Bauer Wins Super Fast Stage 2 of the 2011 Tour of Utah

Jack Bauer wins stage 2. Photo: Cottonsoxphotography.com

By Jared Eborn

 

PROVO — It was hot and boy, was it ever fast.

 

Stage 2 of the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah saw temperatures in the mid-90s and a pace that also set the asphalt on fire as Jack Bauer of the Endura Racing team pulled away down the final few hundred meters for the win.

 

Bauer’s victory came as he and the peloton chased down a solo attack from HTC-Highroad’s Tejay Van Garderen over the final 5k of the race and a pair of crashes threatened to send the race leaders out of contention.

 

Gobernacion de Antioquia’s Sergia Henao managed to hold on to his overall lead and the yellow jersey after he was involved in a crash with about 5k to race. Levi Leipheimer, just 13 seconds behind Henao in the race for the yellow jersey, suffered a flat tire within the final mile or two but was able to keep himself upright through a pair of 90-degree turns in heavy traffic. Both finished in the main pack and were awarded the same time, keeping the race tight among the five riders still in contention.

 

Bauer’s win was a result of his team coming to the front in an effort to chase down Van Garderen. That effort left Endura in best position to maneuver through the sharp turns. When Bauer looked to his side and found himself alone off the front of the peloton he buried his head and held everyone off. Liquigas’ Elia Viviani was second and United Healthcare’s Jake Keough rounded out the state podium.

 

“For all of us as a team, it’s been bit of an experiment to see how we form up in the mountains and high altitude. Obviously a stage win was a goal so to do it so early in the tour and on a sprint stage is awesome.  I’ve never raced at altitude before and especially yesterday’s stage and the prologue that was a whole new thing for me,” said Bauer, who won today’s stage in Provo near the recognizable landmarks of Brigham Young University and Mount Timpanogos on the Wasatch Mountain Range. “Obviously a win was a goal, but to get one so early in the tour – especially on a sprint day – was exciting.”

 

Jeff Louder, BMC Pro Cycling, took of the Best Utah Rider jersey after Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, was involved in the crash and lost 30 seconds on the way into the finish because his wheel was bent.

 

The winners rode the 99.2-mile (159.6 km) rolling course around Utah Lake in 3 hours and 33 minutes, averaging 27.8 miles per hour.

 

The race now turns to Miller Motorsports Park where riders will try their hand in the race of truth. The 9-mile individual time trial will likely shuffled the order of the top five and probably put the yellow jersey on the shoulders of Leipheimer, one of the strongest time trialists in the world.

 

Stage 2 Results:

2 Stage Étape
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 19
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America’s Toughest Stage Race
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: Thursday August 11 2011
Arrival classification/Classification d’arrivée: Stage 2 p/b Adobe
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 44 806km/h<BR>27 841mph
Distance/Distance: 159 6km<BR>99 17m/(182 9km &#151 342 5km)<BR>(113 64m &#151 212 81m)
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 3.33’43”
Commencement/Heure de départ: 11:00 AM
Position/Classement No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays Time/Temps Gap/Écart Bonuses/Bonifications Penalty/Pénalité
1 103 BAUER   Jack ENDURA RACING EDR NZL 3:33:43 0:00:00 10 20
2 46 VIVIANI *  Elia LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 3:33:43 0:00:00 6
3 85 KEOUGH   Jacob UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00 4
4 86 FORSTER   Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC GER 3:33:43 0:00:00
5 35 SUMMERHILL *  Danny TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
6 24 LOUDER  # Jeff BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
7 98 NANKERVIS   Tommy REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC AUS 3:33:43 0:00:00
8 107 THWAITES *  Scott ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 3:33:43 0:00:00
9 41 CIMOLAI *  Davide LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 3:33:43 0:00:00
10 143 VAN UDEN *  Roman PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:33:43 0:00:00 3
11 134 CANDELARIO   Alexender KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
12 43 KING   Edward LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
13 1 LEIPHEIMER   Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
14 56 GORATO   Maurizio GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 3:33:43 0:00:00
15 5 KING *  Benjamin TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
16 102 CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKER ENDURA RACING EDR ESP 3:33:43 0:00:00
17 118 BEVIN *  Patrick BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL 3:33:43 0:00:00
18 23 HINCAPIE   George BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
19 51 WYSS   Marcel GEOX-TMC GEO SUI 3:33:43 0:00:00
20 55 THOMEL *  Tino GEOX-TMC GEO GER 3:33:43 0:00:00
21 111 BALDWIN   Christopher BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
22 137 DONALD   Jason KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
23 151 SEVILLA RIBERA   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB ESP 3:33:43 0:00:00
24 101 VOSS   Paul ENDURA RACING EDR GER 3:33:43 0:00:00
25 131 ANTHONY   Jesse KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
26 54 TORRES *  Albert GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 3:33:43 0:00:00
27 132 BAJADALI   Andrew KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
28 91 MANCEBO PEREZ   Francisco REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC ESP 3:33:43 0:00:00
29 21 BOOKWALTER   Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
30 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH SLO 3:33:43 0:00:00
31 123 ROMERO AMARAN   Luis JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH CUB 3:33:43 0:00:00
32 11 VAN GARDEREN *  Tejay HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
33 93 GRAJALES   Cesar Augusto REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC COL 3:33:43 0:00:00
34 65 MEGIAS LEAL   Javier TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 ESP 3:33:43 0:00:00
35 152 HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio Luis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:33:43 0:00:00
36 138 MUMFORD  # Reid KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
37 67 DUGAN   William TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 USA 3:33:43 0:00:00 2
38 26 BEYER   Chad BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
39 115 MACH   Paul BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
40 31 DANIELSON   Thomas TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
41 106 PARTRIDGE   Robert ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 3:33:43 0:00:00
42 127 DRISCOLL   James JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
43 96 HYDE  # Evan REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
44 153 ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier Alexis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:33:43 0:00:00 1
45 105 MANDRI   Rene ENDURA RACING EDR EST 3:33:43 0:00:00
46 33 VANDEVELDE   Christian TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
47 62 EFIMKIN   Vladimir TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 3:33:43 0:00:00
48 108 WETTERHALL   Alexander ENDURA RACING EDR SWE 3:33:43 0:00:00
49 83 JENKINS   Max UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
50 42 DUGGAN   Timothy LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
51 25 BUTLER *  Christopher BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
52 64 KOBZARENKO   Valeriy TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 UKR 3:33:43 0:00:00
53 97 CLARK *  Oscar REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
54 68 CALABRIA   Fabio TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 AUS 3:33:43 0:00:00
55 158 MONTOYA GIRALDO *  Cristian GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:33:43 0:00:00
56 7 PARKER *  Dale TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH AUS 3:33:43 0:00:00
57 2 BENNET *  George TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH NZL 3:33:43 0:00:00
58 112 PINKHAM * # Chase BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
59 6 McCARTNEY   Jason TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
60 63 BERTOGLIATI   Rubens TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 SUI 3:33:43 0:00:00
61 18 DEMPSTER  Zak HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 3:33:43 0:00:00
62 95 BERRY *  Joshua REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
63 73 MC CARTY   Pat TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
64 53 CHEULA   Gian Paolo GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 3:33:43 0:00:00
65 114 THOMSON   Jay Robert BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC RSA 3:33:43 0:00:00
66 61 EFIMKIN   Alexander TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 3:33:43 0:00:00
67 72 DE LUNE *  Flavio TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM MEX 3:33:43 0:00:00
68 116 BRITTON   Rob BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC CAN 3:33:43 0:00:00
69 3 DEIGNAN   Philip TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH IRL 3:33:43 0:00:00
70 113 VENNELL   Jeremy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL 3:33:43 0:00:00
71 71 EUSER   Lucas TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
72 92 RABOU   Thomas REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC NED 3:33:43 0:00:00
73 52 GUTIERREZ   DAVID GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 3:33:43 0:00:00
74 15 PATE   Danny HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 3:33:43 0:00:00
75 157 ALVAREZ   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:33:43 0:00:00
76 141 CHADWICK   Glen Alan PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:33:43 0:00:00
77 135 COOPER   Marsh KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS CAN 3:33:43 0:00:00
78 155 MONTIEL   Rafael GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:34:05 0:00:22
79 121 WREN  # Tyler JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 3:34:13 0:00:30
80 12 FAIRLY   Caleb HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 3:34:13
81 81 SUTHERLAND   Rory UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC AUS 3:34:15 0:00:32
82 34 ZABRISKIE   David TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 3:34:32 0:00:49
83 144 NORTHEY   Michael James PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:34:51 0:01:08
84 44 LONGO BORGHINI   Paolo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 3:34:51
85 117 BAKER *  Andy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 3:34:51
86 17 NORRIS   Lachian HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 3:34:56 0:01:13
87 84 JONES   Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 3:35:13 0:01:30
88 78 ROTH   Ryan TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 3:35:21 0:01:38
89 154 RAMIREZ CALDERON   Alejandro GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:35:39 0:01:56
90 13 GRETSCH   Patrick HTC-HIGHROAD THR GER 3:35:41 0:01:58
91 8 SELANDER *  Bjorn TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 3:35:41
92 87 WHITE   Bradley UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 3:35:41
93 82 FRATTINI   Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC ITA 3:35:42 0:01:59
94 77 RANDELL   Andrew TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 3:36:43 0:03:00
95 122 FREY   Nicolas JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 3:36:43
96 94 BURNETT   Ian REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 3:36:43
97 45 SAGAN *  Juraj LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ SVK 3:36:43
98 145 LYTTLE   Scott PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:36:46 0:03:03
99 136 CREED   Michael KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 3:36:46 2
100 75 LANGLOIS   Bruno TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 3:36:46 40
101 76 PARISIEN   Francois TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 3:36:46
102 104 ANDERSON   John ENDURA RACING EDR AUS 3:36:46 3 20
103 16 ROULSTON   Hayden HTC-HIGHROAD THR NZL 3:36:57 0:03:14
104 147 BARRY *  Daniel PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:36:57
105 74 LAMBERT-LEMAY *  Simon TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 3:37:14 0:03:31
106 32 STETINA   Peter TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 3:37:41 0:03:58
107 124 ZIRBEL   Tom JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 3:37:48 0:04:05
108 125 BORRAJO   Alejandro Alberto JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH ARG 3:37:48
109 88 ZWIZANSKI   Scott UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 3:38:41 0:04:58
110 146 CROSBY  * Luis PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:39:02 0:05:19
111 142 GUDSELL   Timothy PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 3:39:02 1
112 156 OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos Alberto GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 3:40:52 0:07:09
Riders dropping out Coureurs qui ont abandonné
66 STEWART   Scott TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 USA
126 ANTOGNA   Jose Fernando JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH ARG
128 GUPTILL   Andrew JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA
Number of not started/Nombre de pas partir: 0
Number of starters/Nombre de coureurs au depart: 115
Number remaining/Nombre des coureurs restants: 112
Riders after time limit/Arrivés hors délais: —
Riders dropping out/Coureurs qui ont abandonné: 66 126 128
Last calculated Dernière mise à jour: 11-08 15.55
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

General Classification after Stage 2:

 

2 General Général
COMMUNIQUÉ Nº: 20
The Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah
America’s Toughest Stage Race<BR>Larry H. Miller Individual
Organiser/Organisateur: Karen Weiss
Stage/Étape: Thursday August 11 2011
General classification after/Classification générale après: Stage 2 p/b Adobe
Average speed of winner/Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur: 41 586km/h<BR>25 84mph
Total distance/Distance totale: 342 5km<BR>212 81m
Time of winner/Temps du vainqueur: 8.17’11”
Position/Classement No./No. Rider/Coureur Team/Équipe Team/Équipe Country/Pays Time/Temps Gap/Écart
1 152 HENAO MONTOYA   Sergio Luis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:17:11 0:00:00
2 151 SEVILLA RIBERA   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB ESP 8:17:18 0:00:07
3 1 LEIPHEIMER   Levi TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 8:17:24 0:00:13
4 131 ANTHONY   Jesse KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 8:17:29 0:00:18
5 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH SLO 8:17:32 0:00:21
6 91 MANCEBO PEREZ   Francisco REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC ESP 8:19:54 0:02:43
7 11 VAN GARDEREN *  Tejay HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 8:19:57 0:02:46
8 31 DANIELSON   Thomas TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 8:19:59 0:02:48
9 33 VANDEVELDE   Christian TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 8:20:01 0:02:50
10 93 GRAJALES   Cesar Augusto REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC COL 8:20:04 0:02:53
11 73 MC CARTY   Pat TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 8:20:04
12 51 WYSS   Marcel GEOX-TMC GEO SUI 8:20:07 0:02:56
13 132 BAJADALI   Andrew KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 8:20:09 0:02:58
14 24 LOUDER  # Jeff BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 8:20:10 0:02:59
15 103 BAUER   Jack ENDURA RACING EDR NZL 8:20:12 0:03:01
16 115 MACH   Paul BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 8:20:12
17 83 JENKINS   Max UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 8:20:12
18 111 BALDWIN   Christopher BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 8:20:12
19 42 DUGGAN   Timothy LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 8:20:12
20 153 ACEVEDO COLLE   Javier Alexis GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:20:14 0:03:03
21 102 CAMANO ORTUZAR   IKER ENDURA RACING EDR ESP 8:20:16 0:03:05
22 23 HINCAPIE   George BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 8:20:17 0:03:06
23 112 PINKHAM * # Chase BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 8:20:18 0:03:07
24 53 CHEULA   Gian Paolo GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 8:20:20 0:03:09
25 101 VOSS   Paul ENDURA RACING EDR GER 8:20:20
26 158 MONTOYA GIRALDO *  Cristian GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:20:20
27 141 CHADWICK   Glen Alan PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:20:20
28 71 EUSER   Lucas TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM USA 8:20:22 0:03:11
29 3 DEIGNAN   Philip TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH IRL 8:20:24 0:03:13
30 105 MANDRI   Rene ENDURA RACING EDR EST 8:20:26 0:03:15
31 2 BENNET *  George TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH NZL 8:20:26
32 157 ALVAREZ   Oscar GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:20:27 0:03:16
33 56 GORATO   Maurizio GEOX-TMC GEO ITA 8:20:28 0:03:17
34 72 DE LUNE *  Flavio TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM MEX 8:20:32 0:03:21
35 121 WREN  # Tyler JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 8:20:33 0:03:22
36 155 MONTIEL   Rafael GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:20:33
37 81 SUTHERLAND   Rory UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC AUS 8:20:39 0:03:28
38 143 VAN UDEN *  Roman PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:22:12 0:05:01
39 137 DONALD   Jason KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 8:22:14 0:05:03
40 21 BOOKWALTER   Brent BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 8:22:19 0:05:08
41 15 PATE   Danny HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 8:22:21 0:05:10
42 5 KING *  Benjamin TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 8:22:23 0:05:12
43 116 BRITTON   Rob BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC CAN 8:22:24 0:05:13
44 108 WETTERHALL   Alexander ENDURA RACING EDR SWE 8:22:25 0:05:14
45 135 COOPER   Marsh KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS CAN 8:22:26 0:05:15
46 127 DRISCOLL   James JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 8:22:29 0:05:18
47 61 EFIMKIN   Alexander TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 8:22:29
48 25 BUTLER *  Christopher BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 8:22:30 0:05:19
49 134 CANDELARIO   Alexender KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 8:22:30
50 52 GUTIERREZ   DAVID GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 8:22:31 0:05:20
51 35 SUMMERHILL *  Danny TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 8:22:31
52 43 KING   Edward LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ USA 8:22:32 0:05:21
53 106 PARTRIDGE   Robert ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 8:22:33 0:05:22
54 67 DUGAN   William TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 USA 8:22:36 0:05:25
55 46 VIVIANI *  Elia LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 8:22:38 0:05:27
56 123 ROMERO AMARAN   Luis JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH CUB 8:22:41 0:05:30
57 64 KOBZARENKO   Valeriy TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 UKR 8:22:43 0:05:32
58 138 MUMFORD  # Reid KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 8:22:49 0:05:38
59 34 ZABRISKIE   David TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 8:23:20 0:06:09
60 17 NORRIS   Lachian HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 8:23:44 0:06:33
61 7 PARKER *  Dale TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH AUS 8:23:46 0:06:35
62 44 LONGO BORGHINI   Paolo LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 8:23:49 0:06:38
63 84 JONES   Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 8:24:01 0:06:50
64 32 STETINA   Peter TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO GRM USA 8:24:02 0:06:51
65 154 RAMIREZ CALDERON   Alejandro GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:24:13 0:07:02
66 82 FRATTINI   Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC ITA 8:24:19 0:07:08
67 76 PARISIEN   Francois TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 8:25:30 0:08:19
68 16 ROULSTON   Hayden HTC-HIGHROAD THR NZL 8:25:54 0:08:43
69 124 ZIRBEL   Tom JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 8:26:30 0:09:19
70 63 BERTOGLIATI   Rubens TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 SUI 8:29:16 0:12:05
71 92 RABOU   Thomas REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC NED 8:29:23 0:12:12
72 26 BEYER   Chad BMC RACING TEAM BMC USA 8:29:25 0:12:14
73 62 EFIMKIN   Vladimir TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 RUS 8:29:35 0:12:24
74 95 BERRY *  Joshua REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 8:30:28 0:13:17
75 97 CLARK *  Oscar REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 8:30:36 0:13:25
76 96 HYDE  # Evan REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 8:30:43 0:13:32
77 65 MEGIAS LEAL   Javier TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 ESP 8:30:45 0:13:34
78 113 VENNELL   Jeremy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL 8:30:47 0:13:36
79 107 THWAITES *  Scott ENDURA RACING EDR GBR 8:30:50 0:13:39
80 41 CIMOLAI *  Davide LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ ITA 8:30:53 0:13:42
81 114 THOMSON   Jay Robert BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC RSA 8:30:55 0:13:44
82 78 ROTH   Ryan TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 8:31:04 0:13:53
83 68 CALABRIA   Fabio TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI AVENTIS TT1 AUS 8:31:17 0:14:06
84 8 SELANDER *  Bjorn TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 8:31:41 0:14:30
85 12 FAIRLY   Caleb HTC-HIGHROAD THR USA 8:31:52 0:14:41
86 144 NORTHEY   Michael James PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:31:59 0:14:48
87 45 SAGAN *  Juraj LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE LIQ SVK 8:32:31 0:15:20
88 13 GRETSCH   Patrick HTC-HIGHROAD THR GER 8:32:36 0:15:25
89 136 CREED   Michael KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-OPTUMHEALTH KBS USA 8:32:42 0:15:31
90 87 WHITE   Bradley UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 8:32:57 0:15:46
91 104 ANDERSON   John ENDURA RACING EDR AUS 8:32:59 0:15:48
92 94 BURNETT   Ian REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC USA 8:33:00 0:15:49
93 75 LANGLOIS   Bruno TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 8:33:18 0:16:07
94 147 BARRY *  Daniel PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:34:16 0:17:05
95 88 ZWIZANSKI   Scott UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 8:35:32 0:18:21
96 142 GUDSELL   Timothy PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:35:59 0:18:48
97 118 BEVIN *  Patrick BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC NZL 8:37:33 0:20:22
98 54 TORRES *  Albert GEOX-TMC GEO ESP 8:38:34 0:21:23
99 18 DEMPSTER  Zak HTC-HIGHROAD THR AUS 8:38:36 0:21:25
100 6 McCARTNEY   Jason TEAM RADIOSHACK RSH USA 8:38:37 0:21:26
101 98 NANKERVIS   Tommy REALCYCLIST.COM CYCLING TEAM RCC AUS 8:38:42 0:21:31
102 55 THOMEL *  Tino GEOX-TMC GEO GER 8:38:43 0:21:32
103 86 FORSTER   Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC GER 8:38:46 0:21:35
104 85 KEOUGH   Jacob UNITED HEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING UHC USA 8:38:49 0:21:38
105 117 BAKER *  Andy BISSELL PRO CYCLING BPC USA 8:39:42 0:22:31
106 145 LYTTLE   Scott PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:41:40 0:24:29
107 77 RANDELL   Andrew TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 8:41:43 0:24:32
108 122 FREY   Nicolas JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH USA 8:41:53 0:24:42
109 74 LAMBERT-LEMAY *  Simon TEAM SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 CSM CAN 8:42:31 0:25:20
110 125 BORRAJO   Alejandro Alberto JAMIS-SUTTER HOME JSH ARG 8:43:13 0:26:02
111 146 CROSBY  * Luis PUREBLACK RACING PBR NZL 8:43:55 0:26:44
112 156 OSPINA HERNANDES   Carlos Alberto GOBERNACION INDEPORTES ANTIOQUIA GOB COL 8:45:17 0:28:06
Last calculated Dernière mise à jour: 11-08 15.55
Classification software: StageRace 2005 software  —  www.stagerace.com

 

(Visited 7 times, 1 visits today)