was in that 5-man break for about 60 miles, said. “I can climb OK, but not if they go really fast up the long climbs. Today was survival and to see what I had left for the finish.”

 

He had plenty.

 

By picking a pair of wheels to follow – Exergy’s Freddy Rodriguez and UnitedHealthCare’s Rory Sutherland – Matthews was able to find the perfect line to slip around the right side and pull away for a win.

 

“I didn’t do a very good tactical job in the finish,” Matthews said. “I tried to follow Rodriguez, because I heard he’s a pretty good sprinter, then it got a bit messy. Some guys came underneath on the last corner with 800 to go, so I lost a couple positions there. Rory Sutherland started moving up with 300 to go, so I just followed him and started my sprint with 200 to go.”

 

The end result was a stage victory for Matthews and ownership of the Sprint points lead and the Most Aggressive Rider jersey for the day.

 

Little else changed, however, at the top of the standings as Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda’s Christian VandeVelde remains the overall leader with teammates Tommy Danielson and Dave Zabriskie in second and third, respectively. Peter Stetina, also riding for Garmin, sits in fourth giving the Argyle Armada a dominating presence on the leaderboard.

 

Timmy Duggan, who was also part of the five-man breakaway, led the charge down Emigration as only Johann Tschopp was able to crest the Big Mountain Summit ahead of the reduced peloton.

 

His 30-second lead was eventually closed as the chase caught him near Ruth’s Diner in Emigration Canyon and from that point it was a matter of teams trying to set up their leadout trains.

 

BMC massed its team at the front and placed Michael Schar and Brent Bookwalter on the podium behind Matthews.

 

Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, content to stay out of harm’s way, let its crew of GC contenders coast in safely behind the winner to assure itself of staying in the lead.

 

Photos by Steven Sheffield:

 

Photos by CottonSoxPhotography.net  are  here

Photos by Chris See are here.

 
Overall G.C. Standings – following Stage Three presented University of Utah Health Care
1. VANDEVELDE Christian Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 9.12'23”

2. DANIELSON Thomas Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 9.12'23”

3. ZABRISKIE David Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 9.12'23”

4. STETINA Peter Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 9.12'53” 30″

5. KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team 9.12'56” 33″

6. KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team 9.12'56” …

7. BENNETT George Radioshack-Nissan-Trek 9.13'01” 38″

8. HORNER Christopher Radioshack-Nissan-Trek 9.13'01” …

9. BUSCHE Matthew Radioshack-Nissan-Trek 9.13'01” …

10. SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9.13'06” 43″

 

Full Stage Results

PositionNo.RiderTeamTeamTimeGapBonusesPenalty
145MATTHEWS MichaelRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:24:070:00:0016
224SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:006
321BOOKWALTER BrentBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:004
491SUTHERLAND RoryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:24:070:00:00
584FAIRLY CalebTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:24:070:00:00
6155MANNION GavinBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:24:070:00:00
753CARUSO DamianoLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ3:24:070:00:00
8141RODRIGUEZ FredTeam ExergyXRG3:24:070:00:00
9151ATKINS JoshuaBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:24:070:00:00
10121MANCEBO PEREZ FranciscoCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:24:070:00:00
11158STUYVEN JasperBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:24:070:00:00
12111BALDWIN ChristopherBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:24:070:00:00
1382DE LUNA FlavioTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:24:070:00:00
14113JACQUES-MAYNES BenBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:24:070:00:00
15134CREED MichaelTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:24:070:00:00
16163COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco JarleyEPM-UNEEPM3:24:070:00:00
1723SANTAROMITA IvanBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:00
1841KELDERMAN WilcoRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:24:070:00:00
19127OLHEISER MikeCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:24:070:00:00
2016VANDEVELDE ChristianGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:24:070:00:00
2152AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ3:24:070:00:00
2264HUGUET YannTeam Argos-ShimanoARG3:24:070:00:00
2343KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:24:070:00:00
2432BENNETT GeorgeRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:24:070:00:00
2522FRANK MathiasBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:00
2627FLUECKIGER MathiasBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:00
27165OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon LeandroEPM-UNEEPM3:24:070:00:00
28152BOSWELL IanBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:24:070:00:00
2955LONGO BORGHINI PaoloLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ3:24:070:00:00
30142DIAZ CORRALES AndresTeam ExergyXRG3:24:070:00:00
31102BUTLER ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS3:24:070:00:00
32154DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:24:070:00:00
33132BAJADALI AndrewTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:24:070:00:00
34107WURF CameronChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS3:24:070:00:00
35124JENKINS MaxCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:24:070:00:00
36126SHELDON TaylorCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:24:070:00:00
371LEIPHEIMER LeviOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ3:24:070:00:00
3847GOOS MarcRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:24:070:00:00
3971HUZARSKI BartoszTeam NetAppAPP3:24:070:00:00
4031HORNER ChristopherRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:24:070:00:00
4138ZAUGG OliverRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:24:070:00:00
4283EUSER LucasTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:24:070:00:00
4333BUSCHE MatthewRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:24:070:00:00
4472KOENIG LeopoldTeam NetAppAPP3:24:070:00:00
4515STETINA PeterGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:24:070:00:00
46117KYER JulianBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:24:070:00:00
4736ROHREGGER ThomasRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:24:070:00:002
4898LOUDER JeffryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:24:070:00:00
49162CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge CamiloEPM-UNEEPM3:24:070:00:00
5011DANIELSON ThomasGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:24:070:00:00
51167BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard AlexanderEPM-UNEEPM3:24:070:00:00
5226WARBASSE LawrenceBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:00
53161INFANTINO ABREU RafaelEPM-UNEEPM3:24:070:00:00
5417ZABRISKIE DavidGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:24:070:00:00
5551DUGGAN TimothyLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ3:24:070:00:002
56114JONES CarterBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:24:070:00:00
5725TSCHOPP JohannBMC Racing TeamBMC3:24:070:00:001
58143COOKE MathewTeam ExergyXRG3:24:070:00:00
59166PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Freddy OrlandoEPM-UNEEPM3:24:070:00:00
6037VOIGT JensRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:25:570:01:50
6173SCHILLINGER AndreasTeam NetAppAPP3:25:57
62131ANTHONY JesseTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:25:57
635HOORNE JeroenOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ3:25:57
6434KING BenjaminRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:25:57
6596DAY BenjaminUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:25:57
6662VAN ZANDBEEK RonanTeam Argos-ShimanoARG3:25:57
6797JONES ChristopherUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:25:57
68135COOPER MarshTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:25:57
69101LEWIS CraigChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS3:27:450:03:38
7076DIETZIKER AndreasTeam NetAppAPP3:27:45
71168GOMEZ PINEDA Javier EduardoEPM-UNEEPM3:27:45
72147TVETCOV SergheiTeam ExergyXRG3:27:4520
7377HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam NetAppAPP3:27:45
7466SPRICK MatthieuTeam Argos-ShimanoARG3:27:45
75123RABOU ThomasCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:27:45
7685HOULE HugoTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:27:45
773VELITS PeterOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ3:27:45
7894FORSTER RobertUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:34:070:10:00
7995KEOUGH JacobeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:34:07
8092CLARKE HiltonUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:34:07
8188VANDBORG BrianTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:34:07
8246SLAGTER Tom JelteRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:34:07
8335POSTHUMA JoostRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT3:34:07
84136MUMFORD ReidTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:34:0720
85146CARLSEN KirkTeam ExergyXRG3:34:07
862VELITS MartinOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ3:34:07
8767KLEMME DominicTeam Argos-ShimanoARG3:34:0710
8842BOL JetseRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:34:07
8986ROTH RyanTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:34:07
9093DEIGNAN PhilipUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC3:34:071
9161GRETSCH PatrickTeam Argos-ShimanoARG3:34:07
9254KING EdwardLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ3:34:07
93128BURNETT IanCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:34:07
94118SCHMALZ JosephBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:34:07
95116VANIAS AlexBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:34:07
96108XU GangChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS3:34:07
9763STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Argos-ShimanoARG3:34:07
9844LEEZER ThomasRabobank Cycling TeamRAB3:34:07
99103CLARKE WilliamChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS3:34:07
100106FRIEDMANN MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS3:34:07
101156O'LEARY ConnorBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:34:07
102137SALAS SebastianTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:34:07
103157ORAM JamesBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:34:07
10474BENEDETTI CesareTeam NetAppAPP3:34:07
10581BOILY DavidTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:34:07
10656BENFATTO MarcoLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ3:34:07
10787ROUTLEY WillTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI3:34:07
108133CANDELARIO AlexanderTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:34:07
109125WILLIAMS DavidCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:34:07
110115BARTON ChrisBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:34:07
11113HAAS NathanGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:34:07
112112VENNELL JeremyBissell Pro CyclingBPC3:34:07
113138ZWIZANSKI ScottTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT3:34:07
114153CRADDOCK LawsonBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS3:34:07
11514RATHE JacobGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:34:07
11618HOWES AlexGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:34:07
117145SCHMITT MorganTeam ExergyXRG3:38:050:13:5820
118148JOHNSON SamTeam ExergyXRG3:38:0520
119122NANKERVIS TommyCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC3:38:0520
12012FARRAR TylerGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS3:44:030:19:56
 The following competitors were signed out from the race:
No.UCI CodeTeamTeamReason
4IRL19850607Omega Pharma-QuickStepOPQDisqualified – Disqualifié
46NED19890701Rabobank Cycling TeamRABDisqualified – Disqualifié
68SWE19900216Team Argos-ShimanoARGDisqualified – Disqualifié
75SUI19860625Team NetAppAPPNot signed in – Non présent au contrôle des signatures

Overall GC

 Average speed of winner: 40,319km/h<BR>25,053mph
 Total distance: 371,2km<BR>230,65m
 Time of winner: 9.12'23”
PositionNo.RiderTeamTeamTimeGap
116VANDEVELDE ChristianGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:12:230:00:00
211DANIELSON ThomasGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:12:230:00:00
317ZABRISKIE DavidGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:12:230:00:00
415STETINA PeterGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:12:530:00:30
541KELDERMAN WilcoRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:12:560:00:33
643KRUIJSWIJK StevenRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:12:56
732BENNETT GeorgeRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:13:010:00:38
831HORNER ChristopherRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:13:01
933BUSCHE MatthewRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:13:01
1091SUTHERLAND RoryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:13:060:00:43
1121BOOKWALTER BrentBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:130:00:50
12111BALDWIN ChristopherBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:13:13
13117KYER JulianBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:13:13
1424SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:150:00:52
1525TSCHOPP JohannBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:200:00:57
1623SANTAROMITA IvanBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:210:00:58
1722FRANK MathiasBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:21
1827FLUECKIGER MathiasBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:21
1926WARBASSE LawrenceBMC Racing TeamBMC9:13:21
20132BAJADALI AndrewTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:13:260:01:03
21134CREED MichaelTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:13:26
22121MANCEBO PEREZ FranciscoCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:13:290:01:06
23124JENKINS MaxCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:13:29
24151ATKINS JoshuaBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:13:310:01:08
25152BOSWELL IanBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:13:31
26154DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:13:31
2772KOENIG LeopoldTeam NetAppAPP9:13:330:01:10
2884FAIRLY CalebTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:13:370:01:14
2982DE LUNA FlavioTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:13:390:01:16
3083EUSER LucasTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:13:39
3153CARUSO DamianoLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ9:13:480:01:25
3251DUGGAN TimothyLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ9:13:520:01:29
33143COOKE MathewTeam ExergyXRG9:14:020:01:39
3447GOOS MarcRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:14:070:01:44
35102BUTLER ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS9:14:170:01:54
36163COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco JarleyEPM-UNEEPM9:14:230:02:00
37162CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge CamiloEPM-UNEEPM9:14:23
38114JONES CarterBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:14:240:02:01
391LEIPHEIMER LeviOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ9:14:270:02:04
4096DAY BenjaminUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:15:060:02:43
41141RODRIGUEZ FredTeam ExergyXRG9:15:130:02:50
42127OLHEISER MikeCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:15:190:02:56
43107WURF CameronChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS9:15:280:03:05
44167BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard AlexanderEPM-UNEEPM9:15:310:03:08
45165OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon LeandroEPM-UNEEPM9:15:340:03:11
46166PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Freddy OrlandoEPM-UNEEPM9:15:34
47161INFANTINO ABREU RafaelEPM-UNEEPM9:15:390:03:16
48131ANTHONY JesseTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:16:270:04:04
49113JACQUES-MAYNES BenBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:17:410:05:18
5036ROHREGGER ThomasRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:18:000:05:37
51126SHELDON TaylorCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:18:040:05:41
52155MANNION GavinBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:18:060:05:43
5352AGNOLI ValerioLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ9:18:290:06:06
54142DIAZ CORRALES AndresTeam ExergyXRG9:18:370:06:14
5534KING BenjaminRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:19:260:07:03
5645MATTHEWS MichaelRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:19:360:07:13
5798LOUDER JeffryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:19:430:07:20
5855LONGO BORGHINI PaoloLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ9:19:440:07:21
5962VAN ZANDBEEK RonanTeam Argos-ShimanoARG9:20:380:08:15
6064HUGUET YannTeam Argos-ShimanoARG9:20:570:08:34
6197JONES ChristopherUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:21:330:09:10
6276DIETZIKER AndreasTeam NetAppAPP9:21:460:09:23
6377HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam NetAppAPP9:21:46
6485HOULE HugoTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:21:520:09:29
6538ZAUGG OliverRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:22:100:09:47
6666SPRICK MatthieuTeam Argos-ShimanoARG9:22:260:10:03
67101LEWIS CraigChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS9:22:300:10:07
68147TVETCOV SergheiTeam ExergyXRG9:22:350:10:12
69158STUYVEN JasperBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:22:400:10:17
703VELITS PeterOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ9:22:40
7193DEIGNAN PhilipUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:23:150:10:52
72153CRADDOCK LawsonBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:23:310:11:08
7373SCHILLINGER AndreasTeam NetAppAPP9:23:430:11:20
7471HUZARSKI BartoszTeam NetAppAPP9:23:560:11:33
75133CANDELARIO AlexanderTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:24:370:12:14
765HOORNE JeroenOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ9:24:37
77135COOPER MarshTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:24:400:12:17
78168GOMEZ PINEDA Javier EduardoEPM-UNEEPM9:24:450:12:22
7986ROTH RyanTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:24:500:12:27
8088VANDBORG BrianTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:26:400:14:17
8146SLAGTER Tom JelteRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:27:310:15:08
82138ZWIZANSKI ScottTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:28:010:15:38
83156O'LEARY ConnorBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:28:060:15:43
84157ORAM JamesBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:28:06
85123RABOU ThomasCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:28:170:15:54
8654KING EdwardLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ9:28:290:16:06
87118SCHMALZ JosephBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:29:010:16:38
882VELITS MartinOmega Pharma-QuickStepOPQ9:29:020:16:39
89137SALAS SebastianTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:29:120:16:49
9014RATHE JacobGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:30:200:17:57
9181BOILY DavidTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:31:120:18:49
9287ROUTLEY WillTeam Spidertech p/b C10SPI9:31:12
93136MUMFORD ReidTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:31:150:18:52
9418HOWES AlexGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:31:320:19:09
9594FORSTER RobertUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:31:360:19:13
96112VENNELL JeremyBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:32:220:19:59
9795KEOUGH JacobeUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:32:250:20:02
98128BURNETT IanCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:32:380:20:15
99125WILLIAMS DavidCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:32:38
10044LEEZER ThomasRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:33:010:20:38
10156BENFATTO MarcoLiquigas-CannondaleLIQ9:33:030:20:40
10261GRETSCH PatrickTeam Argos-ShimanoARG9:33:220:20:59
103106FRIEDMANN MatthiasChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS9:33:260:21:03
104146CARLSEN KirkTeam ExergyXRG9:33:300:21:07
10574BENEDETTI CesareTeam NetAppAPP9:33:320:21:09
10637VOIGT JensRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:34:180:21:55
107116VANIAS AlexBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:34:190:21:56
10813HAAS NathanGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:34:340:22:11
10942BOL JetseRabobank Cycling TeamRAB9:34:370:22:14
11092CLARKE HiltonUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:34:540:22:31
11135POSTHUMA JoostRadioshack-Nissan-TrekRNT9:35:210:22:58
112108XU GangChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS9:35:510:23:28
11363STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Argos-ShimanoARG9:36:120:23:49
11467KLEMME DominicTeam Argos-ShimanoARG9:36:220:23:59
115148JOHNSON SamTeam ExergyXRG9:36:400:24:17
116145SCHMITT MorganTeam ExergyXRG9:36:40
117103CLARKE WilliamChampion System Pro Cycling TeamCSS9:40:320:28:09
118122NANKERVIS TommyCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:40:490:28:26
11912FARRAR TylerGarmin-Sharp-BarracudaGRS9:41:280:29:05
120115BARTON ChrisBissell Pro CyclingBPC9:42:140:29:51

 

Best Utah Rider

PositionNo.RiderTeamTeamTimeGap
198LOUDER JeffryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamUHC9:19:430:00:00
2156O'LEARY ConnorBontrager Livestrong TeamBLS9:28:060:08:23
3136MUMFORD ReidTeam Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesOPT9:31:150:11:32
4122NANKERVIS TommyCompetitive Cyclist Racing TeamRCC9:40:490:21:06
(Visited 118 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here