Farmer and Grant Top 2021 Snowbird Intermountain Cup – Report, Photos, Results

0
1707

SNOWBIRD, Utah (July 11, 2021) — The Rage at Snowbird is one of Utah's oldest mountain bike races; first held in the late 1980's. The 2021 edition took place on July 10, 2021 under hazy, smoky skies and warm temperatures. This year's edition had a turnout of over 300 riders according to race director Margaret Gibson, a huge attendance for what is often considered a climber's race. Each lap of the 4.5 mile course featured a mix of double track road and singletrack trails on both the climb and descent on the lower half of the mountain. 

2021 Snowbird Intermountain Cup Photo Gallery of all racers in Wave 2 and some in Wave 1 – Click Here

Nikki Farmer won the women's Elite in the Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis
Nikki Farmer won the women's Elite in the Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

In the Elite women's race, the course traversed 4 laps. The pack stayed together on the road climb to get the the singletrack. Pocatello, Idaho's Nikki Farmer (East Fork Bikes Race Team) said “lap one was pretty rough because everyone wants to sprint this uphill,” but blasted away on the downhill to take the lead for good. “I used the road climb as a recovery and then went hard on the singletrack,” said Farmer. Compared to sandy Idaho racing, the Snowbird course “has a lot of roots and rocks. The downhills are amazing, they're fast, they're knobby, they're amazing.” Next up for Farmer is the Powder Mountain Intermountain Cup Race in Eden, Utah on August 7, 2021.

Second place Meghan Sheridan (Stay Park City Cycling) had only good things to say about the race, “this is one of the iconic Intermountain Cup race courses. I love the altitude, the climbing.” About her podium finish, she said, “I felt great, I held it steady. I'm just a little lacking on the super gnar descent moon dust, but it's so much fun; the climbs keep punching. It doesn't get any better than this — Utah riding in the summer in Snowbird!”

Second place Meghan Sheridan, Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis
Second place Meghan Sheridan, Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

In the Men's elite, perennial Utah scorcher Alex Grant (Gear Rush), downhill speedster Chris Holley (Kuhl), and the up and coming Cameron Larson (Velolove Elite) battled for the win. Holley said, “I felt really good, made up some time on the descent, but those two skinny guys got away from me.” Holley went on to finish third. Larson and Grant rode together on the first 3 laps, with Holley catching each time on the downhill. “On the third lap, Alex took the lead on the climb and hit it pretty hard. I was able to stay with him. On the fourth lap, he did the same thing and I just couldn't go with him. I led up the fire road until the singletrack and he went around me. I knew he was going to hit it too, so I stayed with him for a minute and a half but I just didn't have the gas to go with him. He had about 20-30 seconds on me at the top.” Grant kept the lead on the fifth lap to finish solo with Larson and Holley taking the final spots on the podium.

Men's Elite first place Alex Grant, Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

Grant was back at the ICup after 2 years. “I love racing at Snowbird. The course is super rocky and kind of punchy. Even though we are at a ski resort, it's not just one long climb and descent. There's some fun technical sections.

Bicycle Portrait: Alex Grant's Cannondale Scalpel

Cameron set a really good pace for the first lap, Chris joined us. We rode a good hard second lap. On the third lap I tried to get away from Cameron and I didn't quite get away. I tried again on the fourth lap and I did manage to get away and I just held the gap on the last lap.” Grant had a minor mechanical on the last lap where his B-Tension screw backed out and he had a defacto single speed, “the gear was too hard for the climb and too easy for the descent and I had to stand up for the whole last lap.” Grant is planning on racing some cross races in the fall.

Cameron Larson, Men's elite second place, Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

Intermountain Cup race director Margaret Gibson “It's my favorite. The mountains and surroundings are just really pretty. We get wildlife when we are setting up. It's beautiful up here. Lot of elevation, lot of altitude for the racers.” The Intermountain Cup concludes the 2021 season on August 7 with the Powder Mountain Race.

Intermountain Cup Race Director Margaret Gibson at the Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

Larson had good things to say about the series, “I love the Intermountain Cup. I come to as many as I can. It's great!”

Chris Holley smoking the downhill on his way to 3rd in the men's elite, Snowbird Intermountain Cup, July 10, 2021, Snowbird, Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

Results provided by Sportstats.us

Place Bib Name Age Gender Team Laps Time  
Shredder Boys [Up to 12]                
1. 1492 Fluckiger, Daniel 10 M   2 18:51.93
2. 1556 Hawkes, Eli 10 M   2 19:47.77 +00:55.84
3. 1270 Lueders, Ryland 11 M   2 21:07.77 +02:15.84
4. 1109 Branch, Alex 11 M   2 23:45.87 +04:53.94
5. 1557 Hawkes, Griffin 9 M   2 23:46.49 +04:54.56
6. 564 Silva, Alec 10 M   2 28:27.79 +09:35.86
7. 1429 Riches, Gavin 9 M   2 28:48.39 +09:56.46
8. 1507 Mark, Anders 9 M   2 29:06.39 +10:14.46
9. 1490 Erickson, Findlay 12 M   2 30:09.67 +11:17.74
10. 1487 Eccles, Cannon 9 M   2 31:26.93 +12:35.00
11. 1478 Beall, Zach 7 M   2 36:33.80 +17:41.87
Shredder Girls [Up to 12]                
1. 119 Allen, Taylor 12 F   2 23:38.08
2. 403 LaMay, Alexis 11 F   2 25:33.96 +01:55.88
3. 1062 Furniss, Lucia 11 F   2 26:50.00 +03:11.92
4. 1522 Snarr, Taygan 10 F   2 29:24.23 +05:46.15
5. 1493 Fluckiger, Evelyn 7 F   2 30:04.52 +06:26.44
6. 931 Armstrong, Danika 12 F   2 31:43.34 +08:05.26
7. 333 Holley, Maya 7 F   2 32:44.23 +09:06.15
8. 1476 Beall, Gabby 9 F   2 34:07.97 +10:29.89
9. 494 Ogden, Avery 7 F   2 52:20.08 +28:42.00
10. 1537 Grayson, Addison 6 F   2 53:59.84 +30:21.76
DNF 1508 Mark, Lauren 6 F   1 24:34.94 LAP
DNF 1560 Sayes, Milena 9 F   2 2:22:05.40 LAP
JV Boys                
1. 925 Sorich, Aiden 15 M Copper City Surgery Center 3 1:13:04.81
2. 498 Olds, Martin 15 M   3 1:14:01.55 +00:56.74
3. 526 Reading, Harrison 15 M   3 1:14:13.27 +01:08.46
4. 113 Allen, Jacob 16 M   3 1:17:36.57 +04:31.76
5. 1523 Stevens, Nate 16 M Maybird 3 1:19:10.91 +06:06.10
6. 1531 Burgner, Carson 15 M   3 1:19:31.39 +06:26.58
7. 1445 Lyman, Xander 16 M Maybird 3 1:21:42.47 +08:37.66
8. 420 Loudon, Isaac 16 M Accel Cycling Team 3 1:23:06.47 +10:01.66
9. 745 Free, Sam 15 M   3 1:24:25.45 +11:20.64
10. 193 Christensen, Hayden 15 M   3 1:24:40.93 +11:36.12
11. 1553 Crowther, Bjorn 16 M   3 1:25:05.25 +12:00.44
12. 1529 Pratt, JJ 15 M   3 1:25:39.25 +12:34.44
13. 1521 Snarr, Kaleb 16 M   3 1:27:04.24 +13:59.43
14. 1005 Knudsen, Hayden 17 M   3 1:27:46.76 +14:41.95
15. 1461 Palmer, Jackson 15 M   3 1:27:49.60 +14:44.79
16. 454 Meade, James 16 M   3 1:28:07.38 +15:02.57
17. 378 Kaelberer, Sam 16 M   3 1:28:43.89 +15:39.08
18. 1475 Balls, Tyler 14 M Maybird 3 1:28:45.07 +15:40.26
19. 1555 Tolman, James 15 M   3 1:29:53.05 +16:48.24
20. 1052 Fairchild, Andrew 15 M Maybird 3 1:30:18.78 +17:13.97
21. 1294 Shipp, Austin 16 M   3 1:30:37.61 +17:32.80
22. 829 Little, Braxton 16 M   3 1:30:43.75 +17:38.94
23. 1526 Theurer, Porter 15 M   3 1:30:46.61 +17:41.80
24. 139 Bach, Porter 16 M Maybird 3 1:36:45.36 +23:40.55
25. 1548 Anderson, Skyler 16 M   3 1:45:09.07 +32:04.26
26. 1500 Heiple, Jack 15 M   3 1:56:38.28 +43:33.47
27. 1498 Handsaker, Briggs 14 M   3 2:00:16.39 +47:11.58
28. 565 Silva, Blake 16 M   3 2:02:20.53 +49:15.72
DNF 108 Alexander, Dean 15 M Velolove Elite 2 55:48.93 LAP
DNF 447 McConkie, Connor 16 M   1 31:31.40 LAP
DNF 636 Wrigley, Logan 15 M   0    
DNF 649 Pugh, Clark 15 M Velolove Elite 1 25:39.16 LAP
DNF 856 Monfredi, Conner 17 M   1 47:18.06 LAP
DNF 1083 Hull, Lucas 15 M   1 29:04.58 LAP
DNF 1246 Curtis, Paxton 17 M   1 35:51.29 LAP
DNF 1456 Rolfson, Logan 17 M   1 31:27.83 LAP
Fresh/Soph Boys                
1. 1350 Barnes, Damon 14 M   3 1:22:23.05
2. 416 Lindley, Houston 14 M   3 1:22:24.72 +00:01.67
3. 1349 Barnes, Alec 14 M   3 1:24:27.64 +02:04.59
4. 1032 Cowan, Dane 14 M Maybird 3 1:24:29.75 +02:06.70
5. 1148 Rocco, Nicholas 15 M   3 1:24:38.01 +02:14.96
6. 981 Skousen, Luke 14 M   3 1:25:08.44 +02:45.39
7. 176 Buck, Carter 14 M   3 1:26:51.60 +04:28.55
8. 835 Lowry, Isaac 14 M Maybird 3 1:26:52.70 +04:29.65
9. 1515 Perry, Will 14 M   3 1:28:08.73 +05:45.68
10. 1229 Pahnke, Stuart 15 M Maybird 3 1:28:48.94 +06:25.89
11. 1540 Moen, Keston 15 M   3 1:29:19.80 +06:56.75
12. 982 Johnson, Kade 13 M   3 1:29:26.32 +07:03.27
13. 309 heaton, rex 14 M Maybird 3 1:31:59.41 +09:36.36
14. 1530 Fluckiger, Jacob 15 M   3 1:32:13.26 +09:50.21
15. 909 Kent, Jamerson 15 M Maybird 3 1:32:32.26 +10:09.21
16. 1459 Clines, Talton 15 M   3 1:32:45.52 +10:22.47
17. 1524 Taylor, Grayson 16 M   3 1:35:25.03 +13:01.98
18. 1542 Parkinson, Miles 14 M   3 1:35:42.77 +13:19.72
19. 567 Silva, Ian 14 M   3 1:35:43.55 +13:20.50
20. 1494 Ford, Bryson 14 M   3 1:35:47.88 +13:24.83
21. 1495 Ford, Dallin 16 M   3 1:36:45.19 +14:22.14
22. 1505 Lunstad, Perry 14 M   3 1:38:31.92 +16:08.87
23. 1486 Eccles, Aidan 15 M   3 1:41:09.92 +18:46.87
24. 933 Swenson, Jacob 15 M   3 1:41:45.95 +19:22.90
25. 962 Wittwer, Hunter 14 M Accel Cycling Team 3 1:52:48.59 +30:25.54
26. 934 Sykes, Braxton 14 M   3 2:00:58.43 +38:35.38
27. 908 scadden, Chandler 15 M   3 2:01:02.78 +38:39.73
28. 733 Fisher, Sam 16 M   3 2:03:11.67 +40:48.62
29. 1040 Curtis, Avery 14 M   3 2:03:40.47 +41:17.42
30. 1264 Johnson, Alex 15 M   3 2:10:09.20 +47:46.15
31. 1415 Pettey, Evan 15 M   3 2:24:07.22 +61:44.17
32. 1538 Hales, Hyrum 15 M   3 2:37:42.65 +75:19.60
DNF 1121 Meade, Shaun 13 M   0    
DNF 1279 Murray, Mason 14 M   0    
DNF 1491 Erickson, Tennison 14 M   3 2:57:02.62 LAP
DNF 1545 Prueitt, Cody 15 M   1 42:51.46 LAP
DNF 1551 Murdock, Sawyer 14 M   2 2:47:09.63 LAP
Sport Women Open                
1. 395 Kolste, Diana 31 F   3 1:42:09.10
DNF 1087 Jacobs, Brittani 27 F   0    
Sport Women 40+                
1. 676 Bolt, Kirsten 42 F Team portal 3 2:05:36.03
JV Girls                
1. 1072 Hillstrom, Lucy 13 F Velolove Elite 3 1:35:57.32
2. 877 Peper, Jocelyn 13 F Velolove Elite 3 1:35:58.76 +00:01.44
3. 127 Anderson, Katie 16 F   3 1:37:36.73 +01:39.41
4. 847 Merrill, Courtney 16 F   3 1:41:19.38 +05:22.06
5. 1163 Sprague, Zoe 17 F   3 2:00:56.58 +24:59.26
DNF 687 campbell, hiley 15 F   2 1:38:41.57 LAP
Novice Men                
1. 1474 Astie, Gabriel 19 M   3 1:41:31.00
2. 1510 Millett, Shandon 16 M   3 1:46:10.67 +04:39.67
3. 211 Cowley, Kacey 42 M   3 1:46:40.75 +05:09.75
4. 460 Mitchell, Blake 40 M   3 2:05:42.83 +24:11.83
5. 1543 Parr, Tom 52 M   3 2:05:56.24 +24:25.24
6. 466 Montague, McKay 42 M   3 2:15:30.28 +33:59.28
7. 514 Prat, Arturo 40 M   3 2:26:52.22 +45:21.22
8. 831 LONG, JUSTIN 35 M   3 2:26:52.22 +45:21.22
9. 366 Johnson, Lee 53 M   3 2:30:17.69 +48:46.69
DNF 1496 Gardner, Nicholas 20 M   1 38:35.50 LAP
DNF 1528 VandeBrake, Jacob 42 M   1 43:43.71 LAP
DNF 1552 erickson, trent 40 M   2 1:36:19.88 LAP
Fresh/Soph Girls                
1. 968 Knight, Elisabeth 14 F   3 1:44:40.76
2. 1520 Snarr, Brynlee 14 F   3 1:48:47.53 +04:06.77
3. 560 Short, Haylee 15 F   3 1:59:03.15 +14:22.39
4. 430 Manley, Bryndee 15 F   3 2:01:26.64 +16:45.88
Novice Women                
1. 558 Short, Becky 41 F   2 1:20:47.86
2. 1027 Corbridge, Amber 35 F   2 1:30:37.28 +09:49.42
3. 1519 Pocock, Kim 46 F   2 1:45:07.02 +24:19.16
4. 406 LaMay, Sarah 43 F   2 3:07:26.39 +106:38.53
JH Boys                
1. 418 Lipson, Drew 13 M   2 56:52.39
2. 116 ALLEN, NATE 14 M Accel Cycling Team 2 56:53.43 +00:01.04
3. 1488 Eccles, Logan 13 M   2 57:48.77 +00:56.38
4. 1503 KJERENGTROEN, Seth 13 M   2 58:44.87 +01:52.48
5. 140 Bacon, Chase 13 M Velolove Elite 2 1:00:38.01 +03:45.62
6. 1162 Sprague, Andrew 14 M   2 1:01:19.66 +04:27.27
7. 1389 Ivie, Tyler 13 M   2 1:02:35.97 +05:43.58
8. 1544 Pena, Brennon 13 M   2 1:05:35.17 +08:42.78
9. 1502 Kirschner, Sam 13 M   2 1:05:58.71 +09:06.32
10. 1558 Hawkes, Owen 12 M   2 1:06:00.61 +09:08.22
11. 631 Willits, Chase 13 M   2 1:07:30.00 +10:37.61
12. 988 Antinori, Tanner 13 M   2 1:09:22.91 +12:30.52
13. 1312 Carter, Jack 13 M   2 1:10:42.15 +13:49.76
14. 1554 Craig, Collin 13 M   2 1:11:07.11 +14:14.72
15. 928 Spragg, Caleb 13 M   2 1:16:47.10 +19:54.71
16. 679 Branch, Anderson 11 M   2 1:19:06.39 +22:14.00
17. 566 Silva, Devan 12 M   2 1:22:09.09 +25:16.70
18. 287 Hammobd, Landon 13 M   2 1:22:41.69 +25:49.30
19. 593 Sumner, Ezra 14 M   2 1:23:37.58 +26:45.19
20. 1532 Burgner, Camren 12 M   2 1:33:08.84 +36:16.45
21. 1152 Davis, Callum 13 M Accel Cycling Team 2 1:47:36.93 +50:44.54
22. 1518 Pocock, Sam 13 M   2 1:48:54.97 +52:02.58
23. 495 Ogden, Nash 12 M   2 1:50:34.33 +53:41.94
JH Girls                
1. 1559 Montague, Lauren 13 F Maybird 2 1:10:16.98
2. 144 Balls, Ella 13 F Maybird 2 1:14:15.56 +03:58.58
3. 878 Peper, Quincy 12 F Velolove Elite 2 1:14:54.96 +04:37.98
4. 1061 Furniss, Aleena 13 F   2 1:17:20.84 +07:03.86
5. 551 Seitzinger, Mia 13 F   2 1:22:48.03 +12:31.05
6. 405 LaMay, Hannah 13 F   2 1:45:16.16 +34:59.18
7. 1391 Jones, Lily 13 F   2 1:50:03.16 +39:46.18
Elite Men (Pro)                
1. 1550 Grant, Alex 41 M   5 1:53:00.09
2. 822 Larson, Cameron 22 M Velolove Elite 5 1:54:08.65 +01:08.56
3. 331 Holley, Chris 45 M   5 1:55:49.62 +02:49.53
4. 1031 Countryman, Scott 29 M   5 1:59:13.14 +06:13.05
5. 1513 Niederhauser, Mitt 17 M   5 2:01:16.55 +08:16.46
6. 470 Mullins, Tyler 24 M   5 2:11:39.72 +18:39.63
7. 1306 Baugh, Bridger 16 M   5 2:18:57.17 +25:57.08
Varsity Boys                
1. 128 Anderson, Luke 16 M Spry Cycles 4 1:38:46.23
2. 1230 Heslop, Broc 16 M   4 1:40:15.55 +01:29.32
3. 628 Wiggins, Jaxon 17 M Velolove Elite 4 1:40:39.31 +01:53.08
4. 1470 Hart, Asa 16 M   4 1:41:14.77 +02:28.54
5. 353 Huber, Matthias 16 M   4 1:43:50.13 +05:03.90
6. 237 Eckhardt, Rylan 16 M   4 1:44:58.46 +06:12.23
7. 384 Kelly, Titan 16 M   4 1:47:48.36 +09:02.13
8. 1506 Lyman, Kaidon 17 M   4 1:48:32.35 +09:46.12
9. 1127 Miner, Gavin 16 M   4 1:48:33.33 +09:47.10
10. 323 Hinks, Matt 17 M Maybird 4 1:49:03.63 +10:17.40
11. 899 Reich, Max 16 M   4 1:49:38.52 +10:52.29
12. 115 Allen, Justin 15 M   4 1:50:31.14 +11:44.91
13. 151 Bench, Austin   M   4 1:50:42.04 +11:55.81
14. 311 Heelis, Tage 17 M   4 1:53:01.31 +14:15.08
15. 811 Coates, Kyle 15 M   4 1:53:34.10 +14:47.87
16. 453 McMillan, Connor 16 M   4 1:54:08.66 +15:22.43
17. 667 Aubrey, Lukas 15 M   4 1:57:35.75 +18:49.52
18. 900 Reyna, Brady 17 M   4 1:59:03.90 +20:17.67
19. 431 Manley, Colter 16 M   4 2:00:26.09 +21:39.86
20. 1514 Pease, Hunter 15 M   4 2:06:01.87 +27:15.64
21. 1533 Roth, Tanner 16 M   4 2:27:30.22 +48:43.99
DNF 205 Coles, Carson 17 M   3 1:20:53.39 LAP
DNF 810 kaelberer, josh 18 M   1 32:12.36 LAP
DNF 888 Pokusa, Nicolas 15 M   0    
DNF 1549 Kelly, Jace 17 M   2 57:34.69 LAP
Expert Men Open                
1. 902 Wiggins, Cj 19 M Velolove Elite 4 1:40:45.42
2. 611 Tuttle, Mark 33 M   4 1:41:45.54 +01:00.12
3. 1409 Nielson, Ty 21 M   4 1:43:45.72 +03:00.30
4. 1405 Miller, Jacob 27 M   4 1:50:25.08 +09:39.66
5. 1484 Creager, Kallan 29 M   4 1:58:46.30 +18:00.88
6. 1546 Van Orman, Jonah 18 M   4 2:02:04.79 +21:19.37
Expert Men 40-49                
1. 1472 ALLISON, JOHN 40 M   4 1:38:56.08
2. 1516 Phillips, Aaron 47 M   4 1:39:10.00 +00:13.92
3. 478 Nelson, Daniel 39 M   4 1:43:48.27 +04:52.19
4. 666 Aubrey, Kris 47 M   4 1:48:38.32 +09:42.24
5. 100 Abbott, Reed 40 M   4 1:51:09.46 +12:13.38
6. 1082 Hull, Chris 49 M   4 1:55:32.24 +16:36.16
7. 757 Gengler, David 47 M   4 1:57:45.89 +18:49.81
DNF 101 Abbott, Richard 49 M Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0    
DNF 165 Bowen, Daniel 47 M Hangar 15 Bicycles 1 50:24.20 LAP
DNF 1138 Ogden, Ross 46 M   1 27:36.85 LAP
DNF 1501 hunt, ervin 48 M   1 32:43.75 LAP
Elite Women (Pro)                
1. 246 Farmer, Nikki 31 F East Fork Bikes Race Team 4 1:52:36.46
2. 917 Sheridan, Meghan 42 F Stay Park City Cycling 4 1:55:29.48 +02:53.02
3. 1473 Allred, Julia 15 F   4 1:57:06.82 +04:30.36
4. 1172 Vanderwel, Ali 21 F   4 2:10:43.56 +18:07.10
5. 469 Mullins, Christine 26 F   4 2:19:42.10 +27:05.64
Singlespeed                
1. 1525 Taylor, Isaac 19 M   4 1:52:18.79
Varsity Girls                
1. 1360 Carter, Kelsie 17 F   4 2:24:32.78
2. 1095 Jones, Ella 17 F   4 2:24:34.47 +00:01.69
Expert Men 50-59                
1. 244 esplin, mark 50 M Bountiful Bicycle Racing 4 1:48:20.21
2. 363 Jensen, Denmark 42 M   4 2:00:08.75 +11:48.54
Expert Women Open                
1. 1539 Lee, Maddy 26 F   4 2:36:29.95
Expert Women 40+                
1. 379 Kalwies, Catherine 41 F Red Rock Bicycle 4 2:17:25.38
2. 1541 Neider, Colleen 47 F   4 2:31:58.17 +14:32.79
Expert Men 60+                
1. 174 Bromka, Gregg 61 M PEARL iZUMi 3 1:39:53.71
2. 577 Spainhower, Ryan 63 M Red Rock Bicycle 3 1:40:43.08 +00:49.37
3. 1184 WOOLSON, LAWRENCE 64 M Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 3 1:52:43.06 +12:49.35
4. 612 Tynan, Denny 67 M   3 2:03:53.12 +23:59.41
Sport Men Open                
1. 123 Anderson, Cameron 23 M   3 1:25:52.12
2. 1480 Brown, Lance 19 M   3 1:32:20.32 +06:28.20
3. 627 Wiggins, Devan 25 M   3 1:32:28.97 +06:36.85
4. 1212 Meyer, Elliot 18 M   3 1:33:14.67 +07:22.55
5. 1234 White, Niall 32 M   3 1:34:34.67 +08:42.55
6. 1420 Spragg, Curtis 40 M   3 1:39:01.36 +13:09.24
7. 1422 Taylor, Merrick 28 M   3 1:39:42.67 +13:50.55
8. 1088 Jacobs, Cody 30 M   3 1:53:21.04 +27:28.92
Sport Men 35-49                
1. 411 Landry, Ray 46 M Hangar 15 Bicycles 3 1:27:12.48
2. 588 Stowe, Tony 41 M Maybird 3 1:28:06.59 +00:54.11
3. 1477 Beall, Rusty 42 M   3 1:30:31.18 +03:18.70
4. 732 Fisher, Dan 42 M   3 1:32:09.27 +04:56.79
5. 819 LaMay, David W 42 M   3 1:40:46.71 +13:34.23
6. 1504 Krieger, Loren 49 M   3 1:42:58.80 +15:46.32
7. 1485 duxbury, james 47 M   3 1:52:41.35 +25:28.87
Sport Men 50+                
1. 1483 Cowan, Todd 51 M   3 1:35:48.33
2. 468 Mullins, Aaron 55 M Red Rock Bicycle 3 1:44:53.22 +09:04.89
3. 1536 Crosby, Mark 56 M   3 1:45:02.75 +09:14.42
4. 1379 Garrett, Gordon 54 M   3 1:46:01.48 +10:13.15
5. 581 Stanger, Scott 50 M   3 1:49:02.81 +13:14.48
6. 1499 Handsaker, Clint 51 M   3 1:54:34.03 +18:45.70
7. 355 Huefner, Joe 57 M   3 2:03:31.74 +27:43.41
(Visited 207 times, 1 visits today)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here