Nash and Mourey Top CrossVegas 2010 with Complete Results

Katarina Nash cruised to the win.

Complete photo gallery here

The moon was full, the Las Vegas lights shimmered in the distance, the crowds were noisy and the racing was hot at CrossVegas.  In a show of force, Czech National Cyclocross Champion Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) soloed to victory, her first at the race after taking second the past two years.

“This is one of my favorite races and it’s a good crowd tonight.” Nash said. “Every time you win it’s super exciting it wasn’t easy out there, it’s a super tough course. I just put in a good  effort maybe half-way through the race, the gap kept growing. I had teammates back there, they were super strong but they weren’t going to let me go so I put my head down and Mary was riding  extremely strong today. CrossVegas is a big deal and it’s exciting to win out here.”

From the start of the race, the women of Luna Pro Team were in total control of the 40-minute race.  Nash and her teammates Georgia Gould, and Amy Dombroski went immediately to the front and established a fast paced tempo. Joining the lead group was former US National cross country champion, Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven Cycles).

With three laps to go Nash attacked hard and established a huge lead. The battle was on for the remaining podium slots.

“I knew where my race was and I had to be smart about it. I was pretty much soft-pedaling on the front, neither of them would come around. Finally a little bit of help on windy sections but got a little blocked off on the last hillclimb,” said McConneloug.

Though McConneloug pressed the Luna Pro Team riders, Dombroski timed her attack in the final lap and prevailed to take second.

“Last year that was where I was able to get out of the group that I was with.” Dombroski used her knowledge of the course to attack on the climb. “You have to attack where it’s hard, I think that’s probably one of the hardest part, because it’s a steep hill, the grasses are real dry, I just of gave it everything there and tried to keep turning the pedals over even though I was totally inside out.”

McConneloug came in third, with Gould finishing fourth.

Francis Mourey (left) won the race in a dramatic sprint. Tim Johnson is on the right.

The Elite Men’s race looked to be a repeat of last year when defending champion Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com) took a solo flyer halfway through the race and looked to set to repeat. But that wasn’t counting on French Cyclocross Champion Francis Mourey (FDJ), just coming off from back-to-back wins in Seattle, who nipped Driscoll at the line after a final lap surge to take the win.

“Tonight, an enormous crowd. I think that for Americans, cyclocross is a big party, and we saw that tonight the crowd was present, it was a really beautiful evening.” Mourey said. It is Mourey’s first visit to Las Vegas and he compared it to the first time a child see a Christmas tree. “Grandiose.”

“It’s a bummer to be out there and try so hard and get nipped by half a wheel at the line, but his reputation precedes him, he’s a darned good bike rider.” Driscoll said after the race.

Two laps into the 60-minute race, Driscoll attacked the lead group and managed to build a gap of up to 24 seconds.  Behind him, a chase group was formed which included Ryan Trebon (Kona), Chris Jones (Rapha Focus), Jonathan Page (Planet Bike), Christian Heule (Vc Gippingen Champion System), Gerben De Knegt (Rabobank-Giant Off Road) and Driscoll’s teammates US National Cyclocross Champion Tim Johnson and Jeremy Powers.  Even though Johnson and Powers were playing defense, the gap slowly started to come down, with Trebon and Jones taking turns at the front.

Driscoll could see them coming but was buoyed by the fans. “That was pretty crazy. I was getting blinded by the flashes but the crowd was totally electrifying it was awesome to have hem cheering me on, it definitely raised my spirits out there.”

Tired from traveling, the Frenchman bidded his time in the group.“I knew that I had a chance to win in a sprint and I wagered my race on a sprint and it worked”.

With half a lap to go, Mourey  put in a huge surge and was able to sprint ahead of Driscoll to pip him at the line. De Knegt came in third right after Driscoll.

Women’s Results

1 NASH Katerina Luna Pro Team CZE 0:46:10

2 DOMBROSKI Amy Luna Pro Team USA 0:46:27

3 MCCONNELOUG Mary Kenda/Seven/Notubes USA 0:46:27

4 GOULD Georgia Luna Pro Team USA 0:46:38

5 BUTLER Susan Hudz-Subaru USA 0:47:09

6 MILLER Meredith California Giant/Specialized USA 0:47:31

7 EMMETT Kelli Giant Bicycles USA 0:47:31

8 POWERS Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 0:47:31

9 STUDLEY Kari Redline USA 0:47:31

10 STETSON-LEE Teal California Giant/Specialized USA 0:47:31

11 DUKE Nicole Hudz/Subaru USA 0:47:31

12 ELLIOTT Natasha Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy CAN 0:47:31

13 BRUNO ROY Maureen Bob’S Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles USA 0:47:31

14 BRESNICK-ZOCCHI Sara Crossresults.Com/Pedalpowercoaching.ComUSA 0:47:31

15 VAN GILDER Laura C3 Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:47:31

16 KOONS Linnea Embrocation Cycling Journal USA 0:47:31

17 HOLMES Heather Yeti/Sunflower Markets USA 0:47:31

18 BLATT Rebecca Central Wheel USA 0:47:31

19 STRONG Lisa Hudz-Subaru USA 0:47:31

20 BENJAMIN Kelly Kccx P/B Challenge Tires USA 0:47:31

21 SONE Linda Planetbike USA 0:47:31

22 SHERWIN Katherine Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team USA 0:47:31

25 HUDSON Lisa Feedback Sports USA 1 Laps

26 SCHEIDER Kate USA 1 Laps

27 DIMPEL Courtney Bike Station Aptos USA 1 Laps

28 GIBSON Shannon Velobella- Ellsworth USA 1 Laps

29 GROSS Rebecca Velo Bella Ellsworth USA 1 Laps

30 BAST Emma Team Plan C USA 2 Laps

31 * RYAN Kendall The Team Socalcross USA 2 Laps

32 BONI Kristal Blue Sky Velo USA 2 Laps

33 LONG Miranda Team Pg-13 USA 2 Laps

34 POWERS Erika Revolution/Peak Fasteners USA 2 Laps

35 EDWARDS Carrie Sheila Moon/Big Swingin’ Cycles USA 2 Laps

36 OPPENHEIMER Karen Bend Memorial Clinic Race Team USA 2 Laps

37 BLISS Michele Justin’S-Titus USA 2 Laps

38 PROBERT Christina USA 2 Laps

39 * RYAN Alexis The Team Socalcross USA 3 Laps

40 WONG Dorothy The Team Socalcross USA 3 Laps

41 THOMAS Vicki Disasterrecovery.Com CAN 3 Laps

42 * CRAWFORD Ivie The Team (Socalcross) USA 4 Laps

43 PENSAARI Pia Team Velo Cycling FIN 5 Laps

44 PADILLA Annette Celo Pacific USA 5 Laps

DNS COMPTON Katherine Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes USA DNS

DNS PARK Krista Cannondale/Incycle USA DNS

Elite Men’s Results

Place Bib Number Name Team Time

1 3 MOUREY Francis Francaise Des Jeux FRA 0:59:30

2 7 DRISCOLL James Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com USA 0:59:30

3 2 DE KNEGT Gerben Rabobank – Giant Off Road Team NED 0:59:31

4 8 TREBON Ryan Kona USA 0:59:31

5 4 HEULE Christian Vc Gippingen Champion System SUI 0:59:32

6 5 PAGE Jonathan Planet Bike USA 0:59:32

7 10 POWERS Jeremy Cannondale Cyclocross Team USA 0:59:33

8 19 * VAN DER HAAR Lars Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team NED 0:59:34

9 12 KABUSH Geoff Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain CAN 0:59:38

10 22 CRAIG Adam Rabobank/Giant Offroad USA 0:59:40

11 15 JONES Christopher Rapha Focus USA 0:59:43

12 6 JOHNSON Timothy Cannondale Prepared By Cyclocrossworld USA 0:59:47

13 25 ANTHONY Jesse California Giant / Specialized USA 0:59:53

14 14 DAMIANI Luca Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder ITA 1:00:06

15 13 WELLS Todd Specialized Factory Racing USA 1:00:15

16 18 ST JOHN Derrick Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy CAN 1:01:24

17 29 WELLS Jake Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team USA 1:01:24

18 40 WREN Tyler Boo Bicycles USA 1:01:32

19 113 BIRKENFELD Rene Harvesterhude Rv GER 1:01:39

20 36 * MCDONALD Zach Rapha Focus USA 1:01:39

21 35 RICHEY Craig Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue CAN 1:01:39

22 31 VAN NUFFEL Tim Van Goethem-Prorace-Cycling Team BEL 1:01:40

23 39 DECKER Carl Giant USA 1:01:41

24 76 KRUGHOFF Allen Boulder Cycle Sport USA 1:01:43

25 49 CAMERON Molly Portland Bicycle Studio USA 1:01:47

26 17 WICKS Barry Kona USA 1:01:49

27 27 SCHOOLER Aaron Team H&Amp;R Block CAN 1:02:05

28 85 BAKER Jonathan Hudz-Subaru USA 1:02:13

29 48 HOKE Mitchell Clif Bar Development Team USA 1:02:24

30 54 KAPPIUS Brady Team Clif Bar USA 1:02:55

31 11 PARBO Joachim Kch Leopard Cycles DEN 1:03:01

32 20 * SCHERZ Valentin Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution WheeSlwUoIrks 1:03:07

33 16 FRATTINI Davide Team Type 1 ITA 1:03:07

34 30 TRACE Tyler Trek Red Truck CAN 1:03:07

35 55 DWIGHT Brandon Boulder Cycle Sport USA 1:03:13

36 42 * FERGUSON Jeremy California Giant/Specialized USA 1:03:18

37 52 PACOCHA Matthew Hudz-Subaru USA 1:03:22

38 28 LALONDE Mark Specialized USA 1:03:30

39 38 DEWALD Ryan Bikyle/Mazur Coaching USA 1:03:31

40 77 NIETERS Jared Haymarket/Seavs USA 1:03:34

41 50 NOILES Kevin La Bicicletta Pro Shop CAN 1:03:43

42 26 MYERSON Adam Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes USA 1:03:46

43 118 REEDY Kamden Web-Op USA 1:03:49

44 21 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar USA 1:04:04

45 67 ANKNEY Mathew Kccx/Verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented BUy SCAhallenge Tires1:04:07

46 60 CUMMINGS Stephen Indiana Regional Medical Center USA 1:04:15

47 80 BOUPLON Aaron Rocky Mounts / Izze USA 1:04:24

48 46 NEWALL Jamie Team Corley Cycles GBR 1:04:26

49 98 HERNANDEZ Sergio Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda USA 1:04:37

50 119 * GRAND Anthony Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution WheeSlwUoIrks 1:04:37

51 108 CHADDOCK Ben Rubicon-Orbea CAN 1:04:38

52 43 WELLENS Geert Scott Usa Cycling Team BEL 1:04:46

53 102 TIETZEL Scott Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes USA 1:04:50

54 68 SIEGLE Jason Bike Religion USA 1:05:19

55 51 ROBINSON Justin California Giant/Specialized USA 1:05:26

56 122 MULLERVY Kevin Team Exergy USA 1:05:41

57 104 * RYAN Morgan The Team So Cal Cross USA 1:05:50

58 62 POWLISON Spencer Mafia Racing USA 1:07:22

59 24 * KEOUGH Luke Bikereg.Com/Cannondale USA +1 Laps

60 32 * HACKWORTHY Dave Clement Cx USA +1 Laps

61 23 WEIGHALL Nicholas California Giant/Specialized USA +1 Laps

62 34 LIVERMON Travis Mock Orange Racing USA +1 Laps

63 47 MULLERVY Conor Team Exergy USA +1 Laps

64 99 POSHARD Dean Rockloboster USA +1 Laps

65 70 REEDY Kyle Web-Op USA +2 Laps

66 63 GAULT William Kccx/Verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented BUy SCAhallenge Tires +2 Laps

67 78 BAILEY John Bailey Bikes USA +2 Laps

68 94 PETROV Anton Bike Religion USA +2 Laps

69 106 GROVE Phil Lake Washington Velo USA +2 Laps

70 112 * KAISER Cody California Giant/Specialized USA +2 Laps

71 81 NENNINGER Geoffrey Colorado Multisport USA +2 Laps

72 117 HARSHMAN Shawn Pm Racing Team USA +2 Laps

73 75 PEPPO Kyle Gs Mengoni Usa USA +2 Laps

74 45 TISZA Zoltan Tecnofilm-Betonexpr 2000 HUN +3 Laps

75 92 ALDERS Bryan S.O.L.O. USA +3 Laps

76 90 MCNEAL David Birmingham Bicycle Company USA +3 Laps

77 103 MARSHALL Bill Kccx/Verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented BUy SCAhallenge Tires +3 Laps

78 125 COYLE Charles Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team USA +3 Laps

79 72 ASTELL Brian Lost Coast Brewery/ Marin USA +3 Laps

80 69 MACDONALD Daniel Total Restoration CAN +3 Laps

81 66 RILLING Roger Stoller USA +3 Laps

82 73 HOLBROOK Jason Boulder Cycle Sport USA +3 Laps

83 95 HOSANG Michael Team Tripower USA +4 Laps

84 114 LAIL Zach Mock Orange Racing USA +4 Laps

85 100 BEHRENS John Bailey Bikes USA +4 Laps

86 105 DOUVILLE Gary Platinum Performance USA +4 Laps

87 91 MCGEE Matthew Unattached USA +4 Laps

88 111 CRAMER Cort Svelte Cycles USA +4 Laps

89 88 * LEHMANN Joshua Sunapee/S & W Racing Team USA +4 Laps

90 97 POPPER Benjamin Rock Lobster USA +4 Laps

91 116 FLORES JR Anastasio California Giant Strawberry USA +4 Laps

92 109 BESTWICK Andy Allegiant Airlines/ Pain Md’S USA +5 Laps

93 89 WERTENBRUCH Tyler Slo Nexus – Gym One USA +5 Laps

94 124 PARTLAND Jp Kissena USA +5 Laps

95 74 KAM Danny Herbalife La Grange USA +6 Laps

96 107 SHERER Mike Verizon U25 Team USA +8 Laps

97 93 SULLIVAN Peter Svelte Cycles USA +8 Laps

DNF 37 GUJAN Martin Cannondale Factory Racing SUI DNF

DNF 41 MCNICHOLAS Dylan USA DNF

DNF 53 NELESSEN Guillaume Van Dessel Factory Team USA DNF

DNF 82 GIBSON Greg Truckerco.Com Racer’S Cycle Service USA DNF

DNF 83 TRUITT Nick Yeti Cycles USA DNF

Women’s Wheeler Dealer Race Overall

1 202 273645 F STEUDEL Kathryn Team Pegasus/Beans and Barley WI 0:35:53

2 278 253682 F HILL Jennifer Descente CO 0:36:07

3 276 234957 F RAWLEY Sarah Yeti Beti CO 0:36:32

4 338 266964 F SHREVE Amy Specialized Bicycles CA 0:36:43

5 297 270057 F SCHAPER Amanda Crank Brothers CA 0:37:23

6 332 324666 F STULL Amber Chain Reaction Cycles AK 0:37:39

7 344 301820 F GREEN Courtney Big Shark Bicycle Co. MO 0:38:05

8 253 45299 F ELGART Linda Voler Team Apparel CA 0:39:13

9 214 218335 F ANDERSON Joanne Stanley WA 0:39:53

10 218 305233 F MANLEY Jerri BicycleRadio.com AZ 0:02:02 DNF

11 313 221885 F DAWSON Theresa Mock Orange Bikes NC +1 Laps

12 352 88741 F MOON Sheila Sheila Moon and Her Boyfriends CA +1 Laps

13 335 285704 F WOO May Sheila Moon CA +1 Laps

14 312 285146 F COMSTOCK Amy Team Mox IL +1 Laps

15 246 261069 F VANGILDER Michelle Crank Brothers CA +1 Laps

16 356 196151 F PEREZ Miss Mary Sheila Moon CA +3 Laps

Men’s Wheeler Dealer Race Overall

1 203 6112 M CARIVEAU Jon MOOTS CO 0:30:39

2 291 M WEHR Pascal Cannondale Apparel BC 0:30:43

3 212 23101 M MCCORMACK Mark Fuji NC 0:30:44

4 265 64112 M ROBSON Michael Moots CO 0:30:44

5 357 128667 M PHILLIPS John Bikesource CO 0:30:56

6 358 38537 M WILSON Joel Rolf Prima OR 0:31:06

7 240 301230 M PRONOVOST Matthew Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS CO 0:31:11

8 215 154167 M KELLER Gregory Boulder Cycle Sport – Boulder CO CO 0:31:19

9 288 23665 M MCKONE John Vittoria Industries North America UT 0:31:20

10 235 9947 M DOWNS Robert Planet Bike WI 0:31:21

11 266 189625 M SMITH Peter Embrocation Cycling Journal MA 0:31:26

12 290 245538 M THOMPSON Peter Gates Carbon Drive MI 0:31:26

13 205 221737 M BARTHEL George Team Giant CA 0:31:34

14 268 34451 M STRONG Derek Gates Carbon Drive CO 0:31:35

15 353 163464 M MOSLEY Wiley Jerk Racing / Specialized TX 0:31:38

16 260 20327 M LANGLEY Donald California Giant Cycling CA 0:31:42

17 217 118619 M SMITH Christopher Hup United MN 0:31:48

18 243 220650 M MEYER Brian Fairwheel Bikes AZ 0:31:54

19 264 165364 M RAMSEY Chris Athlete Octane/SMA AZ 0:31:58

20 211 236449 M SIMPSON Matthew Pedro’s Grassroots Cycling Club NH 0:31:58

21 319 232612 M DUNN Jeremy Embrocation Cycling Journal OR 0:31:59

22 261 99523 M PRONOVOST Hunter Cheshire Cycle Racing CT 0:32:01

23 354 258041 M MYERS Brian HODALA! WA 0:32:02

24 300 201404 M ROTHMEYER Brett Allegheny Cycling Association PA 0:32:09

25 296 57687 M WEYMAN Robert VRC CA 0:32:13

26 222 216719 M CASALI Carlos Gates Carbon Drive CO 0:32:13

27 208 M ELLMORE Dan Schlamm UK 0:32:18

28 343 7425 M COLLINS Eric HUDZ-Subaru CX Team CO 0:32:20

29 239 184761 M RUSSELL Eric Team Clif Bar CA 0:32:21

30 227 77727 M MISCHKE Joel Basalt Bike and Ski CO 0:32:23

31 275 260534 M COYNE Brian Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s NV 0:32:24

32 359 277371 M FIEDLER Logan Fitness Direct CA 0:32:25

33 303 229834 M MAHER Dan ARCVELO AZ 0:32:25

34 207 93056 M STEPNIOWSKI Waldek Luna Pro Team/Clif Bar CO 0:32:35

35 307 191844 M HAMMOND Andrew Specialized SBCU CA 0:32:44

36 259 87058 M HUTCHISON Brian Gates Carbon Drive CO 0:32:51

37 340 238552 M YOUNG Douglas Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s NV 0:32:52

38 251 226932 M CLAUSSE Steve Las Vegas Cyclery NV 0:32:54

39 277 14537 M HACKETT Scott crossbikereview.com CO 0:32:54

40 333 242359 M STULL James Kaladi / Subway AK 0:32:55

41 311 273192 M CONROY Mike Mox Multisport IL 0:32:59

42 257 310659 M HOLCOMBE Brian VeloNews CO 0:32:59

43 221 7200 M COATS James California Giant Cycling CA 0:33:12

44 315 59115 M CANON Spencer Ritte Van Vlaanderen CA 0:33:13

45 225 26608 M OHRAN Matthew Cannondale UT 0:33:15

46 314 272790 M DUNN Trevor METALMTN Cycling CA 0:33:19

47 233 77069 M HUDSON Douglas Feedback Sports CO 0:33:22

48 285 252262 M TUNG Travis Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s NV 0:33:23

49 252 180676 M CROCKER Rocky Team W.A.R. WA 0:33:24

50 209 60945 M FEE David Yakima Bike Vigilantes OR 0:33:27

51 330 285621 M WEBER Colby METALMTN Cycling CA 0:33:28

52 320 19419 M KMETZ Robert Sho Air/Sonance CA 0:33:36

53 263 253562 M RANSWEILER James NU Vision Cyclery NV 0:33:38

54 317 153390 M DEKOLD Erik Skuld Racing CA 0:33:41

55 342 52453 M KLIPPER David US Outdoor Store OR 0:33:44

56 301 265795 M MONTEITH Patrick Raleigh/Hodala WA 0:33:52

57 284 234645 M LE Vu Bear Valley Bikes CA 0:33:53

58 255 156019 M DELANEY Ben VeloNews CO 0:33:53

59 325 27579 M PEDERSON Michael Hup United MN 0:33:54

60 309 233657 M DUCKETT Chip Mock Orange Bikes NC 0:33:55

61 204 12032 M FORNES Brian Raleigh/Hodala! WA 0:34:02

62 306 325358 M FOLK Christian Raleigh WA 0:34:02

63 305 214228 M HAUGH Spencer Behind Bars/LGR MN 0:34:06

64 299 270414 M ALCORN William (Bill) Stans No Tubes NY 0:34:06

65 231 48456 M MARES Scott crossbikereview.com OR 0:34:10

66 321 252690 M LINDQUIST Jack Ritte Van Vlaanderen CA 0:34:12

67 322 188386 M MABRY Jeffrey Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s NV 0:34:13

68 339 189941 M LACKEY Sean Jenson USA.com CA 0:34:14

69 360 36167 M TYRONE Shawn Highrollers NV 0:34:14

70 274 252116 M GOOCHER Scott Jacks Bicycle & Fitness MI 0:34:19

71 223 79728 M HERRING Jeff The TEAM SoCalCross (Voler-Jamis) CA 0:34:26

72 242 159519 M TOMICH Petar Mavic WI 0:34:29

73 249 325614 M MARSHALL Brad Gates Carbon Drive CO 0:34:29

74 345 285895 M GIELISH Troy Linked Cycling CA 0:34:36

75 267 33814 M STANISLAV Tony 360 Racing MO 0:34:38

76 316 208605 M CARPISASSI Joseph Mock Orange Bikes NC 0:34:46

77 324 23731 M MCMAHON Mike Team Velocity CA 0:34:48

78 308 284292 M EVANS Troy BOO Bicycles CA 0:34:48

79 238 193178 M SISSON Jacob Cyclocrossworld.com NY 0:34:54

80 247 227522 M WILLIAMS Casey Bear Valley Bikes CA 0:34:56

81 350 23775 M MCNAMARA Matthew Sterling Sports Group p/b SendMail, IncCA 0:35:01

82 336 285816 M SMITH Tyler MINISTRY OF NUUN WA 0:35:02

83 232 263438 M BERG Kenton Cyclocross Magazine WA 0:35:03

84 334 34317 M STOTTS Robert H & S Bicycles CA 0:35:06

85 293 126532 M SHANKS Daimeon Cateye CO 0:35:08

86 269 155234 M TUMA Chris Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s NV 0:35:09

87 283 221249 M HALL Joseph Ohio Orthopedic – Moro Cycling OH 0:35:21

88 237 41824 M SAUTTER Christopher Yakima Bike Vigilantes OR 0:35:21

89 337 31734 M SCHOENING Paul Team Plan C/Stevens MN 0:35:21

90 271 61566 M WHITNEY Jonathan Foxtrot-Echelon Racing CO 0:35:27

91 304 276239 M HURST Richard Fairwheel Bikes AZ 0:35:37

92 327 324754 M SLONE Lee Sheila Moon CA 0:35:42

93 224 103524 M MUSSELMAN Lucas Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing MO 0:35:58

94 258 283261 M HORAJ Stephen Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s NV 0:36:01

95 250 129558 M HORNDASCH Daniel Cyclocrossworld.com CA 0:36:05

96 272 274912 M CRADY Troy Mox Multisport IL 0:36:15

97 329 37453 M WEAVER Scott Eastside Velo CA 0:36:17

98 289 211543 M BREYER Daniel Focus Bicycles CA 0:36:39

99 326 69407 M SCHINDEHETTE David Pegasus Bicycle Works CA 0:36:43

100 318 209494 M DILLS Robert Knox Velo Club TN 0:36:49

101 248 5533 M BURKEY Sean Raleigh America OH 0:36:53

102 228 138867 M VANGILDER Tim Crank Brothers CA 0:37:15

103 219 5083 M BROWN James RAD Racing NW WA 0:37:37

104 241 303316 M REIS Mark Yakima Bike Vigilantes OR 0:37:47

105 262 122108 M MARSHALL Stephen Bear Valley Bikes CA 0:37:48

106 298 211238 M PELYCHATY Peter Stans No Tubes NY 0:37:48

107 282 135695 M MUNHALL John Giant USA CA 0:37:50

108 236 197747 M DEWAR Ian Specialized CA 0:38:22

109 294 313308 M JONES Chris Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com UT 0:38:24

110 328 240408 M MAGNER Alix QBP MN 0:38:26

111 256 145280 M HELLER Jay Mandalay Bay/McGhies Bike NV 0:38:47

112 323 296236 M MARTIN James The Kickstand NM 0:38:48

113 254 45071 M ELGART John Voler Team Apparel CA 0:39:13

114 279 290170 M HINTON Kevin VRC CA 0:39:23

115 349 323796 M LETENDRE Dev Orange Guy Fencing UT 0:39:34

116 302 177958 M RYAN Kevin The TEAM SoCalCross CA 0:39:42

117 230 13030 M GELT Jeffrey GHCC – Central Wheel CT 0:01:23 DNF

118 220 8555 M DALLAS Brian Rapha Focus CO 0:01:39 DNF

119 245 245456 M WILLIAMS Cameron Bear Valley Bikes CA +1 Laps

120 273 8368 M CUPP Curtis Mellow Mushroom Racing AL +1 Laps

121 281 6973 M CLAPP Dillon ROAD Magazine CA +1 Laps

122 292 326158 M BELLAMY Michael Mandalay Bay/Mcghie’s NV +1 Laps

123 226 M WITTENBURG Fabian Focus Bicycles GER +2 Laps

124 213 49848 M BROWNE Neil Hincapie Sports SC +2 Laps

125 244 92766 M WIBACK Derek Pactimo Racing CA +3 Laps

126 347 291716 M HUGHES Derek O2 Cycling WI +3 Laps

127 206 M ARENZ Jorg Focus Bicycles GER +3 Laps

128 229 187644 M MELLOR Sean Bicycle Radio AZ +3 Laps

DNF 210 34621 M SULLIVAN Sean Mavic MA

DNF 216 M STRUVES Scott Hayes Bicycle Group WI

DNF 234 M CRUZ Tony Tony Cruz Bicycles CA

DNF 270 200578 M WYSOCKI Wojtek GTC GA

DNF 280 194718 M HOPPER Tom HUDZ-Subaru CX Team CO

DNF 286 227672 M PHILLIS Terry Mellow Mushroom Racing AL

DNF 287 142227 M QUINONES Kervin ROTOR Bike Components CO

DNF 295 164156 M TUCKER Brian Bicycle Service Center CA

DNF 310 M BENEDICT Tyler Bikerumor.com NC

DNF 346 M HENNING Jan MIG Team GER

DNF 348 49217 M JACKSON Timothy MASI CA

DNF 351 263338 M MESECHER Robb CA Pools Racing CA

(Visited 55 times, 1 visits today)