Henao Wins Queen Stage; Leipheimer Takes Overall at 2011 Tour of Utah

Henao and Levi roll through the crowd at Tanner's Flat. Photo: Cottonsoxphotography.com

By Jared Eborn

 

SNOWBIRD — Levi Leipheimer is your Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah champion — again.

 

But this time the Radio Shack star had a challenge he didn’t expect and one he hard a hard time overcoming.

 

With a surprisingly strong Gobernacion de Antioquia team out of Colombia, Leipheimer needed almost every second possible to withstand the challenge by Sergio Henao — who won Stage 5, crossing the line just a wheel in front of Leipheimer.

 

Leipheimer finished with a scant 23 second advantage over Henao while Radio Shack rider Janez Brajkovic finished third, 43 seconds back.

 

Henao had six teammates with him when he began the second of three categorized climbs during Stage 5 but was not able to pull away from Leipheimer who marked his closest foe and, with the help of Brajkovic, stayed under control until the climb up Little Cottonwood Canyon began. From there, the former Utahn took advantage of his position and forced Henao to do all the work up the canyon and carefully matched each attack made by the Colombian on the deciding climb.

 

The win, especially considering the increased competition this year after spending the last few years on the NRC calendar, was appreciated by Leipheimer.

 

“I am very proud to win the race, especially this year,” Leipheimer said. “It has grown up a lot. It has become a UCI race. I think that today is worthy of what we call a Grand Tour stage in the mountains, like what you see in the Alps, Pyrenees, or Dolomites.”

 

The challenge from Gobernacion didn’t go unnoticed and Leipheimer was happy to allow Henao the stage win.

 

“The way the Gobernacion team rode, they were aggressive, they were strong,” Leipheimer said, “and Sergio deserved it more than I did.”

 

The drama of the race was exceptional. “If we would have scripted this (race) from the outset, with the way it played out – with the stages that were won, the winners of the jerseys, Tejay van Garderen winning the Subaru Best Young Rider jersey, with the leader’s jersey falling into Gobernacion Indeportes Antioquia’s hands early, and Team RadioShack having to fight for it – and handed that script to a screenwriter, I think they would have torn it up and said ‘why don’t you write something realistic’,” said Steve Miller, president of the Tour of Utah at the wrap-up press conference today about the six days of racing at the sixth edition of the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah this week. “(The week) was beyond our wildest dreams. We’re very happy with it.”

 

The Tour of Utah will be back in 2012.

 

Stage 5 Results:

5 Stage Étape
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 45
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America’s Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: Sunday August 14 2011
Arrival classification/Classification d’arrivée: Stage 5 p/b Zions Bank
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 37 099km/h<BR>23 052mph
Distance/Distance: 160 9km<BR>99 978m/(487 1km &#151 648 0km)<BR>(302 66m &#151 402 64m)
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 4.20’13”
Commencement/Heure de départ: 11:00 AM
Position/Classement No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays Time/Temps Gap/Écart
1 152 HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio Luis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:20:13 0:00:00
2 1 LEIPHEIMER   Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 4:20:13 0:00:00
3 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH SLO 4:20:31 0:00:18
4 31 DANIELSON   Thomas TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 4:21:03 0:00:50
5 151 SEVILLA RIBERA   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB ESP 4:21:38 0:01:25
6 33 VANDEVELDE   Christian TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 4:22:46 0:02:33
7 73 MC CARTY   Pat TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 4:22:46
8 25 BUTLER *  Christopher BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 4:22:46
9 42 DUGGAN   Timothy LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 4:22:51 0:02:38
10 71 EUSER   Lucas TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 4:22:51
11 83 JENKINS   Max UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 4:23:59 0:03:46
12 24 LOUDER  # Jeff BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 4:23:59
13 32 STETINA   Peter TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 4:24:14 0:04:01
14 132 BAJADALI   Andrew KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 4:24:50 0:04:37
15 93 GRAJALES   Cesar Augusto REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC COL 4:24:50
16 26 BEYER   Chad BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 4:25:15 0:05:02
17 141 CHADWICK   Glen Alan PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 4:25:39 0:05:26
18 121 WREN  # Tyler JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 4:25:47 0:05:34
19 155 MONTIEL   Rafael GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:25:55 0:05:42
20 5 KING *  Benjamin TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 4:25:59 0:05:46
21 91 MANCEBO PEREZ   Francisco REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC ESP 4:25:59
22 105 MANDRI   Rene ENDURA RACING EDR EST 4:26:33 0:06:20
23 158 MONTOYA GIRALDO *  Cristian GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:27:01 0:06:48
24 61 EFIMKIN   Alexander TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 4:27:57 0:07:44
25 3 DEIGNAN   Philip TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH IRL 4:28:05 0:07:52
26 44 LONGO BORGHINI   Paolo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 4:29:09 0:08:56
27 102 CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKER ENDURA RACING EDR ESP 4:30:00 0:09:47
28 111 BALDWIN   Christopher BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 4:30:00
29 157 ALVAREZ   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:30:06 0:09:53
30 153 ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier Alexis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:30:06
31 53 CHEULA   Gian Paolo GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 4:30:13 0:10:00
32 103 BAUER   Jack ENDURA RACING EDR NZL 4:31:32 0:11:19
33 72 DE LUNE *  Flavio TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM MEX 4:32:27 0:12:14
34 154 RAMIREZ CALDERON   Alejandro GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:32:35 0:12:22
35 84 JONES   Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 4:34:16 0:14:03
36 101 VOSS   Paul ENDURA RACING EDR GER 4:34:33 0:14:20
37 115 MACH   Paul BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 4:35:38 0:15:25
38 21 BOOKWALTER   Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 4:36:29 0:16:16
39 2 BENNET *  George TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH NZL 4:36:33 0:16:20
40 156 OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos Alberto GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 4:36:33
41 67 DUGAN   William TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 USA 4:36:36 0:16:23
42 127 DRISCOLL   James JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 4:36:59 0:16:46
43 64 KOBZARENKO   Valeriy TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 UKR 4:38:31 0:18:18
44 137 DONALD   Jason KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 4:38:59 0:18:46
45 112 PINKHAM * # Chase BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 4:42:09 0:21:56
46 124 ZIRBEL   Tom JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 4:43:25 0:23:12
47 35 SUMMERHILL *  Danny TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 4:45:39 0:25:26
48 7 PARKER *  Dale TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH AUS 4:45:39
49 104 ANDERSON   John ENDURA RACING EDR AUS 4:45:39
50 41 CIMOLAI *  Davide LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 4:45:39
51 62 EFIMKIN   Vladimir TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 4:45:39
52 56 GORATO   Maurizio GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 4:45:39
53 43 KING   Edward LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 4:45:39
54 17 NORRIS   Lachian HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 4:45:39
55 108 WETTERHALL   Alexander ENDURA RACING EDR SWE 4:45:39
56 52 GUTIERREZ   DAVID GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 4:45:39
57 95 BERRY *  Joshua REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 4:45:39
58 63 BERTOGLIATI   Rubens TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 SUI 4:45:39
59 65 MEGIAS LEAL   Javier TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 ESP 4:45:39
60 82 FRATTINI   Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC ITA 4:45:39
61 116 BRITTON   Rob BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC CAN 4:45:39
62 138 MUMFORD  # Reid KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 4:45:39
63 11 VAN GARDEREN *  Tejay HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 4:45:39
64 134 CANDELARIO   Alexender KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 4:45:39
65 144 NORTHEY   Michael James PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 4:45:39
66 51 WYSS   Marcel GEOX-TMC GEO SUI 4:45:39
67 81 SUTHERLAND   Rory UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC AUS 4:45:39
68 15 PATE   Danny HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 4:45:39
69 13 GRETSCH   Patrick HTC-HIGHROAD THR GER 4:45:39
70 45 SAGAN *  Juraj LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ SVK 4:47:48 0:27:35
71 106 PARTRIDGE   Robert ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 4:47:56 0:27:43
72 107 THWAITES *  Scott ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 4:47:56
73 114 THOMSON   Jay Robert BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC RSA 4:47:56
74 142 GUDSELL   Timothy PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 4:48:00 0:27:47
75 143 VAN UDEN *  Roman PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 4:48:00
76 54 TORRES *  Albert GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 4:48:02 0:27:49
77 75 LANGLOIS   Bruno TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 4:48:02
78 68 CALABRIA   Fabio TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 AUS 4:48:02
79 18 DEMPSTER  Zak HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 4:48:02
80 96 HYDE  # Evan REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 4:48:02
81 113 VENNELL   Jeremy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL 4:48:02
82 147 BARRY *  Daniel PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 4:48:06 0:27:53
83 145 LYTTLE   Scott PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 4:48:07 0:27:54
84 94 BURNETT   Ian REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 4:48:20 0:28:07
85 46 VIVIANI *  Elia LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 4:50:01 0:29:48
86 135 COOPER   Marsh KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS CAN 4:50:01
87 98 NANKERVIS   Tommy REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC AUS 4:51:18 0:31:05
88 92 RABOU   Thomas REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC NED 4:51:18
Riders dropping out Coureurs qui ont abandonné
6 McCARTNEY   Jason TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA
8 SELANDER *  Bjorn TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA
16 ROULSTON   Hayden HTC-HIGHROAD THR NZL
34 ZABRISKIE   David TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA
55 THOMEL *  Tino GEOX-TMC GEO GER
76 PARISIEN   Francois TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
77 RANDELL   Andrew TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
78 ROTH   Ryan TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN
85 KEOUGH   Jacob UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
86 FORSTER   Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC GER
87 WHITE   Bradley UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
88 ZWIZANSKI   Scott UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA
97 CLARK *  Oscar REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA
117 BAKER *  Andy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA
118 BEVIN *  Patrick BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL
122 FREY   Nicolas JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
123 ROMERO AMARAN   Luis JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH CUB
125 BORRAJO   Alejandro Alberto JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH ARG
136 CREED   Michael KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA
The following competitors were signed out from the race:/Les coureurs suivants ont abandoné la course:
No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays Reason/Raison
23 HINCAPIE   George BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA Not signed in – Non présent au contrôle des signatures
Number of not started/Nombre de pas partir: 1
Number of starters/Nombre de coureurs au depart: 107
Number remaining/Nombre des coureurs restants: 88
Riders after time limit/Arrivés hors délais: —
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui ont abandonné: 6 8 16 34 55 76 77 78 85 86 87 88 97 117 118 122 123 125 136 (=19)
Last calculated Dernière mise à jour: 14-08 16.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


 

 

Final General Classification:

 

5 General Général
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 46
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America’s Toughest Stage Race<BR>Larry H. Miller Individual
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: Sunday August 14 2011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 5 p/b Zions Bank
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 40 921km/h<BR>25 427mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 648 0km<BR>402 64m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 15.53’12”
Position/Classement No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays Time/Temps Gap/Écart
1 1 LEIPHEIMER   Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 15:53:12 0:00:00
2 152 HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio Luis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 15:53:35 0:00:23
3 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH SLO 15:53:57 0:00:45
4 151 SEVILLA RIBERA   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB ESP 15:55:06 0:01:54
5 31 DANIELSON   Thomas TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 15:57:01 0:03:49
6 33 VANDEVELDE   Christian TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 15:57:03 0:03:51
7 42 DUGGAN   Timothy LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 15:57:56 0:04:44
8 73 MC CARTY   Pat TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 15:58:15 0:05:03
9 71 EUSER   Lucas TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 15:58:46 0:05:34
10 24 LOUDER  # Jeff BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 16:00:43 0:07:31
11 91 MANCEBO PEREZ   Francisco REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC ESP 16:01:07 0:07:55
12 132 BAJADALI   Andrew KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 16:01:11 0:07:59
13 93 GRAJALES   Cesar Augusto REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC COL 16:01:29 0:08:17
14 83 JENKINS   Max UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 16:01:32 0:08:20
15 155 MONTIEL   Rafael GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 16:02:33 0:09:21
16 141 CHADWICK   Glen Alan PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 16:03:04 0:09:52
17 121 WREN  # Tyler JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 16:03:23 0:10:11
18 32 STETINA   Peter TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 16:03:59 0:10:47
19 105 MANDRI   Rene ENDURA RACING EDR EST 16:04:19 0:11:07
20 153 ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier Alexis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 16:05:32 0:12:20
21 111 BALDWIN   Christopher BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 16:05:49 0:12:37
22 158 MONTOYA GIRALDO *  Cristian GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 16:05:56 0:12:44
23 102 CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKER ENDURA RACING EDR ESP 16:06:40 0:13:28
24 25 BUTLER *  Christopher BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 16:06:42 0:13:30
25 103 BAUER   Jack ENDURA RACING EDR NZL 16:07:37 0:14:25
26 61 EFIMKIN   Alexander TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 16:08:03 0:14:51
27 157 ALVAREZ   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 16:08:48 0:15:36
28 53 CHEULA   Gian Paolo GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 16:08:56 0:15:44
29 3 DEIGNAN   Philip TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH IRL 16:09:44 0:16:32
30 72 DE LUNE *  Flavio TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM MEX 16:10:36 0:17:24
31 26 BEYER   Chad BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 16:10:47 0:17:35
32 44 LONGO BORGHINI   Paolo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 16:10:59 0:17:47
33 115 MACH   Paul BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 16:11:25 0:18:13
34 5 KING *  Benjamin TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 16:13:10 0:19:58
35 154 RAMIREZ CALDERON   Alejandro GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 16:13:51 0:20:39
36 84 JONES   Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 16:14:19 0:21:07
37 21 BOOKWALTER   Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 16:15:22 0:22:10
38 101 VOSS   Paul ENDURA RACING EDR GER 16:15:49 0:22:37
39 112 PINKHAM * # Chase BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 16:19:48 0:26:36
40 2 BENNET *  George TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH NZL 16:20:29 0:27:17
41 67 DUGAN   William TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 USA 16:21:00 0:27:48
42 11 VAN GARDEREN *  Tejay HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 16:21:05 0:27:53
43 127 DRISCOLL   James JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 16:21:12 0:28:00
44 51 WYSS   Marcel GEOX-TMC GEO SUI 16:22:10 0:28:58
45 137 DONALD   Jason KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 16:22:39 0:29:27
46 81 SUTHERLAND   Rory UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC AUS 16:22:40 0:29:28
47 64 KOBZARENKO   Valeriy TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 UKR 16:23:03 0:29:51
48 15 PATE   Danny HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 16:24:47 0:31:35
49 52 GUTIERREZ   DAVID GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 16:24:50 0:31:38
50 116 BRITTON   Rob BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC CAN 16:25:36 0:32:24
51 124 ZIRBEL   Tom JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 16:26:07 0:32:55
52 82 FRATTINI   Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC ITA 16:27:08 0:33:56
53 35 SUMMERHILL *  Danny TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 16:27:12 0:34:00
54 108 WETTERHALL   Alexander ENDURA RACING EDR SWE 16:28:25 0:35:13
55 46 VIVIANI *  Elia LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 16:28:26 0:35:14
56 106 PARTRIDGE   Robert ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 16:28:28 0:35:16
57 56 GORATO   Maurizio GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 16:28:34 0:35:22
58 43 KING   Edward LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 16:29:19 0:36:07
59 63 BERTOGLIATI   Rubens TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 SUI 16:29:52 0:36:40
60 17 NORRIS   Lachian HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 16:29:58 0:36:46
61 65 MEGIAS LEAL   Javier TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 ESP 16:32:30 0:39:18
62 134 CANDELARIO   Alexender KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 16:32:38 0:39:26
63 95 BERRY *  Joshua REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 16:33:01 0:39:49
64 138 MUMFORD  # Reid KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 16:33:50 0:40:38
65 7 PARKER *  Dale TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH AUS 16:34:20 0:41:08
66 135 COOPER   Marsh KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS CAN 16:34:27 0:41:15
67 144 NORTHEY   Michael James PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 16:35:07 0:41:55
68 143 VAN UDEN *  Roman PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 16:35:09 0:41:57
69 62 EFIMKIN   Vladimir TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 16:37:13 0:44:01
70 13 GRETSCH   Patrick HTC-HIGHROAD THR GER 16:38:28 0:45:16
71 41 CIMOLAI *  Davide LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 16:39:06 0:45:54
72 113 VENNELL   Jeremy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL 16:39:31 0:46:19
73 114 THOMSON   Jay Robert BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC RSA 16:39:50 0:46:38
74 96 HYDE  # Evan REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 16:40:43 0:47:31
75 142 GUDSELL   Timothy PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 16:41:18 0:48:06
76 107 THWAITES *  Scott ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 16:41:44 0:48:32
77 68 CALABRIA   Fabio TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 AUS 16:42:28 0:49:16
78 104 ANDERSON   John ENDURA RACING EDR AUS 16:42:37 0:49:25
79 156 OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos Alberto GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 16:42:51 0:49:39
80 45 SAGAN *  Juraj LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ SVK 16:42:51
81 94 BURNETT   Ian REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 16:42:54 0:49:42
82 75 LANGLOIS   Bruno TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 16:43:33 0:50:21
83 92 RABOU   Thomas REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC NED 16:45:05 0:51:53
84 147 BARRY *  Daniel PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 16:46:48 0:53:36
85 18 DEMPSTER  Zak HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 16:47:49 0:54:37
86 54 TORRES *  Albert GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 16:50:36 0:57:24
87 145 LYTTLE   Scott PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 16:52:04 0:58:52
88 98 NANKERVIS   Tommy REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC AUS 16:54:31 1:01:19
Last calculated Dernière mise à jour: 14-08 16.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


 

Best Utah Rider:

5 General Général<BR>Mask 2: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 50
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America’s Toughest Stage Race<BR>Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Separate classification/Classification séparée: Miller Lite Best Utah Rider
Stage/Étape: Sunday August 14 2011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 5 p/b Zions Bank
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 40 6km/h<BR>25 228mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 648 0km<BR>402 64m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 16.00’43”
Position/Classement No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays Time/Temps Gap/Écart
1 24 LOUDER  # Jeff BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 16:00:43 0:00:00
2 121 WREN  # Tyler JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 16:03:23 0:02:40
3 112 PINKHAM * # Chase BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 16:19:48 0:19:05
4 138 MUMFORD  # Reid KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 16:33:50 0:33:07
5 96 HYDE  # Evan REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 16:40:43 0:40:00
Last calculated Dernière mise à jour: 14-08 16.3
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com


(Visited 24 times, 1 visits today)