Tour of Utah 2011 Prologue Start Times

The Tour of Utah Prologue starts today at 2 pm at the Utah Olympic Park in Park City. All spectator parking will be located at the Canyons Resort in the Lower Village parking lots (4000 Canyons Resort Drive). Take the shuttle from there to the course, or walk or ride your bike. Directions are here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P Starting order Ordre de départ
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 2
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America’s Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: Tuesday August 9 2011
Stage/Étape: Prologue p/b KJZZ-TV and 1320 KFAN
Distance/Distance: 2 1km<BR>1 3048m
Commencement/Heure de départ: 2:00 PM
Order/Ordre Time/Temps No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays
1 14:00:00 137 DONALD   Jason KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
2 14:01:00 74 LAMBERT-LEMAY *  Simon TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
3 14:02:00 126 ANTOGNA   Jose Fernando JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH ARG
4 14:03:00 68 CALABRIA   Fabio TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 AUS
5 14:04:00 107 THWAITES *  Scott ENDURA RACING EDR GBR
6 14:05:00 135 COOPER   Marsh KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS CAN
7 14:06:00 112 PINKHAM * # Chase BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA
8 14:07:00 7 PARKER *  Dale TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH AUS
9 14:08:00 77 RANDELL   Andrew TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
10 14:09:00 83 JENKINS   Max UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
11 14:10:00 158 MONTOYA GIRALDO *  Cristian GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
12 14:11:00 121 WREN  # Tyler JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
13 14:12:00 67 DUGAN   William TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 USA
14 14:13:00 101 VOSS   Paul ENDURA RACING EDR GER
15 14:14:00 98 NANKERVIS   Tommy REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC AUS
16 14:15:00 147 BARRY *  Daniel PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
17 14:16:00 138 MUMFORD  # Reid KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
18 14:17:00 117 BAKER *  Andy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA
19 14:18:00 8 SELANDER *  Bjorn TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA
20 14:19:00 75 LANGLOIS   Bruno TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
21 14:20:00 84 JONES   Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
22 14:21:00 17 NORRIS   Lachian HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS
23 14:22:00 157 ALVAREZ   Oscar GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
24 14:23:00 122 FREY   Nicolas JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
25 14:24:00 56 GORATO   Maurizio GEOX-TMC GEO ITA
26 14:25:00 66 STEWART   Scott TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 USA
27 14:26:00 106 PARTRIDGE   Robert ENDURA RACING EDR GBR
28 14:27:00 95 BERRY *  Joshua REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA
29 14:28:00 146 CROSBY  * Luis PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
30 14:29:00 45 SAGAN *  Juraj LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ SVK
31 14:30:00 133 BOWMAN   Dan KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
32 14:31:00 116 BRITTON   Rob BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC CAN
33 14:32:00 25 BUTLER *  Christopher BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA
34 14:33:00 2 BENNET *  George TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH NZL
35 14:34:00 78 ROTH   Ryan TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
36 14:35:00 86 FORSTER   Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC GER
37 14:36:00 16 ROULSTON   Hayden HTC-HIGHROAD THR NZL
38 14:37:00 155 MONTIEL   Rafael GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
39 14:38:00 128 GUPTILL   Andrew JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
40 14:39:00 53 CHEULA   Gian Paolo GEOX-TMC GEO ITA
41 14:40:00 65 MEGIAS LEAL   Javier TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 ESP
42 14:41:00 108 WETTERHALL   Alexander ENDURA RACING EDR SWE
43 14:42:00 96 HYDE  # Evan REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA
44 14:43:00 148 LANGLANDS   Mark PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
45 14:44:00 44 LONGO BORGHINI   Paolo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA
46 14:45:00 134 CANDELARIO   Alexender KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
47 14:46:00 113 VENNELL   Jeremy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL
48 14:47:00 22 BARTON *  Chris BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA
49 14:48:00 3 DEIGNAN   Philip TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH IRL
50 14:49:00 35 SUMMERHILL *  Danny TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA
51 14:50:00 76 PARISIEN   Francois TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
52 14:51:00 85 KEOUGH   Jacob UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
53 14:52:00 18 DEMPSTER  Zak HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS
54 14:53:00 154 RAMIREZ CALDERON   Alejandro GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
55 14:54:00 127 DRISCOLL   James JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
56 14:55:00 55 THOMEL *  Tino GEOX-TMC GEO GER
57 14:56:00 64 KOBZARENKO   Valeriy TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 UKR
58 14:57:00 104 ANDERSON   John ENDURA RACING EDR AUS
59 14:58:00 94 BURNETT   Ian REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA
60 14:59:00 145 LYTTLE   Scott PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
61 15:00:00 41 CIMOLAI *  Davide LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA
62 15:01:00 132 BAJADALI   Andrew KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
63 15:02:00 115 MACH   Paul BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA
64 15:03:00 23 HINCAPIE   George BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA
65 15:04:00 6 McCARTNEY   Jason TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA
66 15:05:00 33 VANDEVELDE   Christian TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA
67 15:06:00 71 EUSER   Lucas TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA
68 15:07:00 87 WHITE   Bradley UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
69 15:08:00 13 GRETSCH   Patrick HTC-HIGHROAD THR GER
70 15:09:00 153 ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier Alexis GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
71 15:10:00 125 BORRAJO   Alejandro Alberto JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH ARG
72 15:11:00 52 GUTIERREZ   DAVID GEOX-TMC GEO ESP
73 15:12:00 63 BERTOGLIATI   Rubens TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 SUI
74 15:13:00 103 BAUER   Jack ENDURA RACING EDR NZL
75 15:14:00 97 CLARK *  Oscar REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA
76 15:15:00 144 NORTHEY   Michael James PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
77 15:16:00 42 DUGGAN   Timothy LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA
78 15:17:00 136 CREED   Michael KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
79 15:18:00 114 THOMSON   Jay Robert BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC RSA
80 15:19:00 26 BEYER   Chad BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA
81 15:20:00 5 KING *  Benjamin TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA
82 15:21:00 32 STETINA   Peter TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA
83 15:22:00 72 DE LUNE *  Flavio TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM MEX
84 15:23:00 82 FRATTINI   Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC ITA
85 15:24:00 15 PATE   Danny HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA
86 15:25:00 156 OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos Alberto GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
87 15:26:00 123 ROMERO AMARAN   Luis JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH CUB
88 15:27:00 54 TORRES *  Albert GEOX-TMC GEO ESP
89 15:28:00 62 EFIMKIN   Vladimir TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 RUS
90 15:29:00 105 MANDRI   Rene ENDURA RACING EDR EST
91 15:30:00 92 RABOU   Thomas REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC NED
92 15:31:00 142 GUDSELL   Timothy PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
93 15:32:00 46 VIVIANI *  Elia LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA
94 15:33:00 131 ANTHONY   Jesse KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
95 15:34:00 118 BEVIN *  Patrick BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL
96 15:35:00 21 BOOKWALTER   Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA
97 15:36:00 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH SLO
98 15:37:00 31 DANIELSON   Thomas TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA
99 15:38:00 73 MC CARTY   Pat TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA
100 15:39:00 88 ZWIZANSKI   Scott UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
101 15:40:00 12 FAIRLY   Caleb HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA
102 15:41:00 152 HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio Luis GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB COL
103 15:42:00 124 ZIRBEL   Tom JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
104 15:43:00 51 WYSS   Marcel GEOX-TMC GEO SUI
105 15:44:00 61 EFIMKIN   Alexander TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI TT1 RUS
106 15:45:00 102 CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKER ENDURA RACING EDR ESP
107 15:46:00 93 GRAJALES   Cesar Augusto REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC COL
108 15:47:00 143 VAN UDEN *  Roman PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
109 15:48:00 81 SUTHERLAND   Rory UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC AUS
110 15:50:00 43 KING   Edward LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA
111 15:52:00 141 CHADWICK   Glen Alan PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL
112 15:54:00 11 VAN GARDEREN *  Tejay HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA
113 15:56:00 151 SEVILLA RIBERA   Oscar GOBERNACION DE ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES ANTIO GOB ESP
114 15:58:00 111 BALDWIN   Christopher BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA
115 16:00:00 91 MANCEBO PEREZ   Francisco REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC ESP
116 16:02:00 24 LOUDER  # Jeff BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA
117 16:04:00 34 ZABRISKIE   David TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA
118 16:06:00 1 LEIPHEIMER   Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA
Last calculated Dernière mise à jour: 8-08 16.59
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

(Visited 10 times, 1 visits today)