Bauer Wins Super Fast Stage 2 of the 2011 Tour of Utah

0
476
Jack Bauer wins stage 2. Photo: Cottonsoxphotography.com

By Jared Eborn

 

PROVO — It was hot and boy, was it ever fast.

 

Stage 2 of the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah saw temperatures in the mid-90s and a pace that also set the asphalt on fire as Jack Bauer of the Endura Racing team pulled away down the final few hundred meters for the win.

 

Bauer's victory came as he and the peloton chased down a solo attack from HTC-Highroad's Tejay Van Garderen over the final 5k of the race and a pair of crashes threatened to send the race leaders out of contention.

 

Gobernacion de Antioquia's Sergia Henao managed to hold on to his overall lead and the yellow jersey after he was involved in a crash with about 5k to race. Levi Leipheimer, just 13 seconds behind Henao in the race for the yellow jersey, suffered a flat tire within the final mile or two but was able to keep himself upright through a pair of 90-degree turns in heavy traffic. Both finished in the main pack and were awarded the same time, keeping the race tight among the five riders still in contention.

 

Bauer's win was a result of his team coming to the front in an effort to chase down Van Garderen. That effort left Endura in best position to maneuver through the sharp turns. When Bauer looked to his side and found himself alone off the front of the peloton he buried his head and held everyone off. Liquigas' Elia Viviani was second and United Healthcare's Jake Keough rounded out the state podium.

 

“For all of us as a team, it’s been bit of an experiment to see how we form up in the mountains and high altitude. Obviously a stage win was a goal so to do it so early in the tour and on a sprint stage is awesome.  I’ve never raced at altitude before and especially yesterday’s stage and the prologue that was a whole new thing for me,” said Bauer, who won today’s stage in Provo near the recognizable landmarks of Brigham Young University and Mount Timpanogos on the Wasatch Mountain Range. “Obviously a win was a goal, but to get one so early in the tour – especially on a sprint day – was exciting.”

 

Jeff Louder, BMC Pro Cycling, took of the Best Utah Rider jersey after Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, was involved in the crash and lost 30 seconds on the way into the finish because his wheel was bent.

 

The winners rode the 99.2-mile (159.6 km) rolling course around Utah Lake in 3 hours and 33 minutes, averaging 27.8 miles per hour.

 

The race now turns to Miller Motorsports Park where riders will try their hand in the race of truth. The 9-mile individual time trial will likely shuffled the order of the top five and probably put the yellow jersey on the shoulders of Leipheimer, one of the strongest time trialists in the world.

 

Stage 2 Results:

2 StageÉtape
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 19
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: ThursdayAugust 112011
Arrival classification/Classification d'arrivée: Stage 2 p/b Adobe
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 44806km/h<BR>27841mph
Distance/Distance: 1596km<BR>9917m/(1829km —3425km)<BR>(11364m —21281m)
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 3.33'43”
Commencement/Heure de départ: 11:00 AM
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/ÉcartBonuses/BonificationsPenalty/Pénalité
1103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL3:33:430:00:001020
246VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA3:33:430:00:006
385KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:33:430:00:004
486FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER3:33:430:00:00
535SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:33:430:00:00
624LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA3:33:430:00:00
798NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS3:33:430:00:00
8107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR3:33:430:00:00
941CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA3:33:430:00:00
10143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:33:430:00:003
11134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:33:430:00:00
1243KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA3:33:430:00:00
131LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:33:430:00:00
1456GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA3:33:430:00:00
155KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:33:430:00:00
16102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP3:33:430:00:00
17118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL3:33:430:00:00
1823HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA3:33:430:00:00
1951WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI3:33:430:00:00
2055THOMEL *  TinoGEOX-TMCGEOGER3:33:430:00:00
21111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA3:33:430:00:00
22137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:33:430:00:00
23151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP3:33:430:00:00
24101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER3:33:430:00:00
25131ANTHONY   JesseKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:33:430:00:00
2654TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP3:33:430:00:00
27132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:33:430:00:00
2891MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP3:33:430:00:00
2921BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA3:33:430:00:00
304BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO3:33:430:00:00
31123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB3:33:430:00:00
3211VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA3:33:430:00:00
3393GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL3:33:430:00:00
3465MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP3:33:430:00:00
35152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:33:430:00:00
36138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:33:430:00:00
3767DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA3:33:430:00:002
3826BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA3:33:430:00:00
39115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA3:33:430:00:00
4031DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:33:430:00:00
41106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR3:33:430:00:00
42127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA3:33:430:00:00
4396HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:33:430:00:00
44153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:33:430:00:001
45105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST3:33:430:00:00
4633VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:33:430:00:00
4762EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS3:33:430:00:00
48108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE3:33:430:00:00
4983JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:33:430:00:00
5042DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA3:33:430:00:00
5125BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA3:33:430:00:00
5264KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR3:33:430:00:00
5397CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:33:430:00:00
5468CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS3:33:430:00:00
55158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:33:430:00:00
567PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS3:33:430:00:00
572BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL3:33:430:00:00
58112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA3:33:430:00:00
596McCARTNEY   JasonTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:33:430:00:00
6063BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI3:33:430:00:00
6118DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS3:33:430:00:00
6295BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:33:430:00:00
6373MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA3:33:430:00:00
6453CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA3:33:430:00:00
65114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA3:33:430:00:00
6661EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS3:33:430:00:00
6772DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX3:33:430:00:00
68116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN3:33:430:00:00
693DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL3:33:430:00:00
70113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL3:33:430:00:00
7171EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA3:33:430:00:00
7292RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED3:33:430:00:00
7352GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP3:33:430:00:00
7415PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA3:33:430:00:00
75157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:33:430:00:00
76141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:33:430:00:00
77135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN3:33:430:00:00
78155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:34:050:00:22
79121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA3:34:130:00:30
8012FAIRLY   CalebHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA3:34:13
8181SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS3:34:150:00:32
8234ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:34:320:00:49
83144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:34:510:01:08
8444LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA3:34:51
85117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA3:34:51
8617NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS3:34:560:01:13
8784JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:35:130:01:30
8878ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:35:210:01:38
89154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:35:390:01:56
9013GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER3:35:410:01:58
918SELANDER *  BjornTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:35:41
9287WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:35:41
9382FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA3:35:420:01:59
9477RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:36:430:03:00
95122FREY   NicolasJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA3:36:43
9694BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:36:43
9745SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK3:36:43
98145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:36:460:03:03
99136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:36:462
10075LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:36:4640
10176PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:36:46
102104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS3:36:46320
10316ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL3:36:570:03:14
104147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:36:57
10574LAMBERT-LEMAY *  SimonTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:37:140:03:31
10632STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:37:410:03:58
107124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA3:37:480:04:05
108125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG3:37:48
10988ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:38:410:04:58
110146CROSBY  * LuisPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:39:020:05:19
111142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:39:021
112156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:40:520:07:09
Riders dropping outCoureurs qui ont abandonné
66STEWART   ScottTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA
126ANTOGNA   Jose FernandoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG
128GUPTILL   AndrewJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA
Number of not started/Nombre de pas partir: 0
Number of starters/Nombre de coureurs au depart: 115
Number remaining/Nombre des coureurs restants: 112
Riders after time limit/Arrivés hors délais: —
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui ont abandonné: 66126128
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 11-0815.55
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

General Classification after Stage 2:

 

2 GeneralGénéral
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 20
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Larry H. Miller Individual
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: ThursdayAugust 112011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 2 p/b Adobe
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 41586km/h<BR>2584mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 3425km<BR>21281m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 8.17'11”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
1152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:17:110:00:00
2151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP8:17:180:00:07
31LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:17:240:00:13
4131ANTHONY   JesseKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:17:290:00:18
54BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO8:17:320:00:21
691MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP8:19:540:02:43
711VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA8:19:570:02:46
831DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:19:590:02:48
933VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:20:010:02:50
1093GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL8:20:040:02:53
1173MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA8:20:04
1251WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI8:20:070:02:56
13132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:20:090:02:58
1424LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:20:100:02:59
15103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL8:20:120:03:01
16115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:20:12
1783JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:20:12
18111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:20:12
1942DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA8:20:12
20153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:20:140:03:03
21102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP8:20:160:03:05
2223HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:20:170:03:06
23112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:20:180:03:07
2453CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA8:20:200:03:09
25101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER8:20:20
26158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:20:20
27141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:20:20
2871EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA8:20:220:03:11
293DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL8:20:240:03:13
30105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST8:20:260:03:15
312BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL8:20:26
32157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:20:270:03:16
3356GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA8:20:280:03:17
3472DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX8:20:320:03:21
35121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:20:330:03:22
36155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:20:33
3781SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS8:20:390:03:28
38143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:22:120:05:01
39137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:22:140:05:03
4021BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:22:190:05:08
4115PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA8:22:210:05:10
425KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:22:230:05:12
43116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN8:22:240:05:13
44108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE8:22:250:05:14
45135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN8:22:260:05:15
46127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:22:290:05:18
4761EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS8:22:29
4825BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:22:300:05:19
49134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:22:30
5052GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP8:22:310:05:20
5135SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:22:31
5243KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA8:22:320:05:21
53106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR8:22:330:05:22
5467DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA8:22:360:05:25
5546VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA8:22:380:05:27
56123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB8:22:410:05:30
5764KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR8:22:430:05:32
58138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:22:490:05:38
5934ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:23:200:06:09
6017NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS8:23:440:06:33
617PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS8:23:460:06:35
6244LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA8:23:490:06:38
6384JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:24:010:06:50
6432STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA8:24:020:06:51
65154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:24:130:07:02
6682FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA8:24:190:07:08
6776PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:25:300:08:19
6816ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL8:25:540:08:43
69124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:26:300:09:19
7063BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI8:29:160:12:05
7192RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED8:29:230:12:12
7226BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA8:29:250:12:14
7362EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS8:29:350:12:24
7495BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:30:280:13:17
7597CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:30:360:13:25
7696HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:30:430:13:32
7765MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP8:30:450:13:34
78113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL8:30:470:13:36
79107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR8:30:500:13:39
8041CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA8:30:530:13:42
81114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA8:30:550:13:44
8278ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:31:040:13:53
8368CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS8:31:170:14:06
848SELANDER *  BjornTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:31:410:14:30
8512FAIRLY   CalebHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA8:31:520:14:41
86144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:31:590:14:48
8745SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK8:32:310:15:20
8813GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER8:32:360:15:25
89136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA8:32:420:15:31
9087WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:32:570:15:46
91104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS8:32:590:15:48
9294BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA8:33:000:15:49
9375LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:33:180:16:07
94147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:34:160:17:05
9588ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:35:320:18:21
96142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:35:590:18:48
97118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL8:37:330:20:22
9854TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP8:38:340:21:23
9918DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS8:38:360:21:25
1006McCARTNEY   JasonTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA8:38:370:21:26
10198NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS8:38:420:21:31
10255THOMEL *  TinoGEOX-TMCGEOGER8:38:430:21:32
10386FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER8:38:460:21:35
10485KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA8:38:490:21:38
105117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA8:39:420:22:31
106145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:41:400:24:29
10777RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:41:430:24:32
108122FREY   NicolasJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA8:41:530:24:42
10974LAMBERT-LEMAY *  SimonTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN8:42:310:25:20
110125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG8:43:130:26:02
111146CROSBY  * LuisPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL8:43:550:26:44
112156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL8:45:170:28:06
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 11-0815.55
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

(Visited 46 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here