Tschopp Wins 2012 Tour of Utah Queen Stage and Moves into Overall Lead – Report, Results, Photos

Johann Tschopp won the Snowbird stage and moved into the lead. Photo: Dave Iltis

By Jared Eborn

A solo attack up Little Cottonwood Canyon launched BMC Racing Team’s Johann Tschopp of Switzerland to victory today at Stage Five presented by Exergy Development Group of the 2012 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah. By hitting the finish line in four hours, 18 minutes and 20 seconds at Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort first, the Swiss rider leaped from 14th on general classification to the overall race lead.

 

Team NetApp’s Leopold Koenig pulled away from a chase group over the final kilometer to finish second, 43 seconds behind Tschopp. American Joe Dombrowski of Bontrager Livestrong placed third, just 47 seconds back.

 

Tschopp’s victory shook up the general classification as he supplanted Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda’s Christian Vande Velde, who now sits in second on G.C., 38 seconds off the pace. Radioshack-Nissan-Trek’s Matthew Busche is third on G.C., 43 seconds back. Koenig and Dombrowski round out the top five, at 53 and 58 seconds back, respectively.

 

“For us, it’s very important that we were able to win the stage and especially to be able to take the jersey (Larry H. Miller Dealerships Overall Leader’s jersey). It’s a great victory for the BMC Racing Team. And for me, it’s a special moment, it is the first time that I wear the leader’s jersey in a stage race,” Tschopp, who speaks French, said through an interpreter. “I prepared very well for the Tour of Utah, it’s a race that is well suited for me with its beautiful roads, a lot of mountains and mountains that suit me. It is somewhat similar to Valais in Switzerland, I had fun.”

 

Dombrowski was part of the four-man chase group that included former Utahn Levi Leipheimer. This group escaped the peloton and tried to chase Tschopp up Little Cottonwood Canyon. His efforts were rewarded with not only a podium spot for Stage Five presented by Exergy Development Group, but he slipped into the Subaru Best Young Rider jersey.

 

“Coming into the climb, Garmin was riding with Stetina, and they obviously had multiple options with Vande Velde and Danielson, and it just slowly thinned out,” Dombrowski said. “It wasn’t anything too punchy, they just dropped one-by-one and then Levi attacked with 5k to go and I followed. That’s when the race was on to the top and it was just a group of four and was attacking all the way until the last (kilometer).”

 

That group could not track down Tschopp, and the new Tour of Utah G.C. leader was able to enjoy the final few hundred meters en route to wearing the Larry H. Miller Dealerships Overall Leader’s jersey.

 

Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, went over the top of a pair of mountains quickly enough to earn all the points needed to take control of the Ski Utah King of the Mountains jersey.

 

“I won the first KOM over Jordanelle and none of the other guys who were up there got any points and at that point it was a bit of defense. I was able to sit back and relax and just watch some guys,” the Californian said. “Timmy Duggan, who was wearing the jersey, he went hard at the top of Alpine Loop and I had to dig deep to hold his wheel on that, but I got the points up there too and just finished the day off pretty well. So I can’t complain and hopefully I’ll be able to wear it tomorrow.”

 

Spaniard Francisco Mancebo of the Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, the 2009 Tour of Utah champion, launched a solo attack on the Alpine Loop and bridged to the main breakaway group. He finished 20th on the stage, but was awarded the Exergy Development Group Most Aggressive Rider jersey. Jeff Louder, of BMC Racing Team, retained his Miller Lite Best Utah Rider jersey after spending most of the day in the breakaway. Rabobank’s Michael Matthews (Australia) picked up more than enough points to stay in the XO Communications Sprint jersey.

Photos by CottonSoxPhotography.net

 

Photos by Steven Sheffield:

 

Stage Results:

 Stage: Saturday, August 11
 Arrival classification: Stage 5 – Newpark to Snowbird p/b Exergy Development Group
 Average speed of winner: 37,811km/h<BR>23,495mph
 Distance: 162,8km<BR>101,15m/(587,4km &#151  466,15m)
 Time of winner: 4.18’20”
 Commencement: 11:10 AM
Position No. Rider Team Team Time Gap
1 25 TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team BMC 4:18:20 0:00:00
2 72 KOENIG Leopold Team NetApp APP 4:19:03 0:00:43
3 154 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:19:07 0:00:47
4 152 BOSWELL Ian * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:19:12 0:00:52
5 1 LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:19:20 0:01:00
6 83 EUSER Lucas Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:19:22 0:01:02
7 33 BUSCHE Matthew Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:19:22
8 22 FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 4:19:43 0:01:23
9 16 VANDEVELDE Christian Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:19:58 0:01:38
10 31 HORNER Christopher Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:19:58
11 15 STETINA Peter Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:20:09 0:01:49
12 43 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:20:19 0:01:59
13 21 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 4:20:29 0:02:09
14 32 BENNETT George * Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:20:29
15 41 KELDERMAN Wilco * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:20:29
16 11 DANIELSON Thomas Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:20:49 0:02:29
17 102 BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:20:52 0:02:32
18 163 COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley EPM-UNE EPM 4:21:03 0:02:43
19 143 COOKE Mathew Team Exergy XRG 4:21:08 0:02:48
20 121 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:21:08
21 166 PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Freddy Orlando EPM-UNE EPM 4:21:12 0:02:52
22 27 FLUECKIGER Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 4:21:42 0:03:22
23 162 CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo EPM-UNE EPM 4:22:01 0:03:41
24 124 JENKINS Max Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:22:15 0:03:55
25 111 BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:22:24 0:04:04
26 82 DE LUNA Flavio * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:22:36 0:04:16
27 46 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:22:41 0:04:21
28 132 BAJADALI Andrew Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:22:49 0:04:29
29 64 HUGUET Yann Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:23:15 0:04:55
30 51 DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:23:35 0:05:15
31 151 ATKINS Joshua * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:23:40 0:05:20
32 161 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael EPM-UNE EPM 4:23:55 0:05:35
33 47 GOOS Marc * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:24:25 0:06:05
34 55 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:24:25
35 24 SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 4:24:33 0:06:13
36 38 ZAUGG Oliver Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:24:33
37 23 SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 4:24:33
38 34 KING Benjamin Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:24:56 0:06:36
39 77 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp APP 4:25:01 0:06:41
40 167 BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander * EPM-UNE EPM 4:25:13 0:06:53
41 134 CREED Michael Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:25:30 0:07:10
42 107 WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:25:30
43 127 OLHEISER Mike Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:25:51 0:07:31
44 26 WARBASSE Lawrence * BMC Racing Team BMC 4:26:09 0:07:49
45 113 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:26:25 0:08:05
46 147 TVETCOV Serghei Team Exergy XRG 4:26:25
47 142 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Team Exergy XRG 4:26:25
48 98 LOUDER Jeffry  # UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:26:45 0:08:25
49 165 OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro EPM-UNE EPM 4:27:00 0:08:40
50 37 VOIGT Jens Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:28:14 0:09:54
51 117 KYER Julian Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:28:14
52 114 JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:28:32 0:10:12
53 2 VELITS Martin Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:28:42 0:10:22
54 36 ROHREGGER Thomas Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:28:42
55 3 VELITS Peter Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:28:42
56 96 DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:28:42
57 66 SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:28:42
58 5 HOORNE Jeroen Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:28:42
59 155 MANNION Gavin * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:28:42
60 101 LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:28:42
61 123 RABOU Thomas Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:28:42
62 131 ANTHONY Jesse Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:31:29 0:13:09
63 71 HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp APP 4:32:33 0:14:13
64 97 JONES Christopher UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:33:28 0:15:08
65 45 MATTHEWS Michael * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:33:28
66 35 POSTHUMA Joost Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:33:28
67 128 BURNETT Ian Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:33:28
68 52 AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:33:28
69 54 KING Edward Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:33:28
70 53 CARUSO Damiano Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:33:28
71 91 SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:33:28
72 133 CANDELARIO Alexander Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:33:28
73 118 SCHMALZ Joseph * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:33:28
74 125 WILLIAMS David Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:33:28
75 44 LEEZER Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:33:28
76 73 SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp APP 4:33:28
77 116 VANIAS Alex * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:33:28
78 138 ZWIZANSKI Scott Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:33:28
79 76 DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp APP 4:33:28
80 157 ORAM James * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:33:28
81 74 BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp APP 4:33:28
82 135 COOPER Marsh Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:33:28
83 126 SHELDON Taylor Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:33:28
84 85 HOULE Hugo * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:33:28
85 88 VANDBORG Brian Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:33:28
86 61 GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:34:36 0:16:16
87 63 STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:34:36
88 84 FAIRLY Caleb Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:36:30 0:18:10
89 17 ZABRISKIE David Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:37:37 0:19:17
90 146 CARLSEN Kirk Team Exergy XRG 4:37:37
91 137 SALAS Sebastian Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:41:24 0:23:04
92 87 ROUTLEY Will Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:41:24
93 86 ROTH Ryan Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:41:24
94 18 HOWES Alex Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:41:24
95 136 MUMFORD Reid   # Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:42:57 0:24:37
96 103 CLARKE William Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:42:57
97 141 RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy XRG 4:42:57
98 13 HAAS Nathan Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:42:57
99 81 BOILY David * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:42:57
100 12 FARRAR Tyler Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:42:57
101 148 JOHNSON Sam Team Exergy XRG 4:42:57
102 145 SCHMITT Morgan Team Exergy XRG 4:42:57
103 112 VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:42:57
104 156 O’LEARY Connor * # Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:42:57
105 108 XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:42:57
106 67 KLEMME Dominic Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:42:57
107 14 RATHE Jacob * Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:42:57
108 42 BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:42:57
109 95 KEOUGH Jacob UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:42:57
110 94 FORSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:42:57
111 122 NANKERVIS Tommy  # Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:45:01 0:26:41
112 56 BENFATTO Marco Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:45:30 0:27:10
113 115 BARTON Chris Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:49:28 0:31:08
 Riders dropping out
62 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Team Argos-Shimano ARG
92 CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC
153 CRADDOCK Lawson * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS
158 STUYVEN Jasper * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS
168 GOMEZ PINEDA Javier Eduardo * EPM-UNE EPM

 

Overall GC

Position No. UCI Code Rider Team Team Time Gap
1 25 SUI19820701 TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team BMC 18:18:49 0:00:00
2 16 USA19760522 VANDEVELDE Christian Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 18:19:27 0:00:38
3 33 USA19850509 BUSCHE Matthew Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:19:32 0:00:43
4 72 CZE19871115 KOENIG Leopold Team NetApp APP 18:19:42 0:00:53
5 154 USA19910512 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 18:19:47 0:00:58
6 152 USA19910207 BOSWELL Ian * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 18:19:52 0:01:03
7 31 USA19711023 HORNER Christopher Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:20:08 0:01:19
8 83 USA19831205 EUSER Lucas Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 18:20:10 0:01:21
9 15 USA19870808 STETINA Peter Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 18:20:11 0:01:22
10 22 SUI19861209 FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 18:20:13 0:01:24
11 11 USA19780313 DANIELSON Thomas Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 18:20:21 0:01:32
12 43 NED19870607 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18:20:24 0:01:35
13 41 NED19910325 KELDERMAN Wilco * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18:20:34 0:01:45
14 32 NZL19900407 BENNETT George * Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:20:39 0:01:50
15 21 USA19840216 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 18:20:48 0:01:59
16 1 USA19731024 LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 18:20:56 0:02:07
17 121 ESP19760309 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:21:43 0:02:54
18 27 SUI19880927 FLUECKIGER Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 18:22:12 0:03:23
19 102 USA19880216 BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 18:22:18 0:03:29
20 143 USA19790805 COOKE Mathew Team Exergy XRG 18:22:19 0:03:30
21 163 COL19800513 COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley EPM-UNE EPM 18:22:35 0:03:46
22 111 USA19751015 BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 18:22:46 0:03:57
23 124 USA19861205 JENKINS Max Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:22:53 0:04:04
24 82 MEX19900126 DE LUNA Flavio * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 18:23:24 0:04:35
25 132 USA19730501 BAJADALI Andrew Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 18:23:24
26 162 COL19881124 CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo EPM-UNE EPM 18:23:33 0:04:44
27 166 COL19820604 PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Freddy Orlando EPM-UNE EPM 18:23:55 0:05:06
28 151 NZL19920628 ATKINS Joshua * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 18:24:20 0:05:31
29 51 USA19821114 DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 18:24:36 0:05:47
30 24 SUI19860929 SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 18:24:54 0:06:05
31 23 ITA19840430 SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 18:25:03 0:06:14
32 47 NED19901130 GOOS Marc * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18:25:41 0:06:52
33 134 USA19810108 CREED Michael Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 18:26:05 0:07:16
34 26 USA19900628 WARBASSE Lawrence * BMC Racing Team BMC 18:26:39 0:07:50
35 161 COL19840828 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael EPM-UNE EPM 18:26:43 0:07:54
36 167 COL19900118 BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander * EPM-UNE EPM 18:27:53 0:09:04
37 107 AUS19830803 WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 18:28:07 0:09:18
38 127 USA19750123 OLHEISER Mike Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:28:19 0:09:30
39 117 USA19880515 KYER Julian Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 18:28:36 0:09:47
40 165 COL19880810 OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro EPM-UNE EPM 18:29:40 0:10:51
41 114 USA19890227 JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 18:30:05 0:11:16
42 113 USA19780922 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 18:31:12 0:12:23
43 55 ITA19801210 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 18:31:18 0:12:29
44 96 AUS19781211 DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 18:31:28 0:12:39
45 34 USA19890322 KING Benjamin Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:31:31 0:12:42
46 64 FRA19840502 HUGUET Yann Team Argos-Shimano ARG 18:31:56 0:13:07
47 142 COL19840120 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Team Exergy XRG 18:32:11 0:13:22
48 38 SUI19810509 ZAUGG Oliver Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:33:52 0:15:03
49 155 USA19910824 MANNION Gavin * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 18:33:54 0:15:05
50 77 SUI19850822 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp APP 18:33:56 0:15:07
51 91 AUS19820208 SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 18:34:02 0:15:13
52 53 ITA19871012 CARUSO Damiano Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 18:34:25 0:15:36
53 36 AUT19821223 ROHREGGER Thomas Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:34:58 0:16:09
54 131 USA19850612 ANTHONY Jesse Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 18:35:05 0:16:16
55 98 USA19771208 LOUDER Jeffry  # UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 18:35:12 0:16:23
56 147 MDA19881229 TVETCOV Serghei Team Exergy XRG 18:36:22 0:17:33
57 17 USA19790112 ZABRISKIE David Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 18:37:09 0:18:20
58 84 USA19870219 FAIRLY Caleb Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 18:37:16 0:18:27
59 46 NED19890701 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18:37:31 0:18:42
60 66 FRA19810929 SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos-Shimano ARG 18:38:17 0:19:28
61 126 USA19870331 SHELDON Taylor Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:38:41 0:19:52
62 101 USA19850110 LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 18:39:01 0:20:12
63 52 ITA19850106 AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 18:39:06 0:20:17
64 3 SVK19850221 VELITS Peter Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 18:39:08 0:20:19
65 45 AUS19900926 MATTHEWS Michael * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18:40:10 0:21:21
66 5 BEL19880814 HOORNE Jeroen Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 18:40:28 0:21:39
67 76 SUI19821015 DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp APP 18:42:23 0:23:34
68 85 CAN19900927 HOULE Hugo * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 18:42:29 0:23:40
69 71 POL19801027 HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp APP 18:43:38 0:24:49
70 73 GER19830713 SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp APP 18:44:17 0:25:28
71 123 NED19831212 RABOU Thomas Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:44:43 0:25:54
72 2 SVK19850221 VELITS Martin Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 18:44:50 0:26:01
73 133 USA19750226 CANDELARIO Alexander Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 18:45:11 0:26:22
74 141 USA19730903 RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy XRG 18:45:16 0:26:27
75 135 CAN19850822 COOPER Marsh Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 18:46:41 0:27:52
76 88 DEN19811204 VANDBORG Brian Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 18:47:43 0:28:54
77 157 NZL19930617 ORAM James * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 18:48:43 0:29:54
78 54 USA19830131 KING Edward Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 18:49:06 0:30:17
79 118 USA19900303 SCHMALZ Joseph * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 18:49:38 0:30:49
80 37 GER19710917 VOIGT Jens Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:49:41 0:30:52
81 138 USA19770529 ZWIZANSKI Scott Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 18:49:45 0:30:56
82 97 USA19790806 JONES Christopher UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 18:51:09 0:32:20
83 125 USA19880619 WILLIAMS David Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:53:41 0:34:52
84 86 CAN19830110 ROTH Ryan Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 18:53:49 0:35:00
85 74 ITA19870803 BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp APP 18:54:09 0:35:20
86 44 NED19851226 LEEZER Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18:54:22 0:35:33
87 128 USA19861209 BURNETT Ian Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 18:54:44 0:35:55
88 116 USA19901029 VANIAS Alex * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 18:55:09 0:36:20
89 61 GER19870407 GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos-Shimano ARG 18:55:43 0:36:54
90 35 NED19810308 POSTHUMA Joost Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 18:56:29 0:37:40
91 156 USA19910618 O’LEARY Connor * # Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 18:58:12 0:39:23
92 63 NED19850515 STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos-Shimano ARG 18:58:19 0:39:30
93 14 USA19910313 RATHE Jacob * Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 19:00:26 0:41:37
94 137 CAN19871002 SALAS Sebastian Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 19:01:20 0:42:31
95 94 GER19780127 FORSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 19:01:42 0:42:53
96 136 USA19760522 MUMFORD Reid   # Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 19:01:47 0:42:58
97 146 USA19870525 CARLSEN Kirk Team Exergy XRG 19:01:51 0:43:02
98 95 USA19870618 KEOUGH Jacob UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 19:02:18 0:43:29
99 112 NZL19801006 VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 19:03:11 0:44:22
100 87 CAN19830523 ROUTLEY Will Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 19:03:20 0:44:31
101 13 AUS19890312 HAAS Nathan Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 19:04:40 0:45:51
102 42 NED19890908 BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19:04:43 0:45:54
103 56 ITA19880106 BENFATTO Marco Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 19:05:33 0:46:44
104 108 CHN19840128 XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 19:05:57 0:47:08
105 18 USA19880101 HOWES Alex Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 19:06:38 0:47:49
106 81 CAN19900428 BOILY David * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 19:07:51 0:49:02
107 103 AUS19850411 CLARKE William Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 19:10:48 0:51:59
108 12 USA19840602 FARRAR Tyler Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 19:11:27 0:52:38
109 122 AUS19830121 NANKERVIS Tommy  # Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 19:12:59 0:54:10
110 67 GER19861031 KLEMME Dominic Team Argos-Shimano ARG 19:13:01 0:54:12
111 148 USA19830704 JOHNSON Sam Team Exergy XRG 19:14:18 0:55:29
112 145 USA19850103 SCHMITT Morgan Team Exergy XRG 19:15:55 0:57:06
113 115 USA19880607 BARTON Chris Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 19:18:48 0:59:59
(Visited 18 times, 1 visits today)