Acevedo Wins Stage 4 of the Tour of Utah; Leipheimer retains yellow jersey

0
1063
Acevedo won by outclimbing the rest on State Street. Photo: Cottonsoxphotography.com

By Jared Eborn

SALT LAKE CITY — It was hot and it was hilly.

So naturally the Colombians felt right at home.

Javier Acevedo, riding for the Gobernacion de Antioquia team out of Colombia, smartly placed himself in an early break of nearly 25 riders and worked his way into perfect position to launch a solo attack up the grueling climb of State Street to the Utah State Capitol where he powered away for a five-second victory over Javier Megias and Rubens Bertogliati, both of Team Type 1.

Acevedo, and teamate Sergio Henao who attacked from the chase group on the final lap, chopped out a serious chunk of time from the lead held by Radio Shack's Levi Leipheimer. Henao jumped back to second overall and now trails Leipheimer by just 23 seconds. Radio Shack's Janez Brajkovic is 27 seconds back and Gobernacion's Oscar Sevilla is just 29 seconds off the pace.

“I am extremely happy. It is hard to win a stage anywhere in the world. Today was definitely hard. I am happy I get to race with some of the best riders in the world. Overall, I am very happy,” Acevedo said at the post-race press conference at the Utah State Capitol using a translator.

The race developed with the anticipated breaks on the 11-lap, 7.4 mile circuit around Salt Lake City's Avenues neighborhood. But the break that ended up working nearly blew the race up.
With 25 riders, the break was able to build a big gap of nearly three minutes on Levi Leipheimer and force the Radio Shack squad to ride out front and work hard to limit the damage done to their race leader.

Leipheimer retained his yellow jersey but will have a slimmer margin of error during Sunday's Stage 5 from Park City to Snowbird.

Stage winner Acevedo also captured the XO Communications Sprint Leader jersey today. Danny Summerhill (USA) of Team Garmin-Cervelo was awarded the Vivint Most Aggressive Rider jersey. For a fifth consecutive day, Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) of Team Type 1-SANOFI stayed in the snowflake jersey as the Ski Utah King of the Mountain leader. Tejay Van Garderen kept the the Subaru Best Young Rider jersey and Salt Lake City resident Jeff Louder of BMC Racing Team continued for a third day in the Miller Lite Best Utah Rider jersey.

“On the final lap, me and Christian Vandevelde fell off and we got back on to the break on the descent,” commented Bertogliati. “I know the first part of the last kilo was too hard. After 500 meters, it was more suitable for me and I came in third. But I am very happy for my teammate, Javier (Megias Leal), who came in second. He has diabetes; he is the best diabetic rider in the world.”

Racing begins in Park City at 11 a.m. with riders circling Jordanelle Reservoir before hitting the Alpine Loop, Traverse Ridge and then Little Cottonwood Canyon for an epic finish at Snowbird.

All photos by Cottonsoxphotography.com

Stage 4 Results:

4 StageÉtape
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 36
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: SaturdayAugust 132011
Arrival classification/Classification d'arrivée: Stage 4 p/b University of Utah Health Care
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 43902km/h<BR>27279mph
Distance/Distance: 1290km<BR>80156m/(3581km —4871km)<BR>(22251m —30266m)
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 2.56'18”
Commencement/Heure de départ: 1:00 PM
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/ÉcartBonuses/BonificationsPenalty/Pénalité
1153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL2:56:180:00:0013
265MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP2:56:230:00:056
363BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI2:56:240:00:064
491MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP2:56:241
526BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA2:56:24
671EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA2:56:24
773MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA2:56:24
842DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA2:56:245
933VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA2:56:24
1084JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA2:56:24
1152GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP2:56:310:00:13
12132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA2:56:330:00:15
13154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL2:56:430:00:25
14155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL2:56:450:00:27
15115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA2:56:460:00:28
16111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA2:56:46
1732STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA2:56:461
18123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB2:56:540:00:36
1946VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA2:57:020:00:44
2082FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA2:57:200:01:02
21152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL2:57:230:01:05
22103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL2:57:420:01:24
2311VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA2:57:560:01:38
24151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP2:57:56
2572DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX2:57:56
2693GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL2:57:56
2795BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA2:57:56
28121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA2:57:56
2924LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA2:57:56
301LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA2:57:56
3151WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI2:57:56
32102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP2:57:56
334BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO2:57:56
3431DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA2:57:56
3523HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA2:57:56
3681SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS2:58:050:01:47
37142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL2:58:05
38158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL2:58:05
39124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA2:58:090:01:51
40157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL2:58:09
4183JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA2:58:09
42112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA2:58:09
4344LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA2:58:120:01:54
44105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST2:58:12
4561EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS2:58:12
46144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL2:58:180:02:00
47141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL2:58:220:02:04
4821BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA2:58:22
49106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR2:58:22
50116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN2:58:380:02:20
5153CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA2:58:38
52136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA2:58:470:02:29
5315PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA2:58:47
5434ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:00:110:03:53
5535SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA3:00:112
5667DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA3:02:020:05:44
5725BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA3:02:02
5862EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS3:02:02
59101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER3:02:02
6043KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA3:02:02
61156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL3:02:02
6217NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS3:02:02
6387WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:02:02
64135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN3:02:02
65114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA3:02:300:06:12
66137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:02:30
67117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA3:02:30
6818DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS3:02:30
6964KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR3:02:30
70118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL3:02:30
713DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL3:02:30
72108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE3:02:30
7341CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA3:02:30
74127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA3:02:30
7545SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK3:02:30
76107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR3:02:30
7768CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS3:02:30
78113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL3:02:30
7956GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA3:02:30
8086FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER3:02:30
8194BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:02:30
82145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:02:30
8313GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER3:02:30
8496HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:02:30
8575LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:02:30
8676PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:02:30
8778ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:02:370:06:19
8877RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN3:02:520:06:34
8916ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL3:03:200:07:02
9097CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA3:04:540:08:36
9185KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:04:54
92104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS3:04:54
93147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:04:54
9498NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS3:04:54
95143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL3:04:54
96134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:04:5410
9792RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED3:04:54
982BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL3:04:54
9954TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP3:04:54
1007PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS3:06:240:10:06
1015KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:06:24
10288ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA3:06:24
103138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA3:06:24
104125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG3:06:410:10:23
Riders after time limitArrivés hors délais
105122FREY   NicolasJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA3:14:230:18:05
10655THOMEL *  TinoGEOX-TMCGEOGER3:26:180:30:00
1078SELANDER *  BjornTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:26:18
1086McCARTNEY   JasonTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA3:26:570:30:39
Riders dropping outCoureurs qui ont abandonné
12FAIRLY   CalebHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA
74LAMBERT-LEMAY *  SimonTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN
146CROSBY  * LuisPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL
The following competitors were signed out from the race:/Les coureurs suivants ont abandoné la course:
No./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysReason/Raison
131ANTHONY   JesseKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSANot signed in – Non présent au contrôle des signatures
Number of not started/Nombre de pas partir: 1
Number of starters/Nombre de coureurs au depart: 111
Number remaining/Nombre des coureurs restants: 104
Riders after time limit/Arrivés hors délais: 1225586
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui ont abandonné: 1274146
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 13-0817.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

 

General Classification after Stage 4:

 

4 GeneralGénéral
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 37
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Larry H. Miller Individual
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: SaturdayAugust 132011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 4 p/b University of Utah Health Care
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 42355km/h<BR>26318mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 4871km<BR>30266m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 11.32'59”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
11LEIPHEIMER   LeviTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA11:32:590:00:00
2152HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio LuisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL11:33:220:00:23
34BRAJKOVIC JanezTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHSLO11:33:260:00:27
4151SEVILLA RIBERA   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBESP11:33:280:00:29
533VANDEVELDE   ChristianTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA11:34:170:01:18
642DUGGAN   TimothyLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA11:35:050:02:06
791MANCEBO PEREZ   FranciscoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCESP11:35:080:02:09
8153ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier AlexisGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL11:35:260:02:27
911VAN GARDEREN *  TejayHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA11:35:26
1073MC CARTY   PatTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA11:35:290:02:30
11115MACH   PaulBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA11:35:470:02:48
12111BALDWIN   ChristopherBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA11:35:490:02:50
1371EUSER   LucasTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMUSA11:35:550:02:56
1431DANIELSON   ThomasTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA11:35:580:02:59
15103BAUER   JackENDURA RACINGEDRNZL11:36:050:03:06
1623HINCAPIE   GeorgeBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA11:36:160:03:17
17132BAJADALI   AndrewKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA11:36:210:03:22
1851WYSS   MarcelGEOX-TMCGEOSUI11:36:310:03:32
19155MONTIEL   RafaelGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL11:36:380:03:39
2093GRAJALES   Cesar AugustoREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCCOL11:36:390:03:40
21102CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKERENDURA RACINGEDRESP11:36:400:03:41
2224LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA11:36:440:03:45
2381SUTHERLAND   RoryUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCAUS11:37:010:04:02
24141CHADWICK   Glen AlanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL11:37:250:04:26
2583JENKINS   MaxUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA11:37:330:04:34
26121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA11:37:360:04:37
27112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA11:37:390:04:40
28105MANDRI   ReneENDURA RACINGEDREST11:37:460:04:47
2972DE LUNE *  FlavioTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMMEX11:38:090:05:10
30123ROMERO AMARAN   LuisJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHCUB11:38:190:05:20
3146VIVIANI *  EliaLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA11:38:250:05:26
32157ALVAREZ   OscarGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL11:38:420:05:43
3353CHEULA   Gian PaoloGEOX-TMCGEOITA11:38:430:05:44
3421BOOKWALTER   BrentBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA11:38:530:05:54
35158MONTOYA GIRALDO *  CristianGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL11:38:550:05:56
3615PATE   DannyHTC-HIGHROADTHRUSA11:39:080:06:09
3752GUTIERREZ   DAVIDGEOX-TMCGEOESP11:39:110:06:12
3832STETINA   PeterTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA11:39:450:06:46
39116BRITTON   RobBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCCAN11:39:570:06:58
4084JONES   ChristopherUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA11:40:030:07:04
4161EFIMKIN   AlexanderTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS11:40:060:07:07
42106PARTRIDGE   RobertENDURA RACINGEDRGBR11:40:320:07:33
43154RAMIREZ CALDERON   AlejandroGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL11:41:160:08:17
44101VOSS   PaulENDURA RACINGEDRGER11:41:16
4582FRATTINI   DavideUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCITA11:41:290:08:30
4635SUMMERHILL *  DannyTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA11:41:330:08:34
4734ZABRISKIE   DavidTEAM GARMIN-CERVELOGRMUSA11:41:380:08:39
483DEIGNAN   PhilipTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHIRL11:41:390:08:40
4944LONGO BORGHINI   PaoloLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA11:41:500:08:51
50124ZIRBEL   TomJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA11:42:420:09:43
51108WETTERHALL   AlexanderENDURA RACINGEDRSWE11:42:460:09:47
5256GORATO   MaurizioGEOX-TMCGEOITA11:42:550:09:56
53137DONALD   JasonKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA11:43:400:10:41
5443KING   EdwardLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQUSA11:43:40
5525BUTLER *  ChristopherBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA11:43:560:10:57
562BENNET *  GeorgeTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHNZL11:43:56
57127DRISCOLL   JamesJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA11:44:130:11:14
5863BERTOGLIATI   RubensTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1SUI11:44:13
5917NORRIS   LachianHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS11:44:190:11:20
6067DUGAN   WilliamTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1USA11:44:240:11:25
61135COOPER   MarshKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSCAN11:44:260:11:27
6264KOBZARENKO   ValeriyTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1UKR11:44:320:11:33
6326BEYER   ChadBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA11:45:320:12:33
6476PARISIEN   FrancoisTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN11:46:280:13:29
6565MEGIAS LEAL   JavierTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1ESP11:46:510:13:52
66134CANDELARIO   AlexenderKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA11:46:590:14:00
67143VAN UDEN *  RomanPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL11:47:090:14:10
685KING *  BenjaminTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHUSA11:47:110:14:12
6995BERRY *  JoshuaREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA11:47:220:14:23
7016ROULSTON   HaydenHTC-HIGHROADTHRNZL11:47:500:14:51
71138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA11:48:110:15:12
727PARKER *  DaleTEAM RADIOSHACKRSHAUS11:48:410:15:42
73144NORTHEY   Michael JamesPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL11:49:280:16:29
74136CREED   MichaelKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA11:50:240:17:25
75113VENNELL   JeremyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL11:51:290:18:30
7662EFIMKIN   VladimirTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1RUS11:51:340:18:35
77114THOMSON   Jay RobertBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCRSA11:51:540:18:55
7878ROTH   RyanTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN11:52:350:19:36
7996HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA11:52:410:19:42
8013GRETSCH   PatrickHTC-HIGHROADTHRGER11:52:490:19:50
81142GUDSELL   TimothyPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL11:53:180:20:19
8241CIMOLAI *  DavideLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQITA11:53:270:20:28
8392RABOU   ThomasREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCNED11:53:470:20:48
84107THWAITES *  ScottENDURA RACINGEDRGBR11:53:480:20:49
8568CALABRIA   FabioTEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTISTT1AUS11:54:260:21:27
8697CLARK *  OscarREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA11:54:26
8787WHITE   BradleyUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA11:54:290:21:30
8894BURNETT   IanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA11:54:340:21:35
8945SAGAN *  JurajLIQUIGAS-CANNONDALELIQSVK11:55:030:22:04
9075LANGLOIS   BrunoTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN11:55:310:22:32
91104ANDERSON   JohnENDURA RACINGEDRAUS11:56:580:23:59
92147BARRY *  DanielPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL11:58:420:25:43
93118BEVIN *  PatrickBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCNZL11:59:080:26:09
9486FORSTER   RobertUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCGER11:59:440:26:45
9518DEMPSTER  ZakHTC-HIGHROADTHRAUS11:59:470:26:48
9688ZWIZANSKI   ScottUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA12:00:160:27:17
97117BAKER *  AndyBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA12:00:580:27:59
9854TORRES *  AlbertGEOX-TMCGEOESP12:02:340:29:35
9998NANKERVIS   TommyREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCAUS12:03:130:30:14
10085KEOUGH   JacobUNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLINGUHCUSA12:03:200:30:21
10177RANDELL   AndrewTEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10CSMCAN12:03:380:30:39
102145LYTTLE   ScottPUREBLACK RACINGPBRNZL12:03:570:30:58
103156OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos AlbertoGOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIAGOBCOL12:06:180:33:19
104125BORRAJO   Alejandro AlbertoJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHARG12:10:050:37:06
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 13-0817.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

*********************************

Best Utah Rider after Stage 4:

4 GeneralGénéral<BR>Mask 2: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 41
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America's Toughest Stage Race<BR>Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Separate classification/Classification séparée: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Stage/Étape: SaturdayAugust 132011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 4 p/b University of Utah Health Care
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 42128km/h<BR>26177mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 4871km<BR>30266m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 11.36'44”
Position/ClassementNo./No.Rider/CoureurTeam/ÉquipeTeam/ÉquipeCountry/PaysTime/TempsGap/Écart
124LOUDER  # JeffBMC RACING TEAMBMCUSA11:36:440:00:00
2121WREN  # TylerJAMIS-SUTTER HOMEJSHUSA11:37:360:00:52
3112PINKHAM * # ChaseBISSELL PRO CYCLINGBPCUSA11:37:390:00:55
4138MUMFORD  # ReidKELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTHKBSUSA11:48:110:11:27
596HYDE  # EvanREALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAMRCCUSA11:52:410:15:57
Last calculatedDernière mise à jour: 13-0817.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


(Visited 100 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here