Henao Wins Queen Stage; Leipheimer Takes Overall at 2011 Tour of Utah

0
1001
Henao and Levi roll through the crowd at Tanner's Flat. Photo: Cottonsoxphotography.com

By Jared Eborn

 

SNOWBIRD — Levi Leipheimer is your Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah champion — again.

 

But this time the Radio Shack star had a challenge he didn't expect and one he hard a hard time overcoming.

 

With a surprisingly strong Gobernacion de Antioquia team out of Colombia, Leipheimer needed almost every second possible to withstand the challenge by Sergio Henao — who won Stage 5, crossing the line just a wheel in front of Leipheimer.

 

Leipheimer finished with a scant 23 second advantage over Henao while Radio Shack rider Janez Brajkovic finished third, 43 seconds back.

 

Henao had six teammates with him when he began the second of three categorized climbs during Stage 5 but was not able to pull away from Leipheimer who marked his closest foe and, with the help of Brajkovic, stayed under control until the climb up Little Cottonwood Canyon began. From there, the former Utahn took advantage of his position and forced Henao to do all the work up the canyon and carefully matched each attack made by the Colombian on the deciding climb.

 

The win, especially considering the increased competition this year after spending the last few years on the NRC calendar, was appreciated by Leipheimer.

 

“I am very proud to win the race, especially this year,” Leipheimer said. “It has grown up a lot. It has become a UCI race. I think that today is worthy of what we call a Grand Tour stage in the mountains, like what you see in the Alps, Pyrenees, or Dolomites.”

 

The challenge from Gobernacion didn't go unnoticed and Leipheimer was happy to allow Henao the stage win.

 

“The way the Gobernacion team rode, they were aggressive, they were strong,” Leipheimer said, “and Sergio deserved it more than I did.”

 

The drama of the race was exceptional. “If we would have scripted this (race) from the outset, with the way it played out – with the stages that were won, the winners of the jerseys, Tejay van Garderen winning the Subaru Best Young Rider jersey, with the leader’s jersey falling into Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia’s hands early, and Team RadioShack having to fight for it – and handed that script to a screenwriter, I think they would have torn it up and said ‘why don’t you write something realistic’,” said Steve Miller, president of the Tour of Utah at the wrap-up press conference today about the six days of racing at the sixth edition of the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah this week. “(The week) was beyond our wildest dreams. We’re very happy with it.”

 

The Tour of Utah will be back in 2012.

 

Stage 5 Results:

5 StageÉtape
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 45
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: SundayAugust 142011
Arrival classification/Classification d'arrivée: Stage 5 p/b Zions Bank
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 37099km/h<BR>23052mph
Distance/Distance: 1609km<BR>99978m/(4871km —6480km)<BR>(30266m —40264m)
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 4.20'13”
Commencement/Heure de départ: 11:00 AM
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
1152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:20:130:00:00
21LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA4:20:130:00:00
34BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO4:20:310:00:18
431DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA4:21:030:00:50
5151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP4:21:380:01:25
633VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA4:22:460:02:33
773MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA4:22:46
825BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA4:22:46
942DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA4:22:510:02:38
1071EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA4:22:51
1183JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA4:23:590:03:46
1224LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA4:23:59
1332STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA4:24:140:04:01
14132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA4:24:500:04:37
1593GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL4:24:50
1626BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA4:25:150:05:02
17141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL4:25:390:05:26
18121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA4:25:470:05:34
19155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:25:550:05:42
205KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA4:25:590:05:46
2191MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP4:25:59
22105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST4:26:330:06:20
23158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:27:010:06:48
2461EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS4:27:570:07:44
253DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL4:28:050:07:52
2644LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA4:29:090:08:56
27102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP4:30:000:09:47
28111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA4:30:00
29157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:30:060:09:53
30153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:30:06
3153CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA4:30:130:10:00
32103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL4:31:320:11:19
3372DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX4:32:270:12:14
34154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:32:350:12:22
3584JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA4:34:160:14:03
36101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER4:34:330:14:20
37115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA4:35:380:15:25
3821BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA4:36:290:16:16
392BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL4:36:330:16:20
40156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL4:36:33
4167DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA4:36:360:16:23
42127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA4:36:590:16:46
4364KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR4:38:310:18:18
44137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA4:38:590:18:46
45112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA4:42:090:21:56
46124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA4:43:250:23:12
4735SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA4:45:390:25:26
487PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS4:45:39
49104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS4:45:39
5041CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA4:45:39
5162EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS4:45:39
5256GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA4:45:39
5343KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA4:45:39
5417NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS4:45:39
55108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE4:45:39
5652GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP4:45:39
5795BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA4:45:39
5863BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI4:45:39
5965MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP4:45:39
6082FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA4:45:39
61116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN4:45:39
62138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA4:45:39
6311VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA4:45:39
64134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA4:45:39
65144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL4:45:39
6651WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI4:45:39
6781SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS4:45:39
6815PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA4:45:39
6913GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER4:45:39
7045SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK4:47:480:27:35
71106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR4:47:560:27:43
72107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR4:47:56
73114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA4:47:56
74142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL4:48:000:27:47
75143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL4:48:00
7654TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP4:48:020:27:49
7775LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN4:48:02
7868CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS4:48:02
7918DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS4:48:02
8096HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA4:48:02
81113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL4:48:02
82147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL4:48:060:27:53
83145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL4:48:070:27:54
8494BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA4:48:200:28:07
8546VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA4:50:010:29:48
86135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN4:50:01
8798NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS4:51:180:31:05
8892RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED4:51:18
Riders dropping outCoureurs qui ont abandonné
6McCARTNEY   JasonTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA
8SELANDER *  BjornTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA
16ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL
34ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA
55THOMEL *  TinoGEOX-TMCGEOGER
76PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN
77RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN
78ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN
85KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA
86FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER
87WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA
88ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA
97CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA
117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA
118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL
122FREY   NicolasJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA
123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB
125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG
136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA
The following competitors were signed out from the race:/Les coureurs suivants ont abandoné la course:
No./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysReason/Raison
23HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSANot signed in – Non présent au contrôle des signatures
Number of not started/Nombre de pas partir: 1
Number of starters/Nombre de coureurs au depart: 107
Number remaining/Nombre des coureurs restants: 88
Riders after time limit/Arrivés hors délais: —
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui ont abandonné: 681634557677788586878897117118122123125136 (=19)
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 14-0816.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


 

 

Final General Classification:

 

5 GeneralGénéral
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 46
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Larry H. Miller Individual
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: SundayAugust 142011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 5 p/b Zions Bank
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 40921km/h<BR>25427mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 6480km<BR>40264m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 15.53'12”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
11LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA15:53:120:00:00
2152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL15:53:350:00:23
34BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO15:53:570:00:45
4151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP15:55:060:01:54
531DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA15:57:010:03:49
633VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA15:57:030:03:51
742DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA15:57:560:04:44
873MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA15:58:150:05:03
971EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA15:58:460:05:34
1024LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA16:00:430:07:31
1191MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP16:01:070:07:55
12132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA16:01:110:07:59
1393GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL16:01:290:08:17
1483JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA16:01:320:08:20
15155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL16:02:330:09:21
16141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL16:03:040:09:52
17121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA16:03:230:10:11
1832STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA16:03:590:10:47
19105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST16:04:190:11:07
20153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL16:05:320:12:20
21111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA16:05:490:12:37
22158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL16:05:560:12:44
23102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP16:06:400:13:28
2425BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA16:06:420:13:30
25103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL16:07:370:14:25
2661EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS16:08:030:14:51
27157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL16:08:480:15:36
2853CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA16:08:560:15:44
293DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL16:09:440:16:32
3072DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX16:10:360:17:24
3126BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA16:10:470:17:35
3244LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA16:10:590:17:47
33115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA16:11:250:18:13
345KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA16:13:100:19:58
35154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL16:13:510:20:39
3684JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA16:14:190:21:07
3721BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA16:15:220:22:10
38101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER16:15:490:22:37
39112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA16:19:480:26:36
402BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL16:20:290:27:17
4167DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA16:21:000:27:48
4211VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA16:21:050:27:53
43127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA16:21:120:28:00
4451WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI16:22:100:28:58
45137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA16:22:390:29:27
4681SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS16:22:400:29:28
4764KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR16:23:030:29:51
4815PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA16:24:470:31:35
4952GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP16:24:500:31:38
50116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN16:25:360:32:24
51124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA16:26:070:32:55
5282FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA16:27:080:33:56
5335SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA16:27:120:34:00
54108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE16:28:250:35:13
5546VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA16:28:260:35:14
56106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR16:28:280:35:16
5756GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA16:28:340:35:22
5843KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA16:29:190:36:07
5963BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI16:29:520:36:40
6017NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS16:29:580:36:46
6165MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP16:32:300:39:18
62134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA16:32:380:39:26
6395BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA16:33:010:39:49
64138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA16:33:500:40:38
657PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS16:34:200:41:08
66135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN16:34:270:41:15
67144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL16:35:070:41:55
68143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL16:35:090:41:57
6962EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS16:37:130:44:01
7013GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER16:38:280:45:16
7141CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA16:39:060:45:54
72113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL16:39:310:46:19
73114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA16:39:500:46:38
7496HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA16:40:430:47:31
75142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL16:41:180:48:06
76107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR16:41:440:48:32
7768CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS16:42:280:49:16
78104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS16:42:370:49:25
79156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL16:42:510:49:39
8045SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK16:42:51
8194BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA16:42:540:49:42
8275LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN16:43:330:50:21
8392RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED16:45:050:51:53
84147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL16:46:480:53:36
8518DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS16:47:490:54:37
8654TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP16:50:360:57:24
87145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL16:52:040:58:52
8898NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS16:54:311:01:19
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 14-0816.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


 

Best Utah Rider:

5 GeneralGénéral<BR>Mask 2: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 50
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Separate classification/Classification séparée: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Stage/Étape: SundayAugust 142011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 5 p/b Zions Bank
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 406km/h<BR>25228mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 6480km<BR>40264m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 16.00'43”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
124LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA16:00:430:00:00
2121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA16:03:230:02:40
3112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA16:19:480:19:05
4138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA16:33:500:33:07
596HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA16:40:430:40:00
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 14-0816.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


(Visited 145 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here