Tejay Van Garderen Wins 2018 Tour of California Stage 4 Time Trial and Vaults into Lead; Story, Photos, Results

TEJAY VAN GARDEREN OVERTAKES RACE LEAD WITH BLAZING TIME TRIAL RIDE AT THE AMGEN TOUR OF CALIFORNIA’S MIDPOINT

SAN JOSE / MORGAN HILL, Calif. (May 16, 2018) – BMC Racing Team’s Tejay van Garderen (Tacoma, Wash.) rocketed to a decisive stage victory and the overall race lead at the Amgen Tour of California individual time trial in San Jose / Morgan Hill today.

Van Garderen began the day in 8th place overall, exactly one minute behind the race leader Egan Bernal, Team Sky’s 21-year-old Columbian rider. Van Garderen, who picked up two Grand Tour stage wins in 2017 at the Giro d’Italia and the Vuelta a España (Time Trial stage), made up that minute and more on the 21.6-mile loop, causing the Amgen Race Leader Jersey to change hands to the third owner since the race began on Sunday and extending his lead 23 seconds over Bernal, now second in the overall standings.

Photo Gallery by Dave Richards, daverphoto.com

Stage winners podium L-R: Patrick Bevin (BMC Racing), Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) & Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Sky). Men's Stage Four, Individual Time Trial, Morgan Hill, 2018 Amgen Tour of California cycling race (Photo by Dave Richards, daverphoto.com)

Picture 27 of 27

Stage winners podium L-R: Patrick Bevin (BMC Racing), Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) & Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Sky). Men's Stage Four, Individual Time Trial, Morgan Hill, 2018 Amgen Tour of California cycling race (Photo by Dave Richards, daverphoto.com)

“Today was special motivation… I had my girls here, I had memories here from five years ago. I didn’t expect it to go quite this well but I kind of had it in the back of my mind on Gibraltar if I can keep it to within a minute, I can maybe take it today. Today was going to be my big power play, and I’m glad I was able to produce one. It feels great,” said van Garderen, who won the 2013 Amgen Tour of California and the Time Trial stage that year.

Van Garderen continued, “Tahoe is going to be a big test to the strength of the team, and I think we have one of, if not the, strongest team here. They’ll be able to control it, then when we get to the upper slopes of the final climb I’m going to have to stick with the climbers’ wheels. From what I understand the climb is not as demanding as what we saw on Gibraltar. The altitude might play a factor, but I’ve lived in Colorado and I was born in Montana. I’m no scrub when it comes to altitude, so I think I should be able to handle that okay. For sure there’s going to be loads of attacks from all the guys who want to take this jersey, but I think as far as motivation goes, I’m probably the most motivated guy to keep it.”

In the final three race days this week, BMC Racing Team will have to fend off challengers to the yellow jersey, which van Garderen has his sights set on retaining: “We really just need to worry about that stage into Tahoe, but we have a really strong team, and the motivation’s going to be high and if you’re going to want to beat me, you’re going to have to go to the bitter end.”

Stage winners podium L-R: Patrick Bevin (BMC Racing), Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) & Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Sky). Men's Stage Four, Individual Time Trial, Morgan Hill, 2018 Amgen Tour of California cycling race (Photo by Dave Richards, daverphoto.com)
Stage winners podium L-R: Patrick Bevin (BMC Racing), Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing) & Tao Geoghegan Hart (Team Sky). Men's Stage Four, Individual Time Trial, Morgan Hill, 2018 Amgen Tour of California cycling race (Photo by Dave Richards, daverphoto.com)

Stage 4 presented by TAG Heuer in San Jose / Morgan Hill featured cyclists racing the clock one by one on a looped course that featured one moderate climb. The gusty day blew apart the leader board with other shakeups including BORA-hansgrohe’s Rafal Majka (POL) dropping from 2nd to 6th place in the overall (+1.29”) and Mitchelton-SCOTT’s Adam Yates (GBR) sliding from 3rd to 5th (+1.07”). Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale’s Daniel Martinez (COL) rose from 6th to 3rd (+.37”) and Bernal’s teammate Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR) climbed from 11th to 4th (+.52”).

Bernal retains the Visit California Sprint Jersey, the Lexus King of the Mountain Jersey and the TAG Heuer Best Young Rider Jersey for the third day.

Stage 4 Podium

  1. Tejay van Garderen (USA), BMC Racing Team (USA) 40'47″33
  2. Patrick Bevin (NZL), BMC Racing Team (USA) (+.07”)
  3. Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR), Team Sky (GBR) (+.32”)

Jersey Winners after Stage 4:

Amgen Race Leader Jersey – Tejay van Garderen (USA), BMC Racing Team (USA)

Lexus King of the Mountain (KOM) Jersey  Egan Bernal (COL), Team Sky (GBR) 

Visit California Sprint Jersey – Egan Bernal (COL), Team Sky (GBR)

TAG Heuer Best Young Rider Jersey – Egan Bernal (COL), Team Sky (GBR)

Riders in good standing still have to defend their positions over the next three stages, including the grueling Stage 6 and the HC climb up Kingsbury Grade. Tomorrow’s Stage 5 presented by Visit California begins in Stockton. Sprinters should flourish on the 109.7-mile fast and flat stage to finish in Elk Grove, where the Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race empowered with SRAM kicks off with the first of three race days.

The 2018 edition of America’s premier cycling stage race covers 645 miles of roadways, highways and coastlines during seven stages from Long Beach to Sacramento May 13-19, while the Amgen Tour of California Women's Race empowered with SRAM, showcasing the world’s best women cyclists, runs concurrently May 17-19, covering upward of 187 miles over three stages. The annual professional cycling events are the only U.S. races on the UCI WorldTour calendar and continue to attract some of the most renowned cyclists and teams in the world.

 

 

About the Amgen Tour of California

The Amgen Tour of California and the Amgen Tour of California Women's Race empowered with SRAM are Tour de France-style cycling road races created and presented by AEG. Running concurrently, the races challenges the world's top professional cycling teams to compete along demanding courses that traverse hundreds of miles of California's iconic highways, byways and coastlines each spring. The teams chosen to participate have included Olympic medalists, Tour de France contenders and World Champions, and award important, world-ranking points to the top finishers. More information is available at amgentourofcalifornia.com.

Results

STAGE CLASSIFICATION 4

SAN JOSE – MORGAN HILL – TIME TRIAL

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16, 2018

Pl Bib Name First Name Team Nat Time P Split Pl Bib Name First Name Team Nat Time P Split

1 23 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC USA 40'47″33 00″

2 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC NZL 40'54″88 07″

3 82 *GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY GBR 41'19″45 32″

4 113 CRADDOCK G Lawson EFD USA 41'33″68 46″

5 145 *GANNA Filippo UAD ITA 41'36″12 49″

6 101 *BJERG Mikkel HBA DEN 41'40″32 53″

7 72 BAUER Jack MTS NZL 41'42″99 55″

8 1 *POWLESS Neilson TLJ USA 41'43″34 56″

9 12 BODNAR Maciej BOH POL 41'44″24 57″

10 115 *MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FeElFipDe COL 41'44″85 ‘ ‘

11 56 *POLITT Nils TKA GER 41'46″62 59″

12 21 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 41'46″88 ‘ ‘

13 167 TVETCOV Serghei UHC ROU 41'47″37 01'00”

14 111 PHINNEY Taylor EFD USA 41'49″81 01'02”

15 75 HEPBURN Michael MTS AUS 42'02″96 01'15”

16 85 *SIVAKOV Pavel SKY RUS 42'03″49 01'16”

17 131 ARNDT Nikias SUN GER 42'06″52 01'19”

18 81 *BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley SKY COL 42'10″35 01'23”

19 102 *BARTA William HBA USA 42'15″97 01'28”

20 24 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 42'16″84 01'29”

21 61 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 42'21″86 01'34”

22 71 YATES Adam MTS GBR 42'23″13 01'36”

23 25 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 42'28″98 01'41”

24 66 *MCNULTY Brandon RLY USA 42'30″12 01'43”

25 93 DILLIER Silvan ALM SUI 42'36″05 01'49”

26 161 MANNION Gavin UHC USA 42'36″36 ‘ ‘

27 55 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA SUI 42'43″01 01'56”

28 33 *DE PLUS Laurens QST BEL 42'46″39 01'59”

29 103 *BENNETT Sean HBA USA 42'48″25 02'01”

30 14 MAJKA Rafal BOH POL 42'51″07 02'04”

31 126 SKUJINS Toms TFS LAT 42'52″14 02'05”

32 32 *ASGREEN Kasper QST DEN 42'54″16 02'07”

33 112 CLARKE Simon EFD AUS 42'59″76 02'12”

34 62 BRITTON Robert RLY CAN 43'00″89 02'13”

35 52 BOSWELL Ian TKA USA 43'13″35 02'26”

36 144 DURASEK Kristijan UAD CRO 43'22″79 02'35”

37 26 *VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC BEL 43'25″31 02'38”

38 95 GASTAUER Ben ALM LUX 43'26″29 02'39”

39 94 FRANK Mathias ALM SUI 43'33″41 02'46”

40 104 *GARRISON Ian HBA USA 43'41″30 02'54”

41 87 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz SKY POL 43'42″10 02'55”

42 105 *OLIVEIRA Ivo HBA POR 43'48″16 03'01”

43 34 *HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro JoseQST COL 43'48″57 ‘ ‘

44 114 HOWES Alex EFD USA 43'51″22 03'04”

45 63 CARPENTER Robin RLY USA 43'55″62 03'08”

46 15 OSS Daniel BOH ITA 43'59″58 03'12”

47 47 VERMOTE Julien DDD BEL 44'04″81 03'17”

48 133 *HINDLEY Jai SUN AUS 44'04″91 ‘ ‘

49 121 STETINA Peter TFS USA 44'04″95 ‘ ‘

50 53 *FABBRO Matteo TKA ITA 44'05″01 03'18”

51 84 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 44'06″21 03'19”

52 35 KEISSE Iljo QST BEL 44'09″69 03'22”

53 123 *GUERREIRO Rúben TFS POR 44'11″38 03'24”

54 127 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 44'15″06 03'28”

55 106 *PHILIPSEN Jasper HBA BEL 44'16″15 03'29”

56 154 *EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HCA USA 44'18″32 03'31”

57 97 VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM BEL 44'19″44 03'32”

58 96 GAUTIER Cyril ALM FRA 44'19″61 ‘ ‘

59 122 *CONCI Nicola TFS ITA 44'19″67 ‘ ‘

60 11 SAGAN Peter BOH SVK 44'26″04 03'39”

61 92 *COSNEFROY Benoit ALM FRA 44'26″22 ‘ ‘

62 27 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 44'27″59 03'40”

63 83 *HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY COL 44'31″34 03'44”

64 5 *TOLHOEK Antwan TLJ NED 44'35″43 03'48”

65 6 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 44'39″64 03'52”

66 16 POLJANSKI Pawel BOH POL 44'41″30 03'54”

67 31 *GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QST COL 44'41″75 ‘ ‘

68 147 *RAVASI Edward UAD ITA 44'43″56 03'56”

69 36 *NARVAEZ Jhonnatan QST ECU 44'53″23 04'06”

70 74 HAYMAN Mathew MTS AUS 44'58″73 04'11”

71 153 COMPANIONI Ruben HCA CUB 45'01″17 04'14”

72 41 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 45'03″17 04'16”

73 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HCA BLR 45'04″11 04'17”

74 45 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte DDD NED 45'04″98 ‘ ‘

75 136 *WALSCHEID Maximilian RichaSrUdN GER 45'10″26 04'23”

76 143 BYSTRĮM Sven Erik UAD NOR 45'10″59 ‘ ‘

77 57 *ZABEL Rick TKA GER 45'11″12 04'24”

78 142 *AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAD MAR 45'13″29 04'26”

79 124 RAST Gregory TFS SUI 45'24″43 04'37”

80 2 DE TIER Floris TLJ BEL 45'29″62 04'42”

81 107 *RICE Michael HBA AUS 45'34″48 04'47”

82 116 MCLAY Daniel EFD GBR 45'38″55 04'51”

83 166 PUTT Tanner UHC USA 45'49″91 05'02”

84 37 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QST ARG 45'55″29 05'08”

85 67 PATE Danny RLY USA 45'57″29 05'10”

86 76 KLUGE Roger MTS GER 46'04″14 05'17”

87 65 MAGNER Tyler RLY USA 46'05″12 05'18”

88 42 *DAVIES Scott DDD GBR 46'06″60 05'19”

89 46 THOMSON Jay Robert DDD RSA 46'07″00 05'20”

90 125 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 46'07″12 ‘ ‘

91 165 NORRIS Lachlan UHC AUS 46'12″80 05'25”

92 13 KOLÁR Michal BOH SVK 46'13″10 05'26”

93 117 *OWEN Logan EFD USA 46'16″59 05'29”

94 86 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR 46'17″56 05'30”

95 44 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 46'19″38 05'32”

96 151 MURPHY John HCA USA 46'21″29 05'34”

97 152 *BRYON Miguel HCA USA 46'21″89 ‘ ‘

98 141 KRISTOFF Alexander UAD NOR 46'24″06 05'37”

99 163 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UHC ARG 46'25″14 05'38”

100 156 *LIENHARD Fabian HCA SUI 46'26″34 05'39”

101 54 HAAS Nathan TKA AUS 46'27″04 05'40”

102 4 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED 46'33″62 05'46”

103 17 SAGAN Juraj BOH SVK 46'35″34 05'48”

104 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN NED 46'40″72 05'53”

105 162 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 46'42″00 05'55”

106 135 TEUNISSEN Mike SUN NED 46'47″49 06'00”

107 3 *KUSS Sepp TLJ USA 46'49″10 06'02”

108 51 KITTEL Marcel TKA GER 46'54″90 06'07”

109 73 *EWAN Caleb MTS AUS 47'00″19 06'13”

110 64 *DE VOS Adam RLY CAN 47'07″35 06'20”

111 77 MEZGEC Luka MTS SLO 47'18″01 06'31”

112 146 MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAD UAE 47'19″98 06'32”

113 43 MORTON Lachlan DDD AUS 47'25″41 06'38”

114 132 FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN GER 47'55″65 07'08”

115 164 MCCABE Travis UHC USA 48'11″35 07'24”

116 91 NAESEN Oliver ALM BEL 48'55″60 08'08”

 

GC after Stage 4

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION 4

SAN JOSE – MORGAN HILL – TIME TRIAL

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16, 2018

Distance: 523.200 km

Time of the first: 12h50'55”

Average: 40.720 km/h

Pl Bib Name First Name Team Nat Time Split Pl Bib Name First Name Team Nat Time Split

1 23 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC USA 12h50'55” 00″

2 81 *BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley SKY COL 12h51'18” 23″

3 115 *MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FeElipFeD COL 12h51'32” 37″

4 82 *GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY GBR 12h51'47” 52″

5 71 YATES Adam MTS GBR 12h52'02” 01'07”

6 14 MAJKA Rafal BOH POL 12h52'24” 01'29”

7 66 *MCNULTY Brandon RLY USA 12h53'03” 02'08”

8 33 *DE PLUS Laurens QST BEL 12h53'08” 02'13”

9 144 DURASEK Kristijan UAD CRO 12h53'10” 02'15”

10 21 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC USA 12h53'29” 02'34”

11 94 FRANK Mathias ALM SUI 12h53'31” 02'36”

12 102 *BARTA William HBA USA 12h53'51” 02'56”

13 5 *TOLHOEK Antwan TLJ NED 12h54'23” 03'28”

14 123 *GUERREIRO Rúben TFS POR 12h54'30” 03'35”

15 103 *BENNETT Sean HBA USA 12h54'38” 03'43”

16 1 *POWLESS Neilson TLJ USA 12h54'40” 03'45”

17 161 MANNION Gavin UHC USA 12h54'49” 03'54”

18 62 BRITTON Robert RLY CAN 12h55'16” 04'21”

19 52 BOSWELL Ian TKA USA 12h55'26” 04'31”

20 126 SKUJINS Toms TFS LAT 12h55'31” 04'36”

21 147 *RAVASI Edward UAD ITA 12h55'33” 04'38”

22 121 STETINA Peter TFS USA ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘

23 122 *CONCI Nicola TFS ITA 12h55'34” 04'39”

24 24 ROSSKOPF Joseph BMC USA 12h56'17” 05'22”

25 167 TVETCOV Serghei UHC ROU 12h56'21” 05'26”

26 154 *EISENHART Taylor (T.J.) HCA USA 12h56'34” 05'39”

27 53 *FABBRO Matteo TKA ITA 12h57'25” 06'30”

28 85 *SIVAKOV Pavel SKY RUS 12h57'33” 06'38”

29 72 BAUER Jack MTS NZL 12h58'43” 07'48”

30 32 *ASGREEN Kasper QST DEN 12h59'28” 08'33”

31 96 GAUTIER Cyril ALM FRA 12h59'49” 08'54”

32 105 *OLIVEIRA Ivo HBA POR 12h59'55” 09'00”

33 25 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 13h00'07” 09'12”

34 22 BEVIN Patrick BMC NZL 13h00'45” 09'50”

35 36 *NARVAEZ Jhonnatan QST ECU 13h00'56” 10'01”

36 142 *AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAD MAR 13h01'55” 11'00”

37 2 DE TIER Floris TLJ BEL 13h02'00” 11'05”

38 83 *HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY COL 13h02'29” 11'34”

39 155 KRASILNIKAU Andrei HCA BLR 13h02'42” 11'47”

40 45 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte DDD NED 13h02'50” 11'55”

41 56 *POLITT Nils TKA GER 13h02'53” 11'58”

42 133 *HINDLEY Jai SUN AUS ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘

43 27 WYSS Danilo BMC SUI 13h03'04” 12'09”

44 95 GASTAUER Ben ALM LUX 13h03'19” 12'24”

45 16 POLJANSKI Pawel BOH POL 13h03'45” 12'50”

46 131 ARNDT Nikias SUN GER 13h05'41” 14'46”

47 43 MORTON Lachlan DDD AUS 13h06'22” 15'27”

48 91 NAESEN Oliver ALM BEL 13h07'05” 16'10”

49 114 HOWES Alex EFD USA 13h07'33” 16'38”

50 97 VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM BEL 13h07'39” 16'44”

51 3 *KUSS Sepp TLJ USA 13h08'05” 17'10”

52 47 VERMOTE Julien DDD BEL 13h08'59” 18'04”

53 112 CLARKE Simon EFD AUS 13h09'08” 18'13”

54 125 REIJNEN Kiel TFS USA 13h10'22” 19'27”

55 93 DILLIER Silvan ALM SUI 13h10'24” 19'29”

56 84 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 13h10'43” 19'48”

57 46 THOMSON Jay Robert DDD RSA 13h11'55” 21'00”

58 113 CRADDOCK G Lawson EFD USA 13h11'56” 21'01”

59 11 SAGAN Peter BOH SVK 13h12'10” 21'15”

60 127 STUYVEN Jasper TFS BEL 13h13'07” 22'12”

61 106 *PHILIPSEN Jasper HBA BEL 13h13'08” 22'13”

62 55 HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA SUI 13h13'26” 22'31”

63 6 WYNANTS Maarten TLJ BEL 13h13'32” 22'37”

64 75 HEPBURN Michael MTS AUS 13h14'21” 23'26”

65 73 *EWAN Caleb MTS AUS 13h14'38” 23'43”

66 143 BYSTRĮM Sven Erik UAD NOR 13h14'41” 23'46”

67 141 KRISTOFF Alexander UAD NOR 13h15'16” 24'21”

68 156 *LIENHARD Fabian HCA SUI 13h15'18” 24'23”

69 77 MEZGEC Luka MTS SLO 13h15'39” 24'44”

70 165 NORRIS Lachlan UHC AUS 13h15'43” 24'48”

71 145 *GANNA Filippo UAD ITA 13h16'11” 25'16”

72 164 MCCABE Travis UHC USA 13h16'32” 25'37”

73 31 *GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QST COL 13h16'50” 25'55”

74 61 HUFFMAN Evan RLY USA 13h16'52” 25'57”

75 37 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QST ARG 13h17'16” 26'21”

76 74 HAYMAN Mathew MTS AUS 13h17'17” 26'22”

77 135 TEUNISSEN Mike SUN NED 13h17'23” 26'28”

78 54 HAAS Nathan TKA AUS 13h17'25” 26'30”

79 163 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UHC ARG 13h17'46” 26'51”

80 87 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz SKY POL 13h17'53” 26'58”

81 107 *RICE Michael HBA AUS ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘

82 124 RAST Gregory TFS SUI 13h20'06” 29'11”

83 101 *BJERG Mikkel HBA DEN 13h20'21” 29'26”

84 12 BODNAR Maciej BOH POL 13h20'25” 29'30”

85 166 PUTT Tanner UHC USA ‘ ‘ ‘ ‘

86 92 *COSNEFROY Benoit ALM FRA 13h20'27” 29'32”

87 104 *GARRISON Ian HBA USA 13h20'28” 29'33”

88 111 PHINNEY Taylor EFD USA 13h20'30” 29'35”

89 42 *DAVIES Scott DDD GBR 13h20'41” 29'46”

90 86 STANNARD Ian SKY GBR 13h20'59” 30'04”

91 151 MURPHY John HCA USA 13h21'03” 30'08”

92 4 LEEZER Thomas TLJ NED 13h21'15” 30'20”

93 64 *DE VOS Adam RLY CAN 13h21'43” 30'48”

94 146 MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAD UAE 13h22'01” 31'06”

95 26 *VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC BEL 13h22'06” 31'11”

96 34 *HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose QST COL 13h22'28” 31'33”

97 63 CARPENTER Robin RLY USA 13h22'32” 31'37”

98 132 FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN GER 13h22'37” 31'42”

99 15 OSS Daniel BOH ITA 13h22'40” 31'45”

100 35 KEISSE Iljo QST BEL 13h23'21” 32'26”

101 136 *WALSCHEID Maximilian RichaSrdUN GER 13h23'51” 32'56”

102 57 *ZABEL Rick TKA GER 13h23'52” 32'57”

103 116 MCLAY Daniel EFD GBR 13h24'19” 33'24”

104 67 PATE Danny RLY USA 13h24'38” 33'43”

105 65 MAGNER Tyler RLY USA 13h24'46” 33'51”

106 41 CAVENDISH Mark DDD GBR 13h24'54” 33'59”

107 117 *OWEN Logan EFD USA 13h24'57” 34'02”

108 76 KLUGE Roger MTS GER 13h25'01” 34'06”

109 152 *BRYON Miguel HCA USA 13h25'02” 34'07”

110 162 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 13h25'21” 34'26”

111 44 RENSHAW Mark DDD AUS 13h25'57” 35'02”

112 153 COMPANIONI Ruben HCA CUB 13h26'03” 35'08”

113 134 STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN NED 13h26'33” 35'38”

114 51 KITTEL Marcel TKA GER 13h27'26” 36'31”

115 13 KOLÁR Michal BOH SVK 13h34'51” 43'56”

116 17 SAGAN Juraj BOH SVK 13h38'37” 47'42”

(Visited 86 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.