Keough Wins Stage 4 of the 2012 Tour of Utah, Vandevelde retains overall lead – Report, Results, Photos

Jack Keough (UHC) wins Stage 4 of the Tour of Utah. Photo: CottonSoxPhotography.net

By Jared Eborn

SALT LAKE CITY – These are Jeff Louder’s roads.

 

This is Jeff Louder’s home.

 

And this is, as much as any rider in the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah peloton, Jeff Louder’s race.

 

Though the Salt Lake City native and resident may not be the designated favorite for his United Healthcare team, he is still the man the team looks to for knowledge, for insight and – when needed – for leadership.

 

Friday afternoon, during the Tour of Utah’s longest stage – more than 134 miles  — Louder was called upon. UHC desperately wanted a second stage victory in this race and with the Wasatch Mountains looming on both the horizon and schedule knew the 6-man breakaway had to be reeled in.

 

With those six riders working hard to build a lead of more than 10-minutes, the peloton had some work to do and UHC was more than willing, more than capable and more than ready to do it.

 

The result was a perfectly timed catch just 800 meters from the finish line at EnergySolutions Arena where Jake Keough bolted through the field and raised both hands in celebration with a exciting victory.

 

“It feels good. There’s a lot of high quality riders here,” Keough said, clearly happy to have a win over several ProTour riders. “I’m still learning. I’m still trying to progress. I’m kind of making these small steps one at a time.”

 

Coupled with teammate Rory Sutherland’s win in Stage One, UHC has had an exceptional Tour of Utah thus far and is happy with it’s situation as the more difficult mountain stages become reality.

 

Louder, designated the team road captain Friday, called the situation ‘dire’ after seeing the breakaway get more than 10 minutes up the road. Knowing some teams would be content to let others do most of the work, Louder marshaled his UHC troops and got some support from other teams hoping to place a rider in the sprint finish.

 

“I knew in the back of my mind that once things got pretty dire I was going to have to jump in,” said Louder. “It’s a team effort to win a sprint.”

Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda’s Christian Vande Velde finished safely at the back of the first group to cross the line and retained his overall lead in the GC hunt. Teammates Tommy Danielson and Dave Zabriskie were just three seconds back and would share the podium with Vande Velde if the race were to have ended Friday afternoon.

But it is far from over. And with 40 riders, including two-time defending champion Levi Leipheimer, all within two minutes of the lead, all it will take is a well-timed attack to shake up the standings at the race leaves Park City Saturday morning for the 100-mile Queen Stage ending at Snowbird.

“I’m happy to be a Utahn and win this jersey, but I’m happy for our team UnitedHealthCare.,” Louder said. “To see the team win is the best. To see Jake (Keough) win was great. It’s an honor to be on this team.”

 

Keough edged out Liquigas-Cannondale’s Marco Benfatto to the line in front of EnergySolutions Arena. Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda’s Tyler Farrar finished third. The 119-rider group covered the 134.2-mile (216.2-kilometer) course in four hours, 47 minutes and six seconds – an average speed of more than 28 miles per hour.

 

“We committed to doing it all day (chasing the break). We knew a lot of the teams riding for the GC, with the mountains coming, kind of wanted a break, so we tried to take advantage of that. It was hard to make the catch, but we chipped away at it and got it right at the end,” Keough said.

 

Photos by CottonSoxPhotography.net

Photos by Steven Sheffield:

 

Stage 4 Results

 Arrival classification: Stage 4 – Lehi to Salt Lake City p/b Xango Adobe
 Average speed of winner: 45,182km/h<BR>28,075mph
 Distance: 216,2km<BR>134,34m/(371,2km &#151  364,99m)
 Time of winner: 4.47’06”
 Commencement: 10:15 AM
Position No. Rider Team Team Time Gap Bonuses
1 95 KEOUGH Jacobe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:47:06 0:00:00 10
2 56 BENFATTO Marco Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:47:06 0:00:00 6
3 12 FARRAR Tyler Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:06 0:00:00 4
4 45 MATTHEWS Michael * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:06 0:00:00
5 133 CANDELARIO Alexander Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:47:06 0:00:00
6 141 RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy XRG 4:47:06 0:00:00
7 121 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:06 0:00:00
8 21 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:06 0:00:00
9 2 VELITS Martin Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:47:06 0:00:00
10 165 OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:06 0:00:00
11 72 KOENIG Leopold Team NetApp APP 4:47:06 0:00:00
12 155 MANNION Gavin * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:06 0:00:00
13 24 SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:06 0:00:00
14 115 BARTON Chris Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:06 0:00:00
15 113 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:06 0:00:00
16 73 SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp APP 4:47:06 0:00:00
17 16 VANDEVELDE Christian Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:06 0:00:00
18 94 FORSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:47:09 0:00:03
19 14 RATHE Jacob * Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:09
20 38 ZAUGG Oliver Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:09
21 162 CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:09
22 107 WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:47:09
23 13 HAAS Nathan Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:09
24 22 FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:09
25 74 BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp APP 4:47:09
26 85 HOULE Hugo * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:47:09
27 62 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:47:09
28 82 DE LUNA Flavio * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:47:09
29 122 NANKERVIS Tommy  # Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:09
30 23 SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:09
31 43 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:09
32 103 CLARKE William Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:47:09
33 131 ANTHONY Jesse Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:47:09
34 127 OLHEISER Mike Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:09
35 53 CARUSO Damiano Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:47:09
36 42 BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:09
37 52 AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:47:09
38 55 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:47:09
39 83 EUSER Lucas Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:47:09
40 163 COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:09
41 111 BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:09
42 142 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Team Exergy XRG 4:47:09
43 132 BAJADALI Andrew Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:47:09
44 32 BENNETT George * Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:09
45 41 KELDERMAN Wilco * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:09
46 102 BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:47:09
47 66 SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:47:09
48 15 STETINA Peter Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:09
49 27 FLUECKIGER Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:09
50 31 HORNER Christopher Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:09
51 76 DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp APP 4:47:09
52 54 KING Edward Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:47:09
53 161 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:09
54 33 BUSCHE Matthew Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:09
55 47 GOOS Marc * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:09
56 77 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp APP 4:47:09
57 124 JENKINS Max Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:09
58 1 LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:47:09
59 114 JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:09
60 71 HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp APP 4:47:09
61 167 BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander * EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:09
62 11 DANIELSON Thomas Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:09
63 51 DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 4:47:09
64 26 WARBASSE Lawrence * BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:09
65 154 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:09
66 17 ZABRISKIE David Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:47:09
67 168 GOMEZ PINEDA Javier Eduardo * EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:09
68 134 CREED Michael Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:47:09
69 143 COOKE Mathew Team Exergy XRG 4:47:09
70 117 KYER Julian Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:09
71 37 VOIGT Jens Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:09
72 5 HOORNE Jeroen Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:47:09
73 166 PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Freddy Orlando EPM-UNE EPM 4:47:09
74 25 TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team BMC 4:47:09
75 34 KING Benjamin Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:09
76 108 XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:47:09
77 153 CRADDOCK Lawson * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:09
78 157 ORAM James * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:09
79 151 ATKINS Joshua * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:09
80 152 BOSWELL Ian * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:09
81 156 O’LEARY Connor * # Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:09
82 126 SHELDON Taylor Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:09
83 46 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:09
84 118 SCHMALZ Joseph * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:09
85 116 VANIAS Alex * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:22 0:00:16
86 147 TVETCOV Serghei Team Exergy XRG 4:47:22
87 158 STUYVEN Jasper * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 4:47:27 0:00:21 1
88 91 SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:47:28 0:00:22
89 63 STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:47:31 0:00:25
90 136 MUMFORD Reid   # Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:47:35 0:00:29
91 86 ROTH Ryan Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:47:35
92 88 VANDBORG Brian Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:47:35
93 125 WILLIAMS David Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:35
94 35 POSTHUMA Joost Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:47:40 0:00:34
95 96 DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:47:40
96 123 RABOU Thomas Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:47:44 0:00:38
97 61 GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:47:45 0:00:39
98 64 HUGUET Yann Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:47:45 1
99 101 LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 4:47:53 0:00:47 4
100 3 VELITS Peter Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 4:47:53 7
101 44 LEEZER Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4:47:53
102 112 VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 4:47:57 0:00:51 5
103 138 ZWIZANSKI Scott Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:48:16 0:01:10
104 36 ROHREGGER Thomas Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 4:48:16
105 135 COOPER Marsh Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:48:33 0:01:27
106 128 BURNETT Ian Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 4:48:38 0:01:32
107 98 LOUDER Jeffry  # UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:48:44 0:01:38
108 92 CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:48:44
109 137 SALAS Sebastian Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:50:44 0:03:38
110 84 FAIRLY Caleb Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:47:09 0:00:03
111 146 CARLSEN Kirk Team Exergy XRG 4:50:44 0:03:38
112 87 ROUTLEY Will Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:50:44
113 18 HOWES Alex Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 4:53:42 0:06:36
114 81 BOILY David * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 4:53:42
115 67 KLEMME Dominic Team Argos-Shimano ARG 4:53:42
116 148 JOHNSON Sam Team Exergy XRG 4:54:41 0:07:35
117 97 JONES Christopher UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:56:08 0:09:02
118 145 SCHMITT Morgan Team Exergy XRG 4:56:18 0:09:12
119 93 DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 4:56:18
 Riders dropping out
106 FRIEDMANN Matthias Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS

 

General Classification after Stage 4

Position No. Rider Team Team Time Gap
1 16 VANDEVELDE Christian Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 13:59:29 0:00:00
2 11 DANIELSON Thomas Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 13:59:32 0:00:03
3 17 ZABRISKIE David Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 13:59:32
4 15 STETINA Peter Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 14:00:02 0:00:33
5 41 KELDERMAN Wilco * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:00:05 0:00:36
6 43 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:00:05
7 32 BENNETT George * Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:00:10 0:00:41
8 31 HORNER Christopher Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:00:10
9 33 BUSCHE Matthew Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:00:10
10 21 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:19 0:00:50
11 24 SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:21 0:00:52
12 111 BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:00:22 0:00:53
13 117 KYER Julian Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:00:22
14 25 TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:29 0:01:00
15 22 FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:30 0:01:01
16 23 SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:30
17 27 FLUECKIGER Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:30
18 26 WARBASSE Lawrence * BMC Racing Team BMC 14:00:30
19 91 SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:00:34 0:01:05
20 121 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:00:35 0:01:06
21 132 BAJADALI Andrew Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:00:35
22 134 CREED Michael Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:00:35
23 124 JENKINS Max Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:00:38 0:01:09
24 72 KOENIG Leopold Team NetApp APP 14:00:39 0:01:10
25 151 ATKINS Joshua * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:00:40 0:01:11
26 152 BOSWELL Ian * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:00:40
27 154 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:00:40
28 84 FAIRLY Caleb Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:00:46 0:01:17
29 82 DE LUNA Flavio * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:00:48 0:01:19
30 83 EUSER Lucas Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:00:48
31 53 CARUSO Damiano Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 14:00:57 0:01:28
32 51 DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 14:01:01 0:01:32
33 143 COOKE Mathew Team Exergy XRG 14:01:11 0:01:42
34 47 GOOS Marc * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:01:16 0:01:47
35 102 BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 14:01:26 0:01:57
36 163 COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley EPM-UNE EPM 14:01:32 0:02:03
37 162 CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES Jorge Camilo EPM-UNE EPM 14:01:32
38 114 JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:01:33 0:02:04
39 1 LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 14:01:36 0:02:07
40 141 RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy XRG 14:02:19 0:02:50
41 127 OLHEISER Mike Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:02:28 0:02:59
42 107 WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 14:02:37 0:03:08
43 165 OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro EPM-UNE EPM 14:02:40 0:03:11
44 167 BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander * EPM-UNE EPM 14:02:40
45 166 PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ Freddy Orlando EPM-UNE EPM 14:02:43 0:03:14
46 96 DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:02:46 0:03:17
47 161 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael EPM-UNE EPM 14:02:48 0:03:19
48 131 ANTHONY Jesse Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:03:36 0:04:07
49 113 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:04:47 0:05:18
50 155 MANNION Gavin * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:05:12 0:05:43
51 126 SHELDON Taylor Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:05:13 0:05:44
52 52 AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 14:05:38 0:06:09
53 142 DIAZ CORRALES Andres Team Exergy XRG 14:05:46 0:06:17
54 36 ROHREGGER Thomas Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:06:16 0:06:47
55 34 KING Benjamin Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:06:35 0:07:06
56 45 MATTHEWS Michael * Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:06:42 0:07:13
57 55 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 14:06:53 0:07:24
58 62 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Team Argos-Shimano ARG 14:07:47 0:08:18
59 98 LOUDER Jeffry  # UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:08:27 0:08:58
60 64 HUGUET Yann Team Argos-Shimano ARG 14:08:41 0:09:12
61 76 DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp APP 14:08:55 0:09:26
62 77 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp APP 14:08:55
63 85 HOULE Hugo * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:09:01 0:09:32
64 38 ZAUGG Oliver Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:09:19 0:09:50
65 66 SPRICK Matthieu Team Argos-Shimano ARG 14:09:35 0:10:06
66 147 TVETCOV Serghei Team Exergy XRG 14:09:57 0:10:28
67 158 STUYVEN Jasper * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:10:06 0:10:37
68 101 LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 14:10:19 0:10:50
69 3 VELITS Peter Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 14:10:26 0:10:57
70 153 CRADDOCK Lawson * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:10:40 0:11:11
71 73 SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp APP 14:10:49 0:11:20
72 71 HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp APP 14:11:05 0:11:36
73 133 CANDELARIO Alexander Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:11:43 0:12:14
74 5 HOORNE Jeroen Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 14:11:46 0:12:17
75 168 GOMEZ PINEDA Javier Eduardo * EPM-UNE EPM 14:11:54 0:12:25
76 86 ROTH Ryan Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:12:25 0:12:56
77 135 COOPER Marsh Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:13:13 0:13:44
78 88 VANDBORG Brian Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:14:15 0:14:46
79 46 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:14:50 0:15:21
80 156 O’LEARY Connor * # Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:15:15 0:15:46
81 157 ORAM James * Bontrager Livestrong Team BLS 14:15:15
82 54 KING Edward Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 14:15:38 0:16:09
83 123 RABOU Thomas Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:16:01 0:16:32
84 2 VELITS Martin Omega Pharma-QuickStep OPQ 14:16:08 0:16:39
85 118 SCHMALZ Joseph * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:16:10 0:16:41
86 138 ZWIZANSKI Scott Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:16:17 0:16:48
87 14 RATHE Jacob * Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 14:17:29 0:18:00
88 97 JONES Christopher UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:17:41 0:18:12
89 94 FORSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:18:45 0:19:16
90 136 MUMFORD Reid   # Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:18:50 0:19:21
91 95 KEOUGH Jacobe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:19:21 0:19:52
92 93 DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:19:33 0:20:04
93 137 SALAS Sebastian Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 14:19:56 0:20:27
94 56 BENFATTO Marco Liquigas-Cannondale LIQ 14:20:03 0:20:34
95 125 WILLIAMS David Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:20:13 0:20:44
96 112 VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:20:14 0:20:45
97 74 BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp APP 14:20:41 0:21:12
98 44 LEEZER Thomas Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:20:54 0:21:25
99 61 GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos-Shimano ARG 14:21:07 0:21:38
100 128 BURNETT Ian Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:21:16 0:21:47
101 37 VOIGT Jens Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:21:27 0:21:58
102 116 VANIAS Alex * Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:21:41 0:22:12
103 13 HAAS Nathan Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 14:21:43 0:22:14
104 42 BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14:21:46 0:22:17
105 87 ROUTLEY Will Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:21:56 0:22:27
106 108 XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 14:23:00 0:23:31
107 35 POSTHUMA Joost Radioshack-Nissan-Trek RNT 14:23:01 0:23:32
108 92 CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team UHC 14:23:38 0:24:09
109 63 STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos-Shimano ARG 14:23:43 0:24:14
110 146 CARLSEN Kirk Team Exergy XRG 14:24:14 0:24:45
111 81 BOILY David * Team Spidertech p/b C10 SPI 14:24:54 0:25:25
112 18 HOWES Alex Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 14:25:14 0:25:45
113 103 CLARKE William Champion System Pro Cycling Team CSS 14:27:51 0:28:22
114 122 NANKERVIS Tommy  # Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 14:27:58 0:28:29
115 12 FARRAR Tyler Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda GRS 14:28:30 0:29:01
116 115 BARTON Chris Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 14:29:20 0:29:51
117 67 KLEMME Dominic Team Argos-Shimano ARG 14:30:04 0:30:35
118 148 JOHNSON Sam Team Exergy XRG 14:31:21 0:31:52
119 145 SCHMITT Morgan Team Exergy XRG 14:32:58 0:33:29

General Classification after Stage 4

(Visited 8 times, 1 visits today)