Woods Wins Stage 5 of 2015 Tour of Utah and takes over race lead – report, video, results, photos

Mike Woods takes stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis
Mike Woods takes stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah. Photo by Dave Iltis

August 7, 2015 – Salt Lake City, Utah – Canadian Michael Woods of Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies climbed into the overall lead Friday at the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah with a win on Stage 5 presented by Utah Sports Commission. Woods claimed the biggest win of his career in the shadow of the Utah State Capitol in Salt Lake City, giving his team back-to-back victories at the “America’s Toughest Stage Race.”

In the finishing sprint of the difficult 55-mile circuit race, Woods put in a massive acceleration starting at about 275 meters out that no one could match to cross the line in a time of two hours and three minutes. Sonny Colbrelli (Italy) of Bardiani-CSF and Stage 1 winner Kiel Reijnen (USA) of UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team finished two seconds behind the Canadian, taking second and third place respectively.

“Going into that final climb, I tried to be in the best position as possible, just steady pace for as long as possible until I hit it out. It was a tough last 200 meters, but I managed to hold the rest of the peloton off,” Woods said. “It’s the biggest win of my career, it was a surreal moment for sure. I couldn’t believe it.” The former miler used his experience in suffering to hold the effort to the line.

Mike Woods attacks with 275 meters to go to win Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah and take over the yellow jersey. Photo by Cameron Hoffman, Team Endurance360
Mike Woods attacks with 275 meters to go to win Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah and take over the yellow jersey. Photo by Cameron Hoffman, Team Endurance360

The stage win for Woods put him in the Larry H. Miller Dealerships overall leader’s jersey, with a four-second advantage on the general classification over Brent Bookwalter (USA) of BMC Racing Team. Previous G.C. race leader Jure Kocjan (Slovenia) of Team SmartStop dropped to third place overall, just five seconds down. Reijnen, who wears the Utah Sports Commission Sprinter leader's jersey, sits in fourth spot on G.C.

“I didn't expect to be in yellow (jersey) going into the stage tomorrow. I thought I'd be trying to get into yellow on Saturday, but you can never plan for these things and you always want to seize a win when you get that opportunity,” added Woods, who is racing in his first Tour of Utah. “I put a big ‘x’ on the calendar when we got the invite to this race just because it really does suit my skill set.”

Stage 5 presented by Utah Sports Commission revived the popular Salt Lake City circuit and added a new climb with 23-percent gradients up Wall Street and Zane Avenue along the north side of the capitol complex. Nerves were evident as the 116 riders lined up for the start of this fast, technical race, making seven laps of an eight-mile circuit. A group of eight escaped immediately, but Team SmartStop controlled the pace to keep the breakaway close in an attempt to retain the leader’s jersey.

The fight for positioning at the front was evident on each of the seven laps before the field turned right on 600 North and ascended the final climb to the finish. The final solo breakaway, Songezo Jim (South Africa) of MTN-Qhubeka presented by Samsung, was re-absorbed on the final lap. Woods covered attacks from Reijnen, Kocjan and Dion Smith (New Zealand) of Hincapie Racing Team before getting out of the saddle with 150 meters to go to take an emphatic victory.

Finishing 14th on the stage and sitting fifth overall, Smith of Hincapie Racing Team captured the Subaru Best Young Rider jersey. Jim, who launched a final attack from the break, was awarded the Vivint Most Aggressive Rider jersey. Fans selected Taylor Phinney (USA) of BMC Racing Team as the America First Credit Union Fan Favorite in the Most Inspiring Comeback from Adversity category.

See our video interview with Mike Woods:
http://youtu.be/GDiVtp5FvUci

The awards ceremonies were cut short by a huge gust of wind that toppled the finish line arch. Two people were hurt, one of whom went to the hospital.

2015 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah Award Jerseys – Stage 5

Larry H. Miller Dealerships Leader – Michael Woods (Canada) of Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Utah Sports Commission Sprint Leader – Jure Kocjan (Slovenia) of Team Smartstop

Utah Office of Tourism King of the Mountain Leader – Greg Daniel (USA) of Axeon Cycling Team

Subaru Best Young Rider – Dion Smith (New Zealand) of Hincapie Racing Team

Vivint Most Aggressive Rider – Songezo Jim (South Africa) of Team MTN-Qhubeka presented by Samsung

America First Credit Union Fan Favorite  – Taylor Phinney (USA) of BMC Racing Team

Washakie Renewable Energy Best Team – Axeon Cycling Team

Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah Results:

Position Rider Team Team Time Gap Position
1 104 WOODS Michael OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:03:50 0:00:00 207
2 71 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:03:52 0:00:02 140
3 54 REIJNEN Kiel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:03:52 105
4 64 * MARTÍNEZ Daniel COLOMBIA COL 2:03:54 0:00:04 124
5 117 * GUERREIRO Ruben AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 2:03:54 229
6 25 * BASSO Leonardo TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 2:03:54 44
7 11 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:03:54 15
8 22 SCHLECK Frank TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 2:03:57 0:00:07 36
9 33 NORRIS Lachlan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 2:03:57 57
10 155 * CANTY Brendan TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:03:59 0:00:09 300
11 141 HORNER Christopher AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:03:59 271
12 85 SQUIRE Robbie HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:03:59 158
13 91 KOCJAN Jure TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:03:59 169
14 87 * SMITH Dion HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:03:59 160
15 61 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades COLOMBIA COL 2:04:02 0:00:12 107
16 114 * ORAM James AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 2:04:03 0:00:13 212
17 131 * MORTON Lachlan David JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:04:03 245
18 113 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 2:04:05 0:00:15 208
19 2 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 2:04:07 0:00:17 -15
20 92 DE LUNA Flavio TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:04:07 164
21 67 PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando COLOMBIA COL 2:04:09 0:00:19 113
22 51 BRAJKOVIC Janez UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:04:09 80
23 136 MANNION Gavin JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:04:09 249
24 63 CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo COLOMBIA COL 2:04:12 0:00:22 102
25 68 SARMIENTO TUNARROSA José Cayetano COLOMBIA COL 2:04:12 111
26 41 BERHANE Natnael MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:04:16 0:00:26 56
27 143 MCCUTCHEON Connor AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:04:16 259
28 107 GAIMON Phillip OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:04:16 186
29 127 BRENES OBANDO Gregory JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:04:16 225
30 6 * ZEPUNTKE Ruben TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 2:04:16 -18
31 116 * OWEN Logan AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 2:04:16 201
32 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:04:16 -4
33 83 HORNBECK John HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:04:20 0:00:30 133
34 3 HOWES Alex TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 2:04:20 -28
35 75 BONGIORNO Manuel Francesco BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:04:24 0:00:34 115
36 95 BUTLER Chris TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:04:24 154
37 66 * RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario COLOMBIA COL 2:04:31 0:00:41 95
38 73 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:04:31 108
39 34 PHELAN Adam DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 2:04:34 0:00:44 29
40 45 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:04:34 50
41 46 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:04:34 51
42 23 * BERNARD Julian TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 2:04:36 0:00:46 4
43 134 * TANOVITCHII Nicolae JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:04:36 225
44 133 BRAICO Alexandr JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:04:36 222
45 96 BRITTON Rob TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:04:42 0:00:52 147
46 94 MCCABE Travis TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:04:45 0:00:55 142
47 145 EASTER Griffin AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:04:50 0:01:00 243
48 47 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:04:52 0:01:02 46
49 74 ZARDINI Edoardo BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:04:53 0:01:03 99
50 84 * CARPENTER Robin HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:04:53 118
51 36 ROE Timothy DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 2:04:53 21
52 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:04:53 -22
53 16 * SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:04:56 0:01:06 -21
54 138 SHELDON Taylor JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:04:56 222
55 4 KING Benjamin TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 2:04:56 -47
56 12 PHINNEY Taylor BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:04:56 -32
57 7 BOVENHUIS Jasper TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 2:04:56 -43
58 137 SLACK Erik JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:05:18 0:01:28 216
59 72 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:05:18 85
60 77 * CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:05:18 94
61 158 ANDERSON Jack TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:05:29 0:01:39 255
62 65 * MOLANO Sebastián COLOMBIA COL 2:05:33 0:01:43 68
63 121 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:05:35 0:01:45 179
64 142 * LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:05:35 220
65 123 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:05:38 0:01:48 181
66 112 * EATON Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 2:05:40 0:01:50 158
67 157 TORCKLER Michael TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:05:40 247
68 48 VAN ZYL Johann MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:05:46 0:01:56 28
69 58 MURPHY John UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:05:59 0:02:09 47
70 111 * DANIEL Gregory AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 2:06:02 0:02:12 152
71 151 TALBOT Brodie TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:06:07 0:02:17 231
72 57 * PUTT Tanner UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:06:09 0:02:19 42
73 132 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:06:12 0:02:22 191
74 76 * ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:06:30 0:02:40 78
75 53 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:06:34 0:02:44 31
76 52 CANOLA Marco UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:07:09 0:03:19 28
77 55 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:07:09 33
78 135 FISHER Steve JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 2:07:09 192
79 144 * MAUCH Justin AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:07:25 0:03:35 209
80 124 WILLIAMS David JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:07:27 0:03:37 168
81 98 ORONTE Emerson TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:07:39 0:03:49 115
82 148 EASTER Cullen AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:07:58 0:04:08 214
83 26 * WATSON Calvin TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 2:08:32 0:04:42 -31
84 13 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:08:32 -58
85 5 KING Edward TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 2:08:32 -75
86 122 TRILLINI Walter Gaston JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:08:32 158
87 106 ZWIZANSKI Scott OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:08:32 125
88 101 ANTHONY Jesse OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:08:32 114
89 78 * MANFREDI Andrea BARDIANI CSF BAR 2:08:32 67
90 125 LEECE Stephen JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:08:32 160
91 81 MAGNER Tyler HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:08:32 71
92 42 BRAMMEIER Matt MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:08:37 0:04:47 -8
93 44 JIM Songezo MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:08:37 -5
94 152 O'SHEA Glenn TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:08:41 0:04:51 210
95 37 * SPOKES Samuel DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 2:09:15 0:05:25 -21
96 17 STETINA Peter BMC RACING TEAM BMC 2:09:19 0:05:29 -62
97 24 SILVESTRE Fabio TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 2:09:23 0:05:33 -49
98 93 BELL Zachary TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 2:09:23 88
99 88 SCHMALZ Joseph HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:09:23 77
100 86 BRENNAN Mackenzie HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:09:23 72
101 105 NAUD Pierrick OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:09:23 109
102 126 MILLER Carson JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 2:09:23 150
103 147 GOTTLIEB Kevin AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 2:09:23 191
104 82 CLARK Oscar HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 2:09:27 0:05:37 60
105 32 * KERBY Jordan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 2:09:27 -41
106 102 SOLADAY Thomas OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:09:44 0:05:54 98
107 153 BOBRIDGE Jack TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:10:11 0:06:21 199
108 108 YOUNG Eric OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:10:11 108
109 56 SUMMERHILL Daniel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 2:10:12 0:06:22 3
110 31 BROWN Graeme DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 2:11:19 0:07:29 -48
111 43 GOSS Matthew Harley MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 2:11:19 -25
112 156 BERRY Josh TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:13:22 0:09:32 200
113 154 NANKERVIS Tommy TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 2:13:24 0:09:34 195
 Riders after time limit
114 103 HUFF Charles Bradley OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 2:20:00 0:16:10 92
 Riders dropping out
97 KYER Julian TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC
 The following competitors were signed out from the race:
UCI Code Team Team Reason
62 COL19830313 COLOMBIA COL Not signed in 63
 Number of not started: 1
 Number of starters: 115
 Number remaining: 113
 Riders after time limit: 103
 Riders dropping out: 97
 Last calculated: 7-08, 19.06 (Mountain Daylight Time)
 Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

General Classification after Stage 5 of the 2015 Tour of Utah:

Position Rider Team Team Time Gap
1 104 WOODS Michael OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 19:50:50 0:00:00
2 11 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC 19:50:54 0:00:04
3 91 KOCJAN Jure TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 19:50:55 0:00:05
4 54 REIJNEN Kiel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 19:50:57 0:00:07
5 87 * SMITH Dion HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 19:50:59 0:00:09
6 117 * GUERREIRO Ruben AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 19:51:04 0:00:14
7 25 * BASSO Leonardo TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 19:51:04
8 64 * MARTÍNEZ Daniel COLOMBIA COL 19:51:04
9 33 NORRIS Lachlan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 19:51:05 0:00:15
10 22 SCHLECK Frank TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 19:51:07 0:00:17
11 141 HORNER Christopher AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 19:51:09 0:00:19
12 85 SQUIRE Robbie HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 19:51:09
13 114 * ORAM James AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 19:51:13 0:00:23
14 131 * MORTON Lachlan David JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 19:51:13
15 113 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 19:51:15 0:00:25
16 116 * OWEN Logan AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 19:51:16 0:00:26
17 92 DE LUNA Flavio TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 19:51:17 0:00:27
18 2 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 19:51:17
19 51 BRAJKOVIC Janez UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 19:51:19 0:00:29
20 67 PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando COLOMBIA COL 19:51:19
21 3 HOWES Alex TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 19:51:20 0:00:30
22 61 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades COLOMBIA COL 19:51:21 0:00:31
23 63 CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo COLOMBIA COL 19:51:22 0:00:32
24 41 BERHANE Natnael MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 19:51:26 0:00:36
25 6 * ZEPUNTKE Ruben TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 19:51:26
26 143 MCCUTCHEON Connor AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 19:51:26
27 127 BRENES OBANDO Gregory JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 19:51:26
28 83 HORNBECK John HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 19:51:30 0:00:40
29 95 BUTLER Chris TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 19:51:34 0:00:44
30 107 GAIMON Phillip OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 19:51:34
31 14 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC RACING TEAM BMC 19:51:38 0:00:48
32 84 * CARPENTER Robin HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 19:51:51 0:01:01
33 94 MCCABE Travis TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 19:51:51
34 96 BRITTON Rob TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 19:51:52 0:01:02
35 136 MANNION Gavin JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 19:52:28 0:01:38
36 15 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM BMC 19:53:02 0:02:12
37 72 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF BAR 19:53:06 0:02:16
38 73 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI CSF BAR 19:53:10 0:02:20
39 71 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI CSF BAR 19:53:12 0:02:22
40 155 * CANTY Brendan TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 19:53:25 0:02:35
41 68 SARMIENTO TUNARROSA José Cayetano COLOMBIA COL 19:53:38 0:02:48
42 75 BONGIORNO Manuel Francesco BARDIANI CSF BAR 19:53:50 0:03:00
43 34 PHELAN Adam DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 19:54:00 0:03:10
44 16 * SENNI Manuel BMC RACING TEAM BMC 19:54:39 0:03:49
45 133 BRAICO Alexandr JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 19:55:28 0:04:38
46 138 SHELDON Taylor JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 19:55:37 0:04:47
47 13 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM BMC 19:56:10 0:05:20
48 134 * TANOVITCHII Nicolae JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 19:56:33 0:05:43
49 46 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 19:56:39 0:05:49
50 77 * CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI CSF BAR 19:56:41 0:05:51
51 126 MILLER Carson JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 19:56:46 0:05:56
52 36 ROE Timothy DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 19:56:53 0:06:03
53 47 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 19:57:34 0:06:44
54 123 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 19:57:57 0:07:07
55 23 * BERNARD Julian TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 19:58:24 0:07:34
56 52 CANOLA Marco UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 19:58:47 0:07:57
57 12 PHINNEY Taylor BMC RACING TEAM BMC 19:59:29 0:08:39
58 132 MORTON Angus JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 20:00:33 0:09:43
59 4 KING Benjamin TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 20:00:47 0:09:57
60 66 * RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario COLOMBIA COL 20:00:58 0:10:08
61 45 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 20:02:29 0:11:39
62 125 LEECE Stephen JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 20:02:37 0:11:47
63 48 VAN ZYL Johann MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 20:02:45 0:11:55
64 112 * EATON Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 20:02:53 0:12:03
65 145 EASTER Griffin AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 20:03:17 0:12:27
66 7 BOVENHUIS Jasper TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 20:03:52 0:13:02
67 142 * LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 20:04:07 0:13:17
68 153 BOBRIDGE Jack TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 20:04:16 0:13:26
69 111 * DANIEL Gregory AXEON CYCLING TEAM BDT 20:04:18 0:13:28
70 56 SUMMERHILL Daniel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:05:16 0:14:26
71 65 * MOLANO Sebastián COLOMBIA COL 20:05:21 0:14:31
72 121 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 20:07:09 0:16:19
73 5 KING Edward TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN TCG 20:07:28 0:16:38
74 106 ZWIZANSKI Scott OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 20:07:40 0:16:50
75 88 SCHMALZ Joseph HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 20:07:46 0:16:56
76 135 FISHER Steve JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 20:08:54 0:18:04
77 137 SLACK Erik JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS JBC 20:09:17 0:18:27
78 32 * KERBY Jordan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 20:09:23 0:18:33
79 44 JIM Songezo MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 20:09:53 0:19:03
80 158 ANDERSON Jack TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 20:09:57 0:19:07
81 101 ANTHONY Jesse OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 20:10:13 0:19:23
82 98 ORONTE Emerson TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 20:10:51 0:20:01
83 74 ZARDINI Edoardo BARDIANI CSF BAR 20:11:19 0:20:29
84 58 MURPHY John UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:11:57 0:21:07
85 122 TRILLINI Walter Gaston JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 20:12:20 0:21:30
86 17 STETINA Peter BMC RACING TEAM BMC 20:13:49 0:22:59
87 42 BRAMMEIER Matt MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 20:14:13 0:23:23
88 26 * WATSON Calvin TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 20:14:21 0:23:31
89 24 SILVESTRE Fabio TREK FACTORY RACING TFR 20:14:32 0:23:42
90 105 NAUD Pierrick OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 20:14:52 0:24:02
91 108 YOUNG Eric OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 20:15:59 0:25:09
92 124 WILLIAMS David JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME JHB 20:16:45 0:25:55
93 81 MAGNER Tyler HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 20:17:28 0:26:38
94 55 CLARKE Jonathan UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:17:57 0:27:07
95 86 BRENNAN Mackenzie HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 20:19:16 0:28:26
96 57 * PUTT Tanner UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:20:39 0:29:49
97 148 EASTER Cullen AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 20:20:40 0:29:50
98 151 TALBOT Brodie TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 20:21:32 0:30:42
99 82 CLARK Oscar HINCAPIE RACING TEAM HSD 20:21:48 0:30:58
100 53 JONES Christopher UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM UHC 20:22:21 0:31:31
101 157 TORCKLER Michael TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 20:22:42 0:31:52
102 43 GOSS Matthew Harley MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG MTN 20:23:06 0:32:16
103 156 BERRY Josh TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 20:23:53 0:33:03
104 93 BELL Zachary TEAM SMARTSTOP SSC 20:29:17 0:38:27
105 144 * MAUCH Justin AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 20:30:13 0:39:23
106 76 * ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF BAR 20:30:37 0:39:47
107 37 * SPOKES Samuel DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 20:31:49 0:40:59
108 78 * MANFREDI Andrea BARDIANI CSF BAR 20:37:58 0:47:08
109 147 GOTTLIEB Kevin AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM AIR 20:42:24 0:51:34
110 152 O'SHEA Glenn TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 20:48:59 0:58:09
111 31 BROWN Graeme DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING DPC 20:49:37 0:58:47
112 102 SOLADAY Thomas OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPM 20:54:56 1:04:06
113 154 NANKERVIS Tommy TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS BFL 21:01:10 1:10:20
 Last calculated: 7-08, 19.07 (Mountain Daylight Time)
 Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

(Visited 21 times, 1 visits today)